UNOFFICIAL Bluegrass Top Times

Forums General General UNOFFICIAL Bluegrass Top Times

  • This topic is empty.
Viewing 3 reply threads
  • Author
    Posts
    • #12884
      Chris Knight
      Member

      Here’s the top 8 for each event, as near as I can tell. Feel free to enlarge/revise it as the season goes on.

      50 Free
      20.43 Alex Sweet, W&L
      20.82 T. McGlaston, W&L
      20.95 V. Pushkar-Verbitsky, SCAD
      21.14 D. Recordon, SCAD
      21.25 C. Jordens, Limestone
      21.3 Goran Majlat, Limestone
      21.43 B. Barnds, W&L
      21.44 Gus Chagas, Wingate

      100 Free
      45.04 Alex Sweet, W&L
      45.95 T. McGlaston, W&L
      46.22 Mason Norman, Wingate
      46.37 Gus Chagas, Wingate
      46.61 Craig Jordens, Limestone
      46.68 D. Recordon, SCAD
      46.87 B. Barnds, W&L
      46.95 Goran Majlat, Limestone

      200 Free
      1.40.80 Alex Sweet, W&L
      1.41.09 Gus Chagas, Wingate
      1.42.20 Paul Crook, W&L
      1.42.77 T. McGlaston, W&L
      1.44.63 L. Willers, Wingate
      1.45.52 Brett Tatman, W&L
      1.46.44 Edwin Torres, Pfeiffer
      1.46.52 C. Diebold, W&L

      500 Free
      4.40.62 K. Corcoran, Wingate
      4.41.31 Paul Crook, W&L
      4.48.40 Blake Wright, Wingate
      4.48.55 Z. Karaman, Limestone
      4.49.50 Ryan Mead, Limestone
      4.49.88 Edwin Torres, Pfeiffer
      4.52.88 J. Giesen, W&L
      4.52.99 G. Gibson, Catawba

      1000 Free
      9.52.68 K. Corcoran, Wingate
      9.59.36 Z. Karaman, Limestone
      10.02.46 Blake Wright, Wingate
      10.06.26 Ryan Mead, Limestone
      10.13.08 J. Giesen, W&L
      10.13.71 Edwin Torres, Pfeiffer
      10.18.05 Dan Austin, W&L
      10.19.45 Matt Dugan, Wingate

      Mile
      16.33.07 Blake Wright, Wingate
      16.33.30 Edwin Torres, Pfeiffer
      16.52.59 Grant Gibson, Catawba
      16.57.5 Z. Karaman, Limestone
      16.58.31 Isaac Cole, Wingate
      17.04.98 J. Giesen, W&L
      17.09.76 Ryan Mead, Limestone
      17.11.51 M. Dugan, Wingate

      1 Bk
      51.19 Anders Melin, Limestone
      52.98 Goran Majlat, Limestone
      53.49 Ian Pellerin, WVWC
      54.27 Lucas Willers, Wingate
      54.19 Patrick Drakes, Catawba
      54.4 Brett Tatman, W&L
      54.54 Gus Chagas, Wingate
      54.87 W. Hartmann, W&L

      2 Bk
      1.55.79 Brett Tatman, W&L
      1.56.60 Anders Melin, Limestone
      1.57.35 David Angell, Pfeiffer
      1.58.30 W. Hartmann, W&L
      1.59.99 E. Fitzgerald, W&L
      2.00.30 D. DeFrancisco, Wingate
      2.01.20 Carl Rueff, Transylvania
      2.01.11 Gus Chagas, Wingate

      1 Br
      57.7 Vlashchenko, Wingate
      58.22 Patrick Drakes, Catawba
      58.59 C. McKenzie, Limestone
      59.48 Nat Emmett, SCAD
      59.57 Ivan Madolev, FSU
      60.23 Tom Gibson, SCAD
      60.4 Mason Norman, Wingate
      60.48 Kevin Parks, Pfeiffer

      2 Br
      2.07.17 C. McKenzie, Limestone
      2.07.40 Vlashchenko, Wingate
      2.09.31 K. Corcoran, Wingate
      2.10.14 Ivan Madolev, FSU
      2.11.67 Patrick Drakes, Catawba
      2.12.88 T. Gibson, SCAD
      2.14.43 Ian Childers, W&L
      2.15.43 Kevin Parks, Pfeiffer

      1 Fl
      49.50 V. Pushkar-Verbitsky, SCAD
      50.43 Matt Parsonage, Limestone
      50.48 Gus Chagas, Wingate
      52.48 Craig Jordens, Limestone
      52.55 Winston Stagg, W&L
      52.89 B. Schoenbacher, Wingate
      53.02 Josh Gonzalez, W&L
      53.5 Scott Stephens, Wingate

      2 Fl
      1.54.65 M. Parsonage, Limestone
      1.56.95 Gus Chagas, Wingate
      1.57.03 Winston Stagg, W&L
      1.57.52 Josh Gonzalez, W&L
      2.00.38 Brack Kirchner, SCAD
      2.01.30 Scott Stephens, Wingate
      2.01.31 L. Del Solar, SCAD
      2.01.74 B. Wilder, W&L

      2 IM
      1.53.56 K. Corcoran, Wingate
      1.54.63 C. McKenzie, Limestone
      1.55.58 Paul Crook, W&L
      1.55.96 Matt Parsonage, Limestone
      1.57.28 Z. Karaman, Limestone
      1.58.84 Winston Stagg, W&L
      1.59.09 Nat Emmett, SCAD
      1.59.52 David Angell, Pfeiffer

      4 IM
      4.01.31 K. Corcoran, Wingate
      4.03.29 C. McKenzie, Limestone
      4.13.67 Z. Karaman, Limestone
      4.14.78 M. Parsonage, Limestone
      4.15.16 Nat Emmett, SCAD
      4.17.98 David Angell, Pfeiffer
      4.18.90 Winston Stagg, W&L
      4.20.53 K. Hennessy, Wingate

      4 x 50 Free
      1.23.30 W&L
      1.25.11 Limestone
      1.25.93 Wingate
      1.28.39 SCAD
      1.29.89 WVWC
      1.31.29 Pfeiffer
      1.31.69 Catawba
      1.32.65 Fairmont State
      1.33.02 Transylvania

      4 x 100 Free
      3.03.93 W&L
      3.06.77 Wingate
      3.08.41 Limestone
      3.16.49 WVWC
      3.21.01 SCAD
      3.21.67 Pfeiffer
      3.22.95 Catawba
      3.24.74 Transylvania
      3.26.37 FSU

      4 x 200 Free
      6.51.56 W&L
      7.06.09 Wingate
      7.36.32 Transylvania
      7.36.40 SCAD
      7.50.95 WVWC

      4 x 50 Medley
      1.33.64 Limestone
      1.34.93 W&L
      1.37.71 Wingate
      1.39.11 SCAD
      1.39.63 WVWC
      1.41.13 Pfeiffer
      1.41.16 Catawba
      1.43.34 Fairmont State

      4 x 100 Medley
      3.24.87 Limestone
      3.33.33 W&L
      3.35.64 Wingate
      3.40.44 WVWC
      3.43.90 SCAD
      3.45.66 Transylvania
      3.46.57 Catawba
      3.47.42 Fairmont State
      3.50.24 Pfeiffer

    • #41914

      Why dont you worry about the laser a little more there Chris.

    • #41915
      Chris Knight
      Member

      Mitch has that under control. I’m going to party with some beauty school students.

    • #41916
      wonderboy33
      Member

      Popcorn, anyone?

Viewing 3 reply threads
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.