2012 Top Recruits By Event

Wondering about swimming or diving in Division III? Ask your questions here.
Recruiting in this forum will be punished by removal of the offending user.

Moderators: Diesel471, ThePlowman, VP2008

Re: 2012 Top Recruits By Event

Postby kaybee58 » Fri May 04, 2012 12:38 pm

The Girls so far

50 Free:
24:11 Mackenzie Brosnahan (Emory)
24:23 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
24:64 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
24:65 EllieThompson (Emory)
24:78 Katie Bennett (Williams)
24:82 Sarah Osmulski (MIT)
25:26 Krysta Garbarino ( Denison)
25:45 Molly Prindle (Williams)

100 Free:
52:52 Mackenzie Brosnahan (Emory)
53:29 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
53:54 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
53:66 Krysta Garbarino ( Denison)
53:82 Sarah Osmulski (MIT)
54:06 Jessie Barra (Emory)
54:07 Elli Thompson (Emory)
55:08 Molly Prindle (Williams)

200 Free:
1:52.64 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
1:53.76 Jessie Barra (Emory)
1:56.79 Elli Thompson (Emory)
1:57.87 Sarah Osmulski (MIT)


500 Free:
4:59.18 Mikayla Carnley ( Emory)
4:59.83 Jessie Barra (Emory)

1000 Free:
10:22.10 Jessie Barra (Emory)
10:24.87 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)

1650 Free:
16:58.72 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
18:14.76 Moni Poleway Emory)

100 Back:
56:85 Ellie Thompson (Emory)
57:73 Moni Poleway Emory)
57:40 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
58:15 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
58:18 Katie Bennett (Williams)
58:66 Krysta Garbarino ( Denison)

200 Back:
2:03.60 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
2:03.82 Moni Poleway Emory)
2:04.03 Ellie Thompson (Emory)
2:05.22 Katie Bennett (Williams)
2:06.01 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)

100 Fly:
55:62 Krysta Garbarino ( Denison)
57:04 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
58.91 Jessie Barra (Emory)
59:16 Sarah Osmulski (MIT)
59:55 Elizabeth Kosin (Occidental)
59.96 Moni Poleway Emory)
1:00.09 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)

200 Fly:
2:03.12 Krysta Garbarino ( Denison)
2:07.07 Jessie Barra (Emory)
2:10.63 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
2:12.84 Sarah Osmulski (MIT)
2:19.27 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)


100 Breast:
1:05.43 Lizzie Aronoff (Emory)
1:06.43 Megan Freeman (Emory)
1:09.80 Ellie Thompson (Emory)

200 Breast:
2:22.28 Lizzie Aronoff (Emory)
2:25.54 Megan Freeman (Emory)

200 IM:
2:07.09 Jessie Barra (Emory)
2:07.46 Krysta Garbarino ( Denison)
2:10.78 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
2:10.84 Ellie Thompson (Emory)
2:11.32 Megan Freeman (Emory)
2:11.95 Moni Poleway (Emory)
2:12.46 Katie Bennett (Williams)
2:12.98 Elizabeth Kosin (Occidental)

400 IM:
4:30.41 Jessie Barra ( Emory)
4:32.79 Krysta Garbarino ( Denison)
4:41.78 Moni Poleway Emory)
4:44.27 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
4:45.54 Elizabeth Kosin (Occidental)
kaybee58
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Apr 16, 2012 3:56 pm

Re: 2012 Top Recruits By Event

Postby screeeeeeeeech » Fri May 04, 2012 12:49 pm

And it seems the new Emory recruiting juggernaut has kicked into high gear. Love it.
Adjusting expectations: so close to 500 posts!
screeeeeeeeech
 
Posts: 592
Joined: Sun Nov 06, 2005 9:17 pm

Re: 2012 Top Recruits By Event

Postby Scooter87 » Mon May 07, 2012 10:13 am

New adds in bold.

50 Free:
24:10 Bentley Boldt (W&L)
24:11 Mackenzie Brosnahan (Emory)
24:23 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
24.51 Sarah Schaffer (W&L)
24:64 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
24:65 EllieThompson (Emory)
24:78 Katie Bennett (Williams)
24:82 Sarah Osmulski (MIT)
25.12 Lauren Stone (W&L)
25:26 Krysta Garbarino ( Denison)
25:45 Molly Prindle (Williams)

100 Free:
52:52 Mackenzie Brosnahan (Emory)
53.10 Sarah Schaffer (W&L)
53:29 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
53:54 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
53:66 Krysta Garbarino ( Denison)
53:82 Sarah Osmulski (MIT)
54:06 Jessie Barra (Emory)
54.07 Lauren Stone (W&L)
54:07 Elli Thompson (Emory)
55:08 Molly Prindle (Williams)

200 Free:
1:52.64 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
1:53.76 Jessie Barra (Emory)
1:56.79 Elli Thompson (Emory)
1:57.44 Lauren Stone (W&L)
1:57.87 Sarah Osmulski (MIT)


500 Free:
4:59.18 Mikayla Carnley ( Emory)
4:59.83 Jessie Barra (Emory)

1000 Free:
10:22.10 Jessie Barra (Emory)
10:24.87 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)

1650 Free:
16:58.72 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
18:14.76 Moni Poleway Emory)

100 Back:
56:85 Ellie Thompson (Emory)
57:73 Moni Poleway Emory)
57:40 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
58:15 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
58:18 Katie Bennett (Williams)
58:66 Krysta Garbarino ( Denison)

200 Back:
2:03.60 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
2:03.82 Moni Poleway Emory)
2:04.03 Ellie Thompson (Emory)
2:05.22 Katie Bennett (Williams)
2:06.01 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)

100 Fly:
55:62 Krysta Garbarino ( Denison)
57:04 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
57.76 Bentley Boldt (W&L)
58.91 Jessie Barra (Emory)
59:16 Sarah Osmulski (MIT)
59:55 Elizabeth Kosin (Occidental)
59.96 Moni Poleway Emory)
1:00.09 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)

200 Fly:
2:03.12 Krysta Garbarino ( Denison)
2:07.07 Jessie Barra (Emory)
2:10.63 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
2:12.84 Sarah Osmulski (MIT)
2:19.27 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)


100 Breast:
1:05.43 Lizzie Aronoff (Emory)
1:06.01 Emma Swabb (W&L)
1:06.43 Megan Freeman (Emory)
1:08.10 Hadley Edwards (W&L)
1:09.80 Ellie Thompson (Emory)

200 Breast:
2:22.28 Lizzie Aronoff (Emory)
2:25.54 Megan Freeman (Emory)

200 IM:
2:07.09 Jessie Barra (Emory)
2:07.46 Krysta Garbarino ( Denison)
2:09.54 Emma Swabb (W&L)
2:10.78 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
2:10.84 Ellie Thompson (Emory)
2:11.32 Megan Freeman (Emory)
2:11.95 Moni Poleway (Emory)
2:12.46 Katie Bennett (Williams)
2:12.98 Elizabeth Kosin (Occidental)

400 IM:
4:30.41 Jessie Barra ( Emory)
4:32.79 Krysta Garbarino ( Denison)
4:41.78 Moni Poleway Emory)
4:44.27 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
4:45.54 Elizabeth Kosin (Occidental)
Scooter87
 
Posts: 33
Joined: Sun Feb 27, 2011 2:00 pm

Re: 2012 Top Recruits By Event

Postby watercows » Tue May 08, 2012 8:55 am

To get some clue about who among the current incoming frosh (men) would have made it into the NCAA meet in individual events (by my quick count, a grand total of five thus far), I inserted the 2012 invitation time (Q).

Top D3 Recruits 2012

50free
20.65 (Q)
20.76 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
20.86 Alex Poltash - CMS
20.99 Alex McCarter - Williams
21.25 Joey Hinton - CMS
21.40 Drew Andre - Conn College
21.45 Ryan Fleming - Denison
21.46 Lucas Bruder - Carnegie Mellon
21.47 Matt Khulik - Emory
21.50 Yonghoon Jun- New York State University (Geneseo)
21.63 Danny McGuinness - De Pauw
21.63 George LaBarr - New York State University (Geneseo)
21.72 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg
21.76 Quinn Markwith - CMS
21.85 Andrew Rich - Denison
21.86 Tom Hubbard - Carthage
21.88 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
21.89 Addison Hebert - Ithaca
21.91 Joe Brunk - Denison
21.92 Joey De Good - Carthage

100free
45.35 (Q)
45.82 Alex McCarter - Williams
45.89 Mason Adams - Denison
45.96 Alex Poltash - CMS
46.10 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
46.33 Drew Andre - Conn College
46.93 Matt Kuhlik - Emory
46.96 Andrew Rich - Denison
47.07 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
47.08 Joey Hinton - CMS
47.25 Danny McGuinness - De Pauw
47.25 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg
47.27 Joe Brunk - Denison
47.29 Yonghoon Jun- New York State University (Geneseo)
47.39 Tom Hubbard - Carthage
47.47 George LaBarr - New York State University (Geneseo)
47.55 Kevin Brinegar - Denison
47.55 Conrad Wuorinen - Denison
47.64 Addison Hebert - Ithaca
47.66 Ryan Fleming - Denison
47.67 Rishi Kowalski - Amherst
47.69 Matthew Heise - Amherst
47.70 Adam Pinson - Carnegie Mellon
47.82 Daniel Cogan - CMS
47.83 John McBratney - Hamilton

200free
1:40.38 (Q)
1:41.48 Alex McCarter - Williams
1:42.14 Conrad Wuorinen - Denison
1:42.27 Matt Kuhlik - Emory
1:42.54 Joe Brunk - Denison
1:43.14 Rishi Kowalski - Amherst
1:43.39 Jacob Tamposi - Williams
1:43.50 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
1:43.59 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
1:43.60 Conner Downard - Denison
1:43.88 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg
1:43.90 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
1:44.69 Daniel Cogan - CMS

500free
4:32.08 Conner Downard - Denison
4:33.64 (Q)
4:37.89 Mark Newell - Kenyon
4:40.56 Conrad Shabb - CMS
4:41.51 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
4:41.97 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
4:42.08 John McBratney - Hamilton
4:42.26 Alex McCarter - Williams
4:42.71 Joe Brunk - Denison
4:43.55 Frank Bozzi - NYU

1000free
9:32.74 Mark Newell - Kenyon
9:43.49 Peter McDonald - Williams
9:44.40 John McBratney - Hamilton
9:44.95 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
9:45.45 Adam Enoch - Denison
9:45.68 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
9:47.43 Conrad Shabb - CMS
9:50.15 Conner Downard - Denison
9:51.60 Alex McCarter - Williams
9:52.55 Frank Bozzi - NYU


1650free
15:53 (Q)
16:14 Conrad Shabb - CMS
16:18 Mark Newell - Kenyon
16:30 Alex Fox - Washington Lee
16:31 Frank Bozzi - NYU
16:36 Conner Downard - Denison
16:41 Peter McDonald - Williams
16:42 Evan Olin - MIT
16:46 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon


100back
50.41 Matthew Heise - Amherst
50.59 (Q)
51.16 Braden McCormack - St Johns University (MN)
51.80 Bryan Bunning - U Chicago
51.81 Adam Enoch - Denison
51.89 Alex McCarter - Williams
52.02 Seth Montgomery - Williams
52.11 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
52.53 Steffan Listerman - Denison
52.60 Ben Sommer - Bates
52.77 Austin Davidson - Carthage
52.78 Mason Adams - Denison
52.85 Rishi Kowalski - Amherst
52.86 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo
52.91 Andrew Rich - Denison
52.92 Wesley Sigmon - Washington Lee
52.98 Martin Smith - Carnegie Mellon
53.06 Henry Homans - Dension
53.32 Brennan Haley - Washington Lee

200back
1:49.25 (Q)
1:51.03 Matthew Heise - Amherst
1:51.63 Adam Enoch - Denison
1:52.56 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
1:53.03 Conner Downard - Denison
1:53.27 Henry Homans - Denison
1:54.03 Mark Newell - Kenyon
1:54.68 Alex McCarter - Williams
1:54.89 Brennan Haley - Washington Lee
1:55.17 Alexander Saffran - Rochester
1:55.52 Austin Davidson - Carthage
1:55.65 Martin Smith - Carnegie Mellon
1:55.68 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo

100breast
56.89 Jacob Lindquist - Kalamazoo
57.05 Dion Low - MIT
57.11 (Q)
58.06 Zach Alleva - CMS
58.06 Samuel Nields - Carthage
58.10 Steffan Listerman - Denison
58.18 Jacob Tamposi - Williams
58.60 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
58.65 Joe Brunk - Denison
59.00 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
59.09 Robert Adler - Colorado College
59.13 Wesley Sigmon - Washington Lee
59.17 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
59.47 Stephan Koenigsberger - Middlebury
59.52 Lucas Bruder - Carnegie Mellon
59.82 Mark Newell - Kenyon
59.96 Mathew Dezenzo - Carnegie Mellon

200breast
2:04.10 (Q)
2:04.86 Mark Newell - Kenyon
2:06.38 Jacob Tamposi - Williams
2:07.27 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
2:09.15 Stephan Koenigsberger - Middlebury
2:09.59 Wesley Sigmon - Washington Lee
2:09.67 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
2:09.75 Joe Brunk - Denison
2:10.10 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
2:10.50 Dion Low - MIT
2:11.55 Mathew Dezenzo - Carnegie Mellon
2:11.79 Zach Alleva - CMS
2:11.81 Steffan Listerman - Denison
2:11.92 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
2:11.99 Justin Lee -CMS

100fly
48.97 Andrew Rich - Denison
49.70 (Q)
50.01 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
50.10 Matthew Heise - Amherst
50.27 Kevin Koh - Bowdoin
50.92 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
51.01 Conrad Wuorinen - Denison
51.02 Yonghoon Jun- New York State University (Geneseo)
51.22 Matt Valentine - CMS
51.23 Bryan Bunning - Chicago
51.66 Kevin Brinegar - Denison
51.76 Mason Adams - Denison
51.96 Tyler Lewtan - Colby
52.03 Rishi Kowalski - Amherst
52.18 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg
52.22 Adam Pinson - Carnegie Mellon
52.35 Kevin Yu - California Institute of Technology
52.59 Addison Hebert - Ithaca
52.61 Seth Montgomery - Williams
52.74 Mark Newell - Kenyon
52.92 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts

200fly
1:51.05 (Q)
1:53.89 Matt Valentine - CMS
1:53.89 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
1:54.33 Matthew Heise - Amherst
1:54.78 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
1:54.83 Adam Pinson - Carnegie Mellon
1:55.60 Bryan Bunning - Chicago
1:55.62 Evan Olin - MIT
1:56.07 Andrew Rich - Denison
1:56.19 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
1:56.58 Kevin Koh - Bowdoin
1:57.33 Peter McDonald - Williams
1:58.20 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg

200IM
1:52.21 (Q)
1:52.57 Dion Low - MIT
1:53.63 Steffan Listerman - Denison
1:53.81 Mark Newell - Kenyon
1:54.17 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo
1:54.33 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
1:54.50 Joe Brunk - Denison
1:54.77 Adam Enoch - Denison
1:54.85 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
1:55.10 Matthew Heise - Amherst
1:55.52 Alex McCarter - Williams
1:55.83 Daniel Cogan - CMS
1:55.87 Austin Davidson - Carthage
1:55.91 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
1:56.07 Andrew Rich Denison
1:56.10 Chris Jansen - Williams
1:56.56 Matt Valentine - CMS
1:56.59 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg
1:56.91 Kent Bischoff - Chicago

400IM
4:00.66 (Q)
4:04.02 Mark Newell - Kenyon
4:06.99 Adam Enoch - Denison
4:08.90 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo
4:09.00 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
4:09.30 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
4:09.87 Austin Davidson - Carthage
4:09.93 Peter McDonald - Williams
4:11.29 Alex Fox - Washington & Lee
4:11.44 Adam Pinson - Carnegie Mellon
4:11.51 Kent Bischoff - Chicago
4:11.72 Joe Brunk - Denison
4:11.95 Evan Olin - MIT
4:12.24 Conrad Shaab - CMS
4:13.04 Bryan Bunning - Chicago
4:13.43 Jacob Tamposi - Williams
watercows
 
Posts: 227
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 2:26 pm

Re: 2012 Top Recruits By Event

Postby facenorth » Wed May 09, 2012 12:56 pm

Based on what I've heard around the MIAA...
New adds in bold.

50 Free:
24:10 Bentley Boldt (W&L)
24:11 Mackenzie Brosnahan (Emory)
24.14 Klare Northuis (Hope)
24:23 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
24.50 Michaela Rookus (Calvin)
24.51 Sarah Schaffer (W&L)
24:64 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
24:65 EllieThompson (Emory)
24:78 Katie Bennett (Williams)
24:82 Sarah Osmulski (MIT)
25.12 Lauren Stone (W&L)
25:26 Krysta Garbarino ( Denison)
25:45 Molly Prindle (Williams)

100 Free:
52.04 Klare Northuis (Hope)
52:52 Mackenzie Brosnahan (Emory)
52.75 Michaela Rookus (Calvin)
53.10 Sarah Schaffer (W&L)
53.18 Hannah Larson (Hope)
53:29 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
53.49 Anna Hargrove (Albion)
53:54 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
53:66 Krysta Garbarino (Denison)
53.80 Lauren Seroka (KZoo)
53:82 Sarah Osmulski (MIT)
54:06 Jessie Barra (Emory)
54.07 Lauren Stone (W&L)
54:07 Elli Thompson (Emory)
55:08 Molly Prindle (Williams)

200 Free:
1:52.64 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
1:53.76 Jessie Barra (Emory)
1:55.27 Lauren Seroka (KZoo)
1:56.48 Michaela Rookus (Calvin)
1:56.79 Elli Thompson (Emory)
1:57.44 Lauren Stone (W&L)
1:57.87 Sarah Osmulski (MIT)


500 Free:
4:59.18 Mikayla Carnley ( Emory)
4:59.83 Jessie Barra (Emory)
5:02.46 Lauren Seroka (KZoo)

1000 Free:
10:22.10 Jessie Barra (Emory)
10:24.87 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)

1650 Free:
16:58.72 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
17:15.86 Lauren Seroka (KZoo)
18:14.76 Moni Poleway Emory)

100 Back:
56:85 Ellie Thompson (Emory)
57.47 Klare Northuis (Hope)
57:73 Moni Poleway Emory)
57:40 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
58.13 Hannah Larson (Hope)
58:15 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
58:18 Katie Bennett (Williams)
58.41 Anna Hargrove (Albion)
58:66 Krysta Garbarino ( Denison)

200 Back:
2:03.60 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
2:03.82 Moni Poleway Emory)
2:04.03 Ellie Thompson (Emory)
2:05.22 Katie Bennett (Williams)
2:06.01 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
2:08.57 Lauren Seroka (KZoo)

100 Fly:
55:62 Krysta Garbarino ( Denison)
57:04 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
57.76 Bentley Boldt (W&L)
58.91 Jessie Barra (Emory)
59:16 Sarah Osmulski (MIT)
59.19 Lauren Seroka (KZoo)
59:55 Elizabeth Kosin (Occidental)
59.96 Moni Poleway Emory)
1:00.09 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)

200 Fly:
2:03.12 Krysta Garbarino (Denison)
2:06.90 Lauren Seroka (KZoo)
2:07.07 Jessie Barra (Emory)
2:10.63 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
2:12.84 Sarah Osmulski (MIT)
2:19.27 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)


100 Breast:
1:05.43 Lizzie Aronoff (Emory)
1:05.58 Michaela Rookus (Calvin)
1:06.01 Emma Swabb (W&L)
1:06.43 Megan Freeman (Emory)
1:08.10 Hadley Edwards (W&L)
1:09.80 Ellie Thompson (Emory)

200 Breast:
2:22.28 Lizzie Aronoff (Emory)
2:25.54 Megan Freeman (Emory)

200 IM:
2:07.09 Jessie Barra (Emory)
2:07.46 Krysta Garbarino (Denison)
2:07.62 Lauren Seroka (KZoo)
2:09.02 Michaela Rookus (Calvin)
2:09.54 Emma Swabb (W&L)
2:10.78 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
2:10.84 Ellie Thompson (Emory)
2:11.32 Megan Freeman (Emory)
2:11.95 Moni Poleway (Emory)
2:12.46 Katie Bennett (Williams)
2:12.98 Elizabeth Kosin (Occidental)

400 IM:
4:28.82 Lauren Seroka (KZoo)
4:30.41 Jessie Barra ( Emory)
4:32.79 Krysta Garbarino ( Denison)
4:41.78 Moni Poleway Emory)
4:44.27 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
4:45.54 Elizabeth Kosin (Occidental)
User avatar
facenorth
 
Posts: 956
Joined: Tue Feb 24, 2004 12:46 am

Re: 2012 Top Recruits By Event

Postby sagehen1 » Fri May 11, 2012 5:29 pm

50free
20.65 (Q)
20.76 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
20.86 Alex Poltash - CMS
20.99 Alex McCarter - Williams
21.25 Joey Hinton - CMS
21.40 Drew Andre - Conn College
21.45 Ryan Fleming - Denison
21.46 Lucas Bruder - Carnegie Mellon
21.47 Matt Khulik - Emory
21.50 Yonghoon Jun- New York State University (Geneseo)
21.63 Danny McGuinness - De Pauw
21.63 George LaBarr - New York State University (Geneseo)
21.72 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg
21.76 Quinn Markwith - CMS
21.85 Andrew Rich - Denison
21.86 Tom Hubbard - Carthage
21.88 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
21.89 Addison Hebert - Ithaca
21.91 Joe Brunk - Denison
21.92 Joey De Good - Carthage

100free
45.35 (Q)
45.82 Alex McCarter - Williams
45.89 Mason Adams - Denison
45.96 Alex Poltash - CMS
46.10 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
46.33 Drew Andre - Conn College
46.93 Matt Kuhlik - Emory
46.96 Andrew Rich - Denison
47.07 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
47.08 Joey Hinton - CMS
47.25 Danny McGuinness - De Pauw
47.25 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg
47.27 Joe Brunk - Denison
47.29 Yonghoon Jun- New York State University (Geneseo)
47.39 Tom Hubbard - Carthage
47.47 George LaBarr - New York State University (Geneseo)
47.55 Kevin Brinegar - Denison
47.55 Conrad Wuorinen - Denison
47.64 Addison Hebert - Ithaca
47.66 Ryan Fleming - Denison
47.67 Rishi Kowalski - Amherst
47.69 Matthew Heise - Amherst
47.70 Adam Pinson - Carnegie Mellon
47.82 Daniel Cogan - CMS
47.83 John McBratney - Hamilton

200free
1:40.38 (Q)
1:41.48 Alex McCarter - Williams
1:42.14 Conrad Wuorinen - Denison
1:42.27 Matt Kuhlik - Emory
1:42.54 Joe Brunk - Denison
1:43.14 Rishi Kowalski - Amherst
1:43.39 Jacob Tamposi - Williams
1:43.50 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
1:43.59 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
1:43.60 Conner Downard - Denison
1:43.88 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg
1:43.90 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
1:44.69 Daniel Cogan - CMS

500free
4:32.08 Conner Downard - Denison
4:33.64 (Q)
4:37.89 Mark Newell - Kenyon
4:40.56 Conrad Shabb - CMS
4:41.51 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
4:41.97 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
4:42.08 John McBratney - Hamilton
4:42.26 Alex McCarter - Williams
4:42.71 Joe Brunk - Denison
4:43.55 Frank Bozzi - NYU

1000free
9:32.74 Mark Newell - Kenyon
9:43.49 Peter McDonald - Williams
9:44.40 John McBratney - Hamilton
9:44.95 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
9:45.45 Adam Enoch - Denison
9:45.68 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
9:47.43 Conrad Shabb - CMS
9:50.15 Conner Downard - Denison
9:51.60 Alex McCarter - Williams
9:52.55 Frank Bozzi - NYU


1650free
15:53 (Q)
16:14 Conrad Shabb - CMS
16:18 Mark Newell - Kenyon
16:30 Alex Fox - Washington Lee
16:31 Frank Bozzi - NYU
16:36 Conner Downard - Denison
16:41 Peter McDonald - Williams
16:42 Evan Olin - MIT
16:46 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon


100back
50.41 Matthew Heise - Amherst
50.59 (Q)
51.16 Braden McCormack - St Johns University (MN)
51.80 Bryan Bunning - U Chicago
51.81 Adam Enoch - Denison
51.89 Alex McCarter - Williams
52.02 Seth Montgomery - Williams
52.11 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
52.53 Steffan Listerman - Denison
52.60 Ben Sommer - Bates
52.77 Austin Davidson - Carthage
52.78 Mason Adams - Denison
52.85 Rishi Kowalski - Amherst
52.86 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo
52.91 Andrew Rich - Denison
52.92 Wesley Sigmon - Washington Lee
52.98 Martin Smith - Carnegie Mellon
53.06 Henry Homans - Dension
53.32 Brennan Haley - Washington Lee

200back
1:49.25 (Q)
1:51.03 Matthew Heise - Amherst
1:51.63 Adam Enoch - Denison
1:52.56 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
1:53.03 Conner Downard - Denison
1:53.27 Henry Homans - Denison
1:54.03 Mark Newell - Kenyon
1:54.68 Alex McCarter - Williams
1:54.89 Brennan Haley - Washington Lee
1:55.17 Alexander Saffran - Rochester
1:55.52 Austin Davidson - Carthage
1:55.65 Martin Smith - Carnegie Mellon
1:55.68 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo

100breast
56.89 Jacob Lindquist - Kalamazoo
57.05 Dion Low - MIT
57.11 (Q)
58.06 Zach Alleva - CMS
58.06 Samuel Nields - Carthage
58.10 Steffan Listerman - Denison
58.18 Jacob Tamposi - Williams
58.60 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
58.65 Joe Brunk - Denison
58.93 Ferrel Atkins - Pomona-Pitzer
59.00 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
59.09 Robert Adler - Colorado College
59.13 Wesley Sigmon - Washington Lee
59.17 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
59.47 Stephan Koenigsberger - Middlebury
59.52 Lucas Bruder - Carnegie Mellon
59.82 Mark Newell - Kenyon
59.96 Mathew Dezenzo - Carnegie Mellon

200breast
2:04.10 (Q)
2:04.86 Mark Newell - Kenyon
2:06.38 Jacob Tamposi - Williams
2:07.27 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
2:09.15 Stephan Koenigsberger - Middlebury
2:09.59 Wesley Sigmon - Washington Lee
2:09.67 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
2:09.75 Joe Brunk - Denison
2:10.10 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
2:10.50 Dion Low - MIT
2:11.55 Mathew Dezenzo - Carnegie Mellon
2:11.79 Zach Alleva - CMS
2:11.81 Steffan Listerman - Denison
2:11.92 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
2:11.99 Justin Lee -CMS

100fly
48.97 Andrew Rich - Denison
49.70 (Q)
50.01 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
50.10 Matthew Heise - Amherst
50.27 Kevin Koh - Bowdoin
50.92 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
51.01 Conrad Wuorinen - Denison
51.02 Yonghoon Jun- New York State University (Geneseo)
51.22 Matt Valentine - CMS
51.23 Bryan Bunning - Chicago
51.66 Kevin Brinegar - Denison
51.76 Mason Adams - Denison
51.96 Tyler Lewtan - Colby
52.03 Rishi Kowalski - Amherst
52.18 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg
52.22 Adam Pinson - Carnegie Mellon
52.35 Kevin Yu - California Institute of Technology
52.59 Addison Hebert - Ithaca
52.61 Seth Montgomery - Williams
52.74 Mark Newell - Kenyon
52.92 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts

200fly
1:51.05 (Q)
1:53.89 Matt Valentine - CMS
1:53.89 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
1:54.33 Matthew Heise - Amherst
1:54.78 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
1:54.83 Adam Pinson - Carnegie Mellon
1:55.60 Bryan Bunning - Chicago
1:55.62 Evan Olin - MIT
1:56.07 Andrew Rich - Denison
1:56.19 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
1:56.58 Kevin Koh - Bowdoin
1:57.33 Peter McDonald - Williams
1:58.20 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg

200IM
1:52.21 (Q)
1:52.57 Dion Low - MIT
1:53.63 Steffan Listerman - Denison
1:53.81 Mark Newell - Kenyon
1:54.17 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo
1:54.33 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
1:54.50 Joe Brunk - Denison
1:54.77 Adam Enoch - Denison
1:54.85 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
1:55.10 Matthew Heise - Amherst
1:55.52 Alex McCarter - Williams
1:55.83 Daniel Cogan - CMS
1:55.87 Austin Davidson - Carthage
1:55.91 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
1:56.07 Andrew Rich Denison
1:56.10 Chris Jansen - Williams
1:56.56 Matt Valentine - CMS
1:56.59 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg
1:56.91 Kent Bischoff - Chicago

400IM
4:00.66 (Q)
4:04.02 Mark Newell - Kenyon
4:06.99 Adam Enoch - Denison
4:08.90 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo
4:09.00 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
4:09.30 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
4:09.87 Austin Davidson - Carthage
4:09.93 Peter McDonald - Williams
4:11.29 Alex Fox - Washington & Lee
4:11.44 Adam Pinson - Carnegie Mellon
4:11.51 Kent Bischoff - Chicago
4:11.72 Joe Brunk - Denison
4:11.95 Evan Olin - MIT
4:12.24 Conrad Shaab - CMS
4:13.04 Bryan Bunning - Chicago
4:13.43 Jacob Tamposi - Williams
sagehen1
 
Posts: 59
Joined: Sat Apr 26, 2008 8:37 pm

Re: 2012 Top Recruits By Event

Postby sagehen1 » Fri May 11, 2012 5:37 pm

Based on what I've heard around the MIAA...
New adds in bold.

50 Free:
24:10 Bentley Boldt (W&L)
24:11 Mackenzie Brosnahan (Emory)
24.14 Klare Northuis (Hope)
24:23 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
24.50 Michaela Rookus (Calvin)
24.51 Sarah Schaffer (W&L)
24:64 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
24:65 EllieThompson (Emory)
24.72 Jenna Haufler (Pomona-Pitzer)
24:78 Katie Bennett (Williams)
24:82 Sarah Osmulski (MIT)
25.12 Lauren Stone (W&L)
25:26 Krysta Garbarino ( Denison)
25:45 Molly Prindle (Williams)

100 Free:
52.04 Klare Northuis (Hope)
52:52 Mackenzie Brosnahan (Emory)
52.75 Michaela Rookus (Calvin)
53.10 Sarah Schaffer (W&L)
53.18 Hannah Larson (Hope)
53:29 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
53.49 Anna Hargrove (Albion)
53:54 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
53:66 Krysta Garbarino (Denison)
53.72 Jenna Haufler (Pomona-Pitzer)
53.80 Lauren Seroka (KZoo)
53:82 Sarah Osmulski (MIT)
54:06 Jessie Barra (Emory)
54.07 Lauren Stone (W&L)
54:07 Elli Thompson (Emory)
55:08 Molly Prindle (Williams)

200 Free:
1:52.64 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
1:53.76 Jessie Barra (Emory)
1:55.27 Lauren Seroka (KZoo)
1:56.48 Michaela Rookus (Calvin)
1:56.79 Elli Thompson (Emory)
1:57.44 Lauren Stone (W&L)
1:57.87 Sarah Osmulski (MIT)


500 Free:
4:59.18 Mikayla Carnley ( Emory)
4:59.83 Jessie Barra (Emory)
5:02.46 Lauren Seroka (KZoo)

1000 Free:
10:22.10 Jessie Barra (Emory)
10:24.87 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)

1650 Free:
16:58.72 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
17:15.86 Lauren Seroka (KZoo)
18:14.76 Moni Poleway Emory)

100 Back:
56:85 Ellie Thompson (Emory)
57.47 Klare Northuis (Hope)
57:73 Moni Poleway Emory)
57:40 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
57.81 Ellena Basada (Pomona-Pitzer)
58.13 Hannah Larson (Hope)
58:15 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
58:18 Katie Bennett (Williams)
58.41 Anna Hargrove (Albion)
58:66 Krysta Garbarino ( Denison)

200 Back:
2:03.60 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
2:03.82 Moni Poleway Emory)
2:04.03 Ellie Thompson (Emory)
2:04.67 Ellena Basada (Pomona-Pitzer)
2:05.22 Katie Bennett (Williams)
2:06.01 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
2:08.57 Lauren Seroka (KZoo)

100 Fly:
55:62 Krysta Garbarino ( Denison)
57:04 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
57.76 Bentley Boldt (W&L)
57.97 Chrisi Morrison (Pomona-Pitzer)
58.91 Jessie Barra (Emory)
59:16 Sarah Osmulski (MIT)
59.19 Lauren Seroka (KZoo)
59:55 Elizabeth Kosin (Occidental)
59.96 Moni Poleway Emory)
1:00.09 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)

200 Fly:
2:03.12 Krysta Garbarino (Denison)
2:06.90 Lauren Seroka (KZoo)
2:07.07 Jessie Barra (Emory)
2:10.63 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
2:12.84 Sarah Osmulski (MIT)
2:19.27 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)


100 Breast:
1:05.43 Lizzie Aronoff (Emory)
1:05.58 Michaela Rookus (Calvin)
1:06.01 Emma Swabb (W&L)
1:06.43 Megan Freeman (Emory)
1:08.10 Hadley Edwards (W&L)
1:09.80 Ellie Thompson (Emory)

200 Breast:
2:22.28 Lizzie Aronoff (Emory)
2:25.54 Megan Freeman (Emory)

200 IM:
2:06.87 Ellena Basada (Pomona-Pitzer)
2:07.09 Jessie Barra (Emory)
2:07.46 Krysta Garbarino (Denison)
2:07.62 Lauren Seroka (KZoo)
2:09.02 Michaela Rookus (Calvin)
2:09.54 Emma Swabb (W&L)
2:10.57 Jenna Haufler (Pomona-Pitzer)
2:10.78 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
2:10.84 Ellie Thompson (Emory)
2:11.32 Megan Freeman (Emory)
2:11.95 Moni Poleway (Emory)
2:12.46 Katie Bennett (Williams)
2:12.73 Chrisi Morrison (Pomona-Pitzer)
2:12.98 Elizabeth Kosin (Occidental)

400 IM:
4:28.82 Lauren Seroka (KZoo)
4:30.18 Ellena Basada (Pomona-Pitzer)
4:30.41 Jessie Barra ( Emory)
4:32.79 Krysta Garbarino ( Denison)
4:41.78 Moni Poleway Emory)
4:44.27 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
4:45.54 Elizabeth Kosin (Occidental)
sagehen1
 
Posts: 59
Joined: Sat Apr 26, 2008 8:37 pm

Re: 2012 Top Recruits By Event

Postby andrewpierson » Sat May 12, 2012 8:44 am

50free
20.65 (Q)
20.76 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
20.86 Alex Poltash - CMS
20.99 Alex McCarter - Williams
21.19 Langston Fitts -MIT
21.25 Joey Hinton - CMS
21.30 Daryl Neubieser - MIT
21.40 Drew Andre - Conn College
21.45 Ryan Fleming - Denison
21.46 Lucas Bruder - Carnegie Mellon
21.47 Matt Khulik - Emory
21.50 Yonghoon Jun- New York State University (Geneseo)
21.63 Danny McGuinness - De Pauw
21.63 George LaBarr - New York State University (Geneseo)
21.72 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg
21.76 Quinn Markwith - CMS
21.85 Andrew Rich - Denison
21.86 Tom Hubbard - Carthage
21.88 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
21.89 Addison Hebert - Ithaca
21.91 Joe Brunk - Denison
21.92 Joey De Good - Carthage

100free
45.35 (Q)
45.82 Alex McCarter - Williams
45.89 Mason Adams - Denison
45.96 Alex Poltash - CMS
46.10 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
46.23 Langston Fitts - MIT
46.30 Daryl Neubieser - MIT

46.33 Drew Andre - Conn College
46.93 Matt Kuhlik - Emory
46.96 Andrew Rich - Denison
47.07 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
47.08 Joey Hinton - CMS
47.25 Danny McGuinness - De Pauw
47.25 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg
47.27 Joe Brunk - Denison
47.29 Yonghoon Jun- New York State University (Geneseo)
47.39 Tom Hubbard - Carthage
47.47 George LaBarr - New York State University (Geneseo)
47.55 Kevin Brinegar - Denison
47.55 Conrad Wuorinen - Denison
47.64 Addison Hebert - Ithaca
47.66 Ryan Fleming - Denison
47.67 Rishi Kowalski - Amherst
47.69 Matthew Heise - Amherst
47.70 Adam Pinson - Carnegie Mellon
47.82 Daniel Cogan - CMS
47.83 John McBratney - Hamilton

200free
1:40.12 Thomas Norris - MIT
1:40.38 (Q)
1:41.48 Alex McCarter - Williams
1:42.14 Conrad Wuorinen - Denison
1:42.27 Matt Kuhlik - Emory
1:42.54 Joe Brunk - Denison
1:43.14 Rishi Kowalski - Amherst
1:43.39 Jacob Tamposi - Williams
1:43.50 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
1:43.59 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
1:43.60 Conner Downard - Denison
1:43.88 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg
1:43.90 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
1:44.69 Daniel Cogan - CMS

500free
4:32.08 Conner Downard - Denison
4:33.64 (Q)
4:34.67 Thomas Norris - MIT
4:37.89 Mark Newell - Kenyon
4:40.56 Conrad Shabb - CMS
4:41.51 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
4:41.97 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
4:42.08 John McBratney - Hamilton
4:42.26 Alex McCarter - Williams
4:42.71 Joe Brunk - Denison
4:43.55 Frank Bozzi - NYU

1000free
9:32.74 Mark Newell - Kenyon
9:43.49 Peter McDonald - Williams
9:44.40 John McBratney - Hamilton
9:44.95 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
9:45.45 Adam Enoch - Denison
9:45.68 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
9:47.43 Conrad Shabb - CMS
9:50.15 Conner Downard - Denison
9:51.60 Alex McCarter - Williams
9:52.55 Frank Bozzi - NYU


1650free
15:53 (Q)
16:14 Conrad Shabb - CMS
16:18 Mark Newell - Kenyon
16:30 Alex Fox - Washington Lee
16:31 Frank Bozzi - NYU
16:36 Conner Downard - Denison
16:41 Peter McDonald - Williams
16:42 Evan Olin - MIT
16:46 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon


100back
49.66 Bo Mattix - MIT
50.41 Matthew Heise - Amherst
50.59 (Q)
51.16 Braden McCormack - St Johns University (MN)
51.80 Bryan Bunning - U Chicago
51.81 Adam Enoch - Denison
51.89 Alex McCarter - Williams
52.02 Seth Montgomery - Williams
52.11 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
52.26 Alex Lednev - MIT
52.53 Steffan Listerman - Denison
52.60 Ben Sommer - Bates
52.70 Sean Corcoran - MIT
52.77 Austin Davidson - Carthage
52.78 Mason Adams - Denison
52.85 Rishi Kowalski - Amherst
52.86 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo
52.91 Andrew Rich - Denison
52.92 Wesley Sigmon - Washington Lee
52.98 Martin Smith - Carnegie Mellon
53.06 Henry Homans - Dension
53.32 Brennan Haley - Washington Lee

200back
1:48.97 Bo Mattix - MIT
1:49.25 (Q)
1:51.03 Matthew Heise - Amherst
1:51.63 Adam Enoch - Denison
1:52.56 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
1:53.03 Conner Downard - Denison
1:53.27 Henry Homans - Denison
1:53.72 Alex Lednev - MIT
1:53.93 Sean Corcoran - MIT
1:54.03 Mark Newell - Kenyon
1:54.68 Alex McCarter - Williams
1:54.89 Brennan Haley - Washington Lee
1:55.17 Alexander Saffran - Rochester
1:55.52 Austin Davidson - Carthage
1:55.65 Martin Smith - Carnegie Mellon
1:55.68 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo

100breast
56.89 Jacob Lindquist - Kalamazoo
57.05 Dion Low - MIT
57.11 (Q)
57.37 Kyle Yuan - MIT
58.06 Zach Alleva - CMS
58.06 Samuel Nields - Carthage
58.10 Steffan Listerman - Denison
58.18 Jacob Tamposi - Williams
58.60 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
58.65 Joe Brunk - Denison
58.93 Ferrel Atkins - Pomona-Pitzer
59.00 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
59.09 Robert Adler - Colorado College
59.13 Wesley Sigmon - Washington Lee
59.17 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
59.47 Stephan Koenigsberger - Middlebury
59.52 Lucas Bruder - Carnegie Mellon
59.82 Mark Newell - Kenyon
59.96 Mathew Dezenzo - Carnegie Mellon

200breast
2:04.10 (Q)
2:04.86 Mark Newell - Kenyon
2:06.38 Jacob Tamposi - Williams
2:07.27 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
2:07.97 Kyle Yuan - MIT
2:09.15 Stephan Koenigsberger - Middlebury
2:09.59 Wesley Sigmon - Washington Lee
2:09.67 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
2:09.75 Joe Brunk - Denison
2:10.10 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
2:10.50 Dion Low - MIT
2:11.55 Mathew Dezenzo - Carnegie Mellon
2:11.79 Zach Alleva - CMS
2:11.81 Steffan Listerman - Denison
2:11.92 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
2:11.99 Justin Lee -CMS

100fly
48.97 Andrew Rich - Denison
49.70 (Q)
50.01 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
50.10 Matthew Heise - Amherst
50.27 Kevin Koh - Bowdoin
50.41 Sean Corcoran - MIT
50.77 Luke Schlueter - MIT
50.92 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
51.01 Conrad Wuorinen - Denison
51.02 Yonghoon Jun- New York State University (Geneseo)
51.22 Matt Valentine - CMS
51.23 Bryan Bunning - Chicago
51.66 Kevin Brinegar - Denison
51.76 Mason Adams - Denison
51.96 Tyler Lewtan - Colby
52.03 Rishi Kowalski - Amherst
52.18 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg
52.22 Adam Pinson - Carnegie Mellon
52.35 Kevin Yu - California Institute of Technology
52.59 Addison Hebert - Ithaca
52.61 Seth Montgomery - Williams
52.74 Mark Newell - Kenyon
52.92 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts

200fly
1:51.05 (Q)
1:52.21 Luke Schlueter - MIT
1:53.14 Thomas Norris - MIT

1:53.89 Matt Valentine - CMS
1:53.89 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
1:54.33 Matthew Heise - Amherst
1:54.78 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
1:54.83 Adam Pinson - Carnegie Mellon
1:55.60 Bryan Bunning - Chicago
1:55.62 Evan Olin - MIT
1:56.07 Andrew Rich - Denison
1:56.19 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
1:56.58 Kevin Koh - Bowdoin
1:57.33 Peter McDonald - Williams
1:58.20 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg

200IM
1:52.21 (Q)
1:52.57 Dion Low - MIT
1:53.63 Steffan Listerman - Denison
1:53.81 Mark Newell - Kenyon
1:54.17 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo
1:54.28 Alex Lednev - MIT
1:54.33 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
1:54.50 Joe Brunk - Denison
1:54.77 Adam Enoch - Denison
1:54.85 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
1:55.10 Matthew Heise - Amherst
1:55.45 Luke Schlueter - MIT
1:55.52 Alex McCarter - Williams
1:55.83 Daniel Cogan - CMS
1:55.87 Austin Davidson - Carthage
1:55.91 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
1:56.07 Andrew Rich Denison
1:56.10 Chris Jansen - Williams
1:56.56 Matt Valentine - CMS
1:56.59 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg
1:56.91 Kent Bischoff - Chicago

400IM
4:00.66 (Q)
4:04.02 Mark Newell - Kenyon
4:06.79 Alex Lednev - MIT
4:06.99 Adam Enoch - Denison
4:08.90 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo
4:09.00 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
4:09.30 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
4:09.87 Austin Davidson - Carthage
4:09.93 Peter McDonald - Williams
4:11.29 Alex Fox - Washington & Lee
4:11.44 Adam Pinson - Carnegie Mellon
4:11.51 Kent Bischoff - Chicago
4:11.72 Joe Brunk - Denison
4:11.95 Evan Olin - MIT
4:12.24 Conrad Shaab - CMS
4:13.04 Bryan Bunning - Chicago
4:13.43 Jacob Tamposi - Williams
andrewpierson
 
Posts: 17
Joined: Fri Mar 20, 2009 3:01 pm

Re: 2012 Top Recruits By Event

Postby silentp » Tue May 15, 2012 3:14 pm

50free
20.65 (Q)
20.76 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
20.86 Alex Poltash - CMS
20.99 Alex McCarter - Williams
21.19 Langston Fitts -MIT
21.25 Joey Hinton - CMS
21.30 Daryl Neubieser - MIT
21.40 Drew Andre - Conn College
21.45 Ryan Fleming - Denison
21.46 Lucas Bruder - Carnegie Mellon
21.47 Matt Khulik - Emory
21.50 Yonghoon Jun- New York State University (Geneseo)
21.63 Danny McGuinness - De Pauw
21.63 George LaBarr - New York State University (Geneseo)
21.72 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg
21.76 Quinn Markwith - CMS
21.85 Andrew Rich - Denison
21.86 Tom Hubbard - Carthage
21.88 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
21.89 Addison Hebert - Ithaca
21.91 Joe Brunk - Denison
21.92 Joey De Good - Carthage

100free
45.35 (Q)
45.82 Alex McCarter - Williams
45.89 Mason Adams - Denison
45.96 Alex Poltash - CMS
46.10 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
46.23 Langston Fitts - MIT
46.30 Daryl Neubieser - MIT
46.33 Drew Andre - Conn College
46.93 Matt Kuhlik - Emory
46.96 Andrew Rich - Denison
47.07 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
47.08 Joey Hinton - CMS
47.25 Danny McGuinness - De Pauw
47.25 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg
47.27 Joe Brunk - Denison
47.29 Yonghoon Jun- New York State University (Geneseo)
47.39 Tom Hubbard - Carthage
47.47 George LaBarr - New York State University (Geneseo)
47.55 Kevin Brinegar - Denison
47.55 Conrad Wuorinen - Denison
47.64 Addison Hebert - Ithaca
47.66 Ryan Fleming - Denison
47.67 Rishi Kowalski - Amherst
47.69 Matthew Heise - Amherst
47.70 Adam Pinson - Carnegie Mellon
47.82 Daniel Cogan - CMS
47.83 John McBratney - Hamilton

200free
1:40.12 Thomas Norris - MIT
1:40.38 (Q)
1:41.48 Alex McCarter - Williams
1:42.14 Conrad Wuorinen - Denison
1:42.27 Matt Kuhlik - Emory
1:42.54 Joe Brunk - Denison
1:43.14 Rishi Kowalski - Amherst
1:43.39 Jacob Tamposi - Williams
1:43.50 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
1:43.59 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
1:43.60 Conner Downard - Denison
1:43.88 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg
1:43.90 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
1:44.69 Daniel Cogan - CMS

500free
4:32.08 Conner Downard - Denison
4:33.64 (Q)
4:34.67 Thomas Norris - MIT
4:37.89 Mark Newell - Kenyon
4:40.56 Conrad Shabb - CMS
4:41.51 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
4:41.97 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
4:42.08 John McBratney - Hamilton
4:42.26 Alex McCarter - Williams
4:42.71 Joe Brunk - Denison
4:43.55 Frank Bozzi - NYU

1000free
9:32.74 Mark Newell - Kenyon
9:43.49 Peter McDonald - Williams
9:44.40 John McBratney - Hamilton
9:44.95 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
9:45.45 Adam Enoch - Denison
9:45.68 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
9:47.43 Conrad Shabb - CMS
9:50.15 Conner Downard - Denison
9:51.60 Alex McCarter - Williams
9:52.55 Frank Bozzi - NYU


1650free
15:53 (Q)
16:14 Conrad Shabb - CMS
16:18 Mark Newell - Kenyon
16:30 Alex Fox - Washington Lee
16:31 Frank Bozzi - NYU
16:36 Conner Downard - Denison
16:41 Peter McDonald - Williams
16:42 Evan Olin - MIT
16:46 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon


100back
49.66 Bo Mattix - MIT
50.41 Matthew Heise - Amherst
50.59 (Q)
51.16 Braden McCormack - St Johns University (MN)
51.80 Bryan Bunning - U Chicago
51.81 Adam Enoch - Denison
51.89 Alex McCarter - Williams
52.02 Seth Montgomery - Williams
52.11 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
52.26 Alex Lednev - MIT
52.53 Steffan Listerman - Denison
52.60 Ben Sommer - Bates
52.70 Sean Corcoran - MIT
52.77 Austin Davidson - Carthage
52.78 Mason Adams - Denison
52.85 Rishi Kowalski - Amherst
52.86 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo
52.91 Andrew Rich - Denison
52.92 Wesley Sigmon - Washington Lee
52.98 Martin Smith - Carnegie Mellon
53.06 Henry Homans - Dension
53.32 Brennan Haley - Washington Lee

200back
1:48.97 Bo Mattix - MIT
1:49.23 Loring Bowen - Conn College
1:49.25 (Q)
1:51.03 Matthew Heise - Amherst
1:51.63 Adam Enoch - Denison
1:52.56 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
1:53.03 Conner Downard - Denison
1:53.27 Henry Homans - Denison
1:53.72 Alex Lednev - MIT
1:53.93 Sean Corcoran - MIT
1:54.03 Mark Newell - Kenyon
1:54.68 Alex McCarter - Williams
1:54.89 Brennan Haley - Washington Lee
1:55.17 Alexander Saffran - Rochester
1:55.52 Austin Davidson - Carthage
1:55.65 Martin Smith - Carnegie Mellon
1:55.68 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo

100breast
56.89 Jacob Lindquist - Kalamazoo
57.05 Dion Low - MIT
57.11 (Q)
57.37 Kyle Yuan - MIT
58.06 Zach Alleva - CMS
58.06 Samuel Nields - Carthage
58.10 Steffan Listerman - Denison
58.18 Jacob Tamposi - Williams
58.60 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
58.65 Joe Brunk - Denison
58.93 Ferrel Atkins - Pomona-Pitzer
59.00 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
59.09 Robert Adler - Colorado College
59.13 Wesley Sigmon - Washington Lee
59.17 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
59.47 Stephan Koenigsberger - Middlebury
59.52 Lucas Bruder - Carnegie Mellon
59.82 Mark Newell - Kenyon
59.96 Mathew Dezenzo - Carnegie Mellon

200breast
2:04.10 (Q)
2:04.86 Mark Newell - Kenyon
2:06.38 Jacob Tamposi - Williams
2:07.27 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
2:07.97 Kyle Yuan - MIT
2:09.15 Stephan Koenigsberger - Middlebury
2:09.59 Wesley Sigmon - Washington Lee
2:09.67 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
2:09.75 Joe Brunk - Denison
2:10.10 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
2:10.50 Dion Low - MIT
2:11.55 Mathew Dezenzo - Carnegie Mellon
2:11.79 Zach Alleva - CMS
2:11.81 Steffan Listerman - Denison
2:11.92 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
2:11.99 Justin Lee -CMS

100fly
48.97 Andrew Rich - Denison
49.70 (Q)
49.83 Loring Bowen - Conn College
50.01 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
50.10 Matthew Heise - Amherst
50.27 Kevin Koh - Bowdoin
50.41 Sean Corcoran - MIT
50.77 Luke Schlueter - MIT
50.92 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
51.01 Conrad Wuorinen - Denison
51.02 Yonghoon Jun- New York State University (Geneseo)
51.22 Matt Valentine - CMS
51.23 Bryan Bunning - Chicago
51.66 Kevin Brinegar - Denison
51.76 Mason Adams - Denison
51.96 Tyler Lewtan - Colby
52.03 Rishi Kowalski - Amherst
52.18 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg
52.22 Adam Pinson - Carnegie Mellon
52.35 Kevin Yu - California Institute of Technology
52.59 Addison Hebert - Ithaca
52.61 Seth Montgomery - Williams
52.74 Mark Newell - Kenyon
52.92 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts

200fly
1:51.05 (Q)
1:51.83 Loring Bowen - Conn College
1:52.21 Luke Schlueter - MIT
1:53.14 Thomas Norris - MIT
1:53.89 Matt Valentine - CMS
1:53.89 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
1:54.33 Matthew Heise - Amherst
1:54.78 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
1:54.83 Adam Pinson - Carnegie Mellon
1:55.60 Bryan Bunning - Chicago
1:55.62 Evan Olin - MIT
1:56.07 Andrew Rich - Denison
1:56.19 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
1:56.58 Kevin Koh - Bowdoin
1:57.33 Peter McDonald - Williams
1:58.20 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg

200IM
1:52.21 (Q)
1:52.57 Dion Low - MIT
1:53.63 Steffan Listerman - Denison
1:53.81 Mark Newell - Kenyon
1:54.17 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo
1:54.28 Alex Lednev - MIT
1:54.33 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
1:54.50 Joe Brunk - Denison
1:54.77 Adam Enoch - Denison
1:54.85 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
1:55.10 Matthew Heise - Amherst
1:55.45 Luke Schlueter - MIT
1:55.52 Alex McCarter - Williams
1:55.83 Daniel Cogan - CMS
1:55.87 Austin Davidson - Carthage
1:55.91 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
1:56.07 Andrew Rich Denison
1:56.10 Chris Jansen - Williams
1:56.56 Matt Valentine - CMS
1:56.59 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg
1:56.91 Kent Bischoff - Chicago

400IM
4:00.66 (Q)
4:04.02 Mark Newell - Kenyon
4:06.79 Alex Lednev - MIT
4:06.99 Adam Enoch - Denison
4:08.90 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo
4:09.00 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
4:09.30 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
4:09.87 Austin Davidson - Carthage
4:09.93 Peter McDonald - Williams
4:11.29 Alex Fox - Washington & Lee
4:11.44 Adam Pinson - Carnegie Mellon
4:11.51 Kent Bischoff - Chicago
4:11.72 Joe Brunk - Denison
4:11.95 Evan Olin - MIT
4:12.24 Conrad Shaab - CMS
4:13.04 Bryan Bunning - Chicago
4:13.43 Jacob Tamposi - Williams
Frank: Look, I didn't go to Vietnam just to have pansies like you take my freedom away from me.
Dee: You went to Vietnam in 1993 to open up a sweatshop!
Frank: ...and a lot of good men died in that sweatshop!
User avatar
silentp
Executive Team
 
Posts: 3812
Joined: Fri Feb 13, 2004 11:30 am
Location: Aurora, IL

Re: 2012 Top Recruits By Event

Postby SwimTim11 » Wed May 30, 2012 3:37 pm

In the interest of space, I've decided to cut back to the top 16 (or less) times in each event. if anyone feels in favor of including all the times, feel free to post with all of them.

Top D3 Recruits 2012

50free
20.65 (Q)
20.76 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
20.86 Alex Poltash - CMS
20.94 Matt Veldman - Chicago
20.99 Alex McCarter - Williams
21.16 Conrad Wuorinen - Denison
21.19 Langston Fitts - MIT
21.25 Joey Hinton - CMS
21.30 Daryl Neubieser - MIT
21.40 Drew Andre - Conn College
21.45 Ryan Fleming - Denison
21.46 Lucas Bruder - Carnegie Mellon
21.47 Matt Khulik - Emory
21.50 Yonghoon Jun- New York State University (Geneseo)
21.57 Andrew Homere - Chicago
21.63 Danny McGuinness - De Pauw
21.63 George LaBarr - New York State University (Geneseo)

100free
45.35 (Q)
45.78 Matt Veldman - Chicago
45.82 Alex McCarter - Williams
45.89 Mason Adams - Denison
45.96 Alex Poltash - CMS
46.10 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
46.23 Langston Fitts - MIT
46.30 Daryl Neubieser - MIT
46.33 Drew Andre - Conn College
46.34 Conrad Wuorinen - Denison
46.85 Joey Hinton - CMS
46.93 Matt Kuhlik - Emory
46.96 Andrew Rich - Denison
47.04 Loring Bowen - Conn College
47.07 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
47.25 Danny McGuinness - De Pauw
47.25 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg

200free
1:40.12 Thomas Norris - MIT
1:40.38 (Q)
1:41.48 Alex McCarter - Williams
1:42.14 Conrad Wuorinen - Denison
1:42.27 Matt Kuhlik - Emory
1:42.54 Joe Brunk - Denison
1:43.14 Rishi Kowalski - Amherst
1:43.39 Jacob Tamposi - Williams
1:43.50 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
1:43.59 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
1:43.60 Conner Downard - Denison
1:43.88 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg
1:43.90 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
1:44.20 Michael Lu - MIT
1:44.46 Daryl Neubieser - MIT

1:44.69 Daniel Cogan - CMS

500free
4:32.08 Conner Downard - Denison
4:33.64 (Q)
4:34.67 Thomas Norris - MIT
4:37.89 Mark Newell - Kenyon
4:40.56 Conrad Shabb - CMS
4:41.51 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
4:41.97 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
4:42.08 John McBratney - Hamilton
4:42.26 Alex McCarter - Williams
4:42.71 Joe Brunk - Denison
4:43.55 Frank Bozzi - NYU

1000free
9:32.74 Mark Newell - Kenyon
9:43.49 Peter McDonald - Williams
9:44.40 John McBratney - Hamilton
9:44.46 Nathan Thorne - Denison
9:44.95 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
9:45.45 Adam Enoch - Denison
9:45.68 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
9:47.43 Conrad Shabb - CMS
9:48.17 Christian Rauch - Ithaca
9:50.15 Conner Downard - Denison
9:51.60 Alex McCarter - Williams
9:52.55 Frank Bozzi - NYU

1650free
15:53 (Q)
16:14 Conrad Shabb - CMS
16:18 Mark Newell - Kenyon
16:21 Nathan Thorne - Denison
16:26 Brandon Smith - Whitworth
16:30 Alex Fox - Washington Lee
16:31 Frank Bozzi - NYU
16:33 Michael Lu - MIT
16:36 Conner Downard - Denison
16:37 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo
16:41 Peter McDonald - Williams
16:42 Evan Olin - MIT
16:46 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon

100back
49.66 Bo Mattix - MIT
50.13 Loring Bowen - Conn College
50.41 Matthew Heise - Amherst
50.59 (Q)
51.16 Braden McCormack - St Johns University (MN)
51.80 Bryan Bunning - Chicago
51.81 Adam Enoch - Denison
51.89 Alex McCarter - Williams
52.02 Seth Montgomery - Williams
52.11 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
52.26 Alex Lednev - MIT
52.53 Steffan Listerman - Denison
52.60 Ben Sommer - Bates
52.70 Sean Corcoran - MIT
52.77 Austin Davidson - Carthage
52.78 Mason Adams - Denison
52.85 Rishi Kowalski - Amherst

200back
1:48.97 Bo Mattix - MIT
1:49.23 Loring Bowen - Conn College
1:49.25 (Q)
1:51.03 Matthew Heise - Amherst
1:51.63 Adam Enoch - Denison
1:52.56 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
1:53.03 Conner Downard - Denison
1:53.27 Henry Homans - Denison
1:53.72 Alex Lednev - MIT
1:53.93 Sean Corcoran - MIT
1:54.03 Mark Newell - Kenyon
1:54.68 Alex McCarter - Williams
1:54.89 Brennan Haley - Washington Lee
1:55.17 Alexander Saffran - Rochester
1:55.52 Austin Davidson - Carthage
1:55.65 Martin Smith - Carnegie Mellon
1:55.68 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo

100breast
56.89 Jacob Lindquist - Kalamazoo
57.05 Dion Low - MIT
57.11 (Q)
57.37 Kyle Yuan - MIT
58.06 Zach Alleva - CMS
58.06 Samuel Nields - Carthage
58.10 Steffan Listerman - Denison
58.18 Jacob Tamposi - Williams
58.60 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
58.65 Joe Brunk - Denison
58.93 Ferrel Atkins - Pomona-Pitzer
59.00 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
59.09 Robert Adler - Colorado College
59.13 Wesley Sigmon - Washington Lee
59.17 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
59.47 Stephan Koenigsberger - Middlebury
59.52 Lucas Bruder - Carnegie Mellon
59.79 Philip Farr - Carnegie Mellon

200breast
2:04.10 (Q)
2:04.86 Mark Newell - Kenyon
2:06.38 Jacob Tamposi - Williams
2:07.27 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
2:07.97 Kyle Yuan - MIT
2:09.15 Stephan Koenigsberger - Middlebury
2:09.40 Philip Farr - Carnegie Mellon
2:09.59 Wesley Sigmon - Washington Lee
2:09.67 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
2:09.75 Joe Brunk - Denison
2:10.10 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
2:10.30 Reed Patterson - Amherst
2:10.50 Dion Low - MIT
2:11.55 Mathew Dezenzo - Carnegie Mellon
2:11.79 Zach Alleva - CMS
2:11.81 Steffan Listerman - Denison
2:11.92 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)

100fly
48.97 Andrew Rich - Denison
49.43 Matt Veldman - Chicago
49.70 (Q)
49.83 Loring Bowen - Conn College
50.01 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
50.10 Matthew Heise - Amherst
50.27 Kevin Koh - Bowdoin
50.41 Sean Corcoran - MIT
50.77 Luke Schlueter - MIT
50.52 Reed Patterson - Amherst
50.92 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
51.01 Conrad Wuorinen - Denison
51.02 Yonghoon Jun- New York State University (Geneseo)
51.22 Matt Valentine - CMS
51.23 Bryan Bunning - Chicago
51.61 Joseph Blair - Conn College
51.66 Kevin Brinegar - Denison

200fly
1:51.05 (Q)
1:51.83 Loring Bowen - Conn College
1:52.21 Luke Schlueter - MIT
1:53.14 Thomas Norris - MIT
1:53.89 Matt Valentine - CMS
1:53.89 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
1:54.33 Matthew Heise - Amherst
1:54.78 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
1:54.83 Adam Pinson - Carnegie Mellon
1:55.60 Bryan Bunning - Chicago
1:55.62 Evan Olin - MIT
1:56.07 Andrew Rich - Denison
1:56.19 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
1:56.58 Kevin Koh - Bowdoin
1:56.65 Reed Patterson - Amherst
1:57.33 Peter McDonald - Williams

200IM
1:52.21 (Q)
1:52.57 Dion Low - MIT
1:53.63 Steffan Listerman - Denison
1:53.81 Mark Newell - Kenyon
1:54.17 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo
1:54.28 Alex Lednev - MIT
1:54.33 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
1:54.50 Joe Brunk - Denison
1:54.77 Adam Enoch - Denison
1:54.85 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
1:55.10 Matthew Heise - Amherst
1:55.51 Ian Delahunty - Denison
1:55.52 Alex McCarter - Williams
1:55.83 Daniel Cogan - CMS
1:55.87 Austin Davidson - Carthage
1:55.91 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
1:56.07 Andrew Rich - Dension

400IM
4:00.66 (Q)
4:04.02 Mark Newell - Kenyon
4:06.79 Alex Lednev - MIT
4:06.99 Adam Enoch - Denison
4:08.90 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo
4:09.00 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
4:09.30 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
4:09.87 Austin Davidson - Carthage
4:09.93 Peter McDonald - Williams
4:11.16 Reed Patterson - Amherst
4:11.22 Ian Delahunty - Denison

4:11.29 Alex Fox - Washington & Lee
4:11.44 Adam Pinson - Carnegie Mellon
4:11.51 Kent Bischoff - Chicago
4:11.72 Joe Brunk - Denison
4:11.95 Evan Olin - MIT
4:12.24 Conrad Shabb - CMS
SwimTim11
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Sep 18, 2011 3:56 pm

Re: 2012 Top Recruits By Event

Postby watercows » Sat Aug 11, 2012 5:12 pm

Top D3 Recruits 2012

50free
20.65 (Q)
20.76 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
20.86 Alex Poltash - CMS
20.94 Matt Veldman - Chicago
20.99 Alex McCarter - Williams
21.16 Conrad Wuorinen - Denison
21.19 Langston Fitts - MIT
21.25 Joey Hinton - CMS
21.30 Daryl Neubieser - MIT
21.40 Drew Andre - Conn College
21.45 Ryan Fleming - Denison
21.46 Lucas Bruder - Carnegie Mellon
21.47 Matt Khulik - Emory
21.50 Yonghoon Jun- New York State University (Geneseo)
21.57 Andrew Homere - Chicago
21.63 Danny McGuinness - De Pauw
21.63 George LaBarr - New York State University (Geneseo)

100free
45.35 (Q)
45.78 Matt Veldman - Chicago
45.82 Alex McCarter - Williams
45.89 Mason Adams - Denison
45.96 Alex Poltash - CMS
46.10 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
46.23 Langston Fitts - MIT
46.30 Daryl Neubieser - MIT
46.33 Drew Andre - Conn College
46.34 Conrad Wuorinen - Denison
46.85 Joey Hinton - CMS
46.93 Matt Kuhlik - Emory
46.96 Andrew Rich - Denison
47.04 Loring Bowen - Conn College
47.07 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
47.25 Danny McGuinness - De Pauw
47.25 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg

200free
1:40.12 Thomas Norris - MIT
1:40.38 (Q)
1:41.48 Alex McCarter - Williams
1:42.14 Conrad Wuorinen - Denison
1:42.27 Matt Kuhlik - Emory
1:42.54 Joe Brunk - Denison
1:43.14 Rishi Kowalski - Amherst
1:43.39 Jacob Tamposi - Williams
1:43.50 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
1:43.59 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
1:43.60 Conner Downard - Denison
1:43.88 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg
1:43.90 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
1:44.20 Michael Lu - MIT
1:44.46 Daryl Neubieser - MIT
1:44.69 Daniel Cogan - CMS

500free
4:32.08 Conner Downard - Denison
4:33.64 (Q)
4:34.67 Thomas Norris - MIT
4:37.89 Mark Newell - Kenyon
4:40.56 Conrad Shabb - CMS
4:41.51 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
4:41.97 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
4:42.08 John McBratney - Hamilton
4:42.26 Alex McCarter - Williams
4:42.71 Joe Brunk - Denison
4:43.55 Frank Bozzi - NYU

1000free
9:32.74 Mark Newell - Kenyon
9:43.49 Peter McDonald - Williams
9:44.40 John McBratney - Hamilton
9:44.46 Nathan Thorne - Denison
9:44.95 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
9:45.45 Adam Enoch - Denison
9:45.68 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
9:47.43 Conrad Shabb - CMS
9:48.17 Christian Rauch - Ithaca
9:50.15 Conner Downard - Denison
9:51.60 Alex McCarter - Williams
9:52.55 Frank Bozzi - NYU

1650free
15:53 (Q)
16:14 Conrad Shabb - CMS
16:18 Mark Newell - Kenyon
16:21 Nathan Thorne - Denison
16:26 Brandon Smith - Whitworth
16:30 Alex Fox - Washington Lee
16:31 Frank Bozzi - NYU
16:33 Michael Lu - MIT
16:36 Conner Downard - Denison
16:37 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo
16:41 Peter McDonald - Williams
16:42 Evan Olin - MIT
16:46 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon

100back
49.66 Bo Mattix - MIT
50.13 Loring Bowen - Conn College
50.41 Matthew Heise - Amherst
50.59 (Q)
51.16 Braden McCormack - St Johns University (MN)
51.80 Bryan Bunning - Chicago
51.81 Adam Enoch - Denison
51.89 Alex McCarter - Williams
52.02 Seth Montgomery - Williams
52.11 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
52.26 Alex Lednev - MIT
52.53 Steffan Listerman - Denison
52.60 Ben Sommer - Bates
52.70 Sean Corcoran - MIT
52.77 Austin Davidson - Carthage
52.78 Mason Adams - Denison
52.85 Rishi Kowalski - Amherst

200back
1:48.97 Bo Mattix - MIT
1:49.23 Loring Bowen - Conn College
1:49.25 (Q)
1:51.03 Matthew Heise - Amherst
1:51.63 Adam Enoch - Denison
1:52.56 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
1:53.03 Conner Downard - Denison
1:53.27 Henry Homans - Denison
1:53.72 Alex Lednev - MIT
1:53.93 Sean Corcoran - MIT
1:54.03 Mark Newell - Kenyon
1:54.68 Alex McCarter - Williams
1:54.89 Brennan Haley - Washington Lee
1:55.17 Alexander Saffran - Rochester
1:55.52 Austin Davidson - Carthage
1:55.65 Martin Smith - Carnegie Mellon
1:55.68 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo

100breast
56.89 Jacob Lindquist - Kalamazoo
57.05 Dion Low - MIT
57.11 (Q)
57.37 Kyle Yuan - MIT
58.06 Zach Alleva - CMS
58.06 Samuel Nields - Carthage
58.10 Steffan Listerman - Denison
58.18 Jacob Tamposi - Williams
58.60 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
58.65 Joe Brunk - Denison
58.93 Ferrel Atkins - Pomona-Pitzer
59.00 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
59.09 Robert Adler - Colorado College
59.13 Wesley Sigmon - Washington Lee
59.17 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
59.47 Stephan Koenigsberger - Middlebury
59.52 Lucas Bruder - Carnegie Mellon
59.79 Philip Farr - Carnegie Mellon

200breast
2:04.10 (Q)
2:04.86 Mark Newell - Kenyon
2:06.38 Jacob Tamposi - Williams
2:07.27 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
2:07.97 Kyle Yuan - MIT
2:09.15 Stephan Koenigsberger - Middlebury
2:09.40 Philip Farr - Carnegie Mellon
2:09.59 Wesley Sigmon - Washington Lee
2:09.67 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
2:09.75 Joe Brunk - Denison
2:10.10 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
2:10.30 Reed Patterson - Amherst
2:10.50 Dion Low - MIT
2:11.55 Mathew Dezenzo - Carnegie Mellon
2:11.79 Zach Alleva - CMS
2:11.81 Steffan Listerman - Denison
2:11.92 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)

100fly
48.97 Andrew Rich - Denison
49.43 Matt Veldman - Chicago
49.70 (Q)
49.83 Loring Bowen - Conn College
50.01 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
50.10 Matthew Heise - Amherst
50.27 Kevin Koh - Bowdoin
50.41 Sean Corcoran - MIT
50.77 Luke Schlueter - MIT
50.52 Reed Patterson - Amherst
50.92 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
51.01 Conrad Wuorinen - Denison
51.02 Yonghoon Jun- New York State University (Geneseo)
51.22 Matt Valentine - CMS
51.23 Bryan Bunning - Chicago
51.61 Joseph Blair - Conn College
51.66 Kevin Brinegar - Denison

200fly
1:51.05 (Q)
1:51.83 Loring Bowen - Conn College
1:52.21 Luke Schlueter - MIT
1:53.14 Thomas Norris - MIT
1:53.89 Matt Valentine - CMS
1:53.89 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
1:54.33 Matthew Heise - Amherst
1:54.78 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
1:54.83 Adam Pinson - Carnegie Mellon
1:55.60 Bryan Bunning - Chicago
1:55.62 Evan Olin - MIT
1:56.07 Andrew Rich - Denison
1:56.19 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
1:56.58 Kevin Koh - Bowdoin
1:56.65 Reed Patterson - Amherst
1:57.33 Peter McDonald - Williams

200IM
1:52.21 (Q)
1:52.57 Dion Low - MIT
1:53.63 Steffan Listerman - Denison
1:53.69 Matthew Heise (Amherst)
1:53.81 Mark Newell - Kenyon
1:54.17 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo
1:54.28 Alex Lednev - MIT
1:54.33 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
1:54.50 Joe Brunk - Denison
1:54.77 Adam Enoch - Denison
1:54.85 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
1:55.51 Ian Delahunty - Denison
1:55.52 Alex McCarter - Williams
1:55.83 Daniel Cogan - CMS
1:55.87 Austin Davidson - Carthage
1:55.91 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
1:56.07 Andrew Rich - Dension

400IM
4:00.66 (Q)
4:04.02 Mark Newell - Kenyon
4:06.79 Alex Lednev - MIT
4:06.99 Adam Enoch - Denison
4:08.90 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo
4:09.00 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
4:09.30 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
4:09.87 Austin Davidson - Carthage
4:09.93 Peter McDonald - Williams
4:11.16 Reed Patterson - Amherst
4:11.22 Ian Delahunty - Denison
4:11.29 Alex Fox - Washington & Lee
4:11.44 Adam Pinson - Carnegie Mellon
4:11.51 Kent Bischoff - Chicago
4:11.72 Joe Brunk - Denison
4:11.95 Evan Olin - MIT
4:12.24 Conrad Shabb - CMS
watercows
 
Posts: 227
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 2:26 pm

Re: 2012 Top Recruits By Event

Postby NCACDork » Wed Aug 15, 2012 2:28 pm

Top D3 Recruits 2012

50free
20.65 (Q)
20.63 Austin Caldwell - Kenyon
20.67 Percy Gates - Kenyon
20.76 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
20.86 Alex Poltash - CMS
20.94 Matt Veldman - Chicago
20.99 Alex McCarter - Williams
21.02 Ryan Funk - Kenyon
21.16 Conrad Wuorinen - Denison
21.19 Langston Fitts - MIT
21.25 Joey Hinton - CMS
21.30 Daryl Neubieser - MIT
21.40 Drew Andre - Conn College
21.45 Ryan Fleming - Denison
21.46 Lucas Bruder - Carnegie Mellon
21.47 Matt Khulik - Emory
21.50 Yonghoon Jun- New York State University (Geneseo)
21.57 Andrew Homere - Chicago
21.63 Danny McGuinness - De Pauw
21.63 George LaBarr - New York State University (Geneseo)

100free
45.35 (Q)
45.21 Austin Caldwell - Kenyon
45.76 Percy Gates - Kenyon
45.78 Matt Veldman - Chicago
45.82 Alex McCarter - Williams
45.89 Mason Adams - Denison
45.96 Alex Poltash - CMS
46.10 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
46.23 Langston Fitts - MIT
46.30 Daryl Neubieser - MIT
46.33 Drew Andre - Conn College
46.34 Conrad Wuorinen - Denison
46.84 Ryan Funk - Kenyon
46.85 Joey Hinton - CMS
46.93 Matt Kuhlik - Emory
46.96 Andrew Rich - Denison
47.04 Loring Bowen - Conn College
47.07 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
47.21 Joey Duronio - Kenyon
47.25 Danny McGuinness - De Pauw
47.25 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg

200free
1:40.38 (Q)
1:40.12 Thomas Norris - MIT
1:40.76 Austin Caldwell - Kenyon
1:41.48 Alex McCarter - Williams
1:41.63 Percy Gates - Kenyon
1:42.14 Conrad Wuorinen - Denison
1:42.27 Matt Kuhlik - Emory
1:42.54 Joe Brunk - Denison
1:43.14 Rishi Kowalski - Amherst
1:43.23 Joey Duronio - Kenyon
1:43.39 Jacob Tamposi - Williams
1:43.50 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
1:43.59 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
1:43.60 Conner Downard - Denison
1:43.88 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg
1:43.90 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
1:44.20 Michael Lu - MIT
1:44.46 Daryl Neubieser - MIT
1:44.69 Daniel Cogan - CMS

500free
4:33.64 (Q)
4:32.08 Conner Downard - Denison
4:34.67 Thomas Norris - MIT
4:37.89 Mark Newell - Kenyon
4:40.56 Conrad Shabb - CMS
4:41.51 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
4:41.97 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
4:42.08 John McBratney - Hamilton
4:42.26 Alex McCarter - Williams
4:42.71 Joe Brunk - Denison
4:43.55 Frank Bozzi - NYU

1000free
9:32.74 Mark Newell - Kenyon
9:43.49 Peter McDonald - Williams
9:44.40 John McBratney - Hamilton
9:44.46 Nathan Thorne - Denison
9:44.95 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
9:45.45 Adam Enoch - Denison
9:45.68 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
9:47.43 Conrad Shabb - CMS
9:48.17 Christian Rauch - Ithaca
9:50.15 Conner Downard - Denison
9:51.60 Alex McCarter - Williams
9:52.55 Frank Bozzi - NYU

1650free
15:53 (Q)
16:14 Conrad Shabb - CMS
16:18 Mark Newell - Kenyon
16:21 Nathan Thorne - Denison
16:26 Brandon Smith - Whitworth
16:30 Alex Fox - Washington Lee
16:31 Frank Bozzi - NYU
16:33 Michael Lu - MIT
16:36 Conner Downard - Denison
16:37 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo
16:41 Peter McDonald - Williams
16:42 Evan Olin - MIT
16:46 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon

100back
50.59 (Q)
49.66 Bo Mattix - MIT
50.13 Loring Bowen - Conn College
50.41 Matthew Heise - Amherst
51.16 Braden McCormack - St Johns University (MN)
51.80 Bryan Bunning - Chicago
51.81 Adam Enoch - Denison
51.89 Alex McCarter - Williams
52.02 Seth Montgomery - Williams
52.11 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
52.26 Alex Lednev - MIT
52.53 Steffan Listerman - Denison
52.60 Ben Sommer - Bates
52.70 Sean Corcoran - MIT
52.77 Austin Davidson - Carthage
52.78 Mason Adams - Denison
52.85 Rishi Kowalski - Amherst

200back
1:48.97 Bo Mattix - MIT
1:49.23 Loring Bowen - Conn College
1:49.25 (Q)
1:51.03 Matthew Heise - Amherst
1:51.63 Adam Enoch - Denison
1:52.56 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
1:53.03 Conner Downard - Denison
1:53.27 Henry Homans - Denison
1:53.72 Alex Lednev - MIT
1:53.93 Sean Corcoran - MIT
1:54.03 Mark Newell - Kenyon
1:54.68 Alex McCarter - Williams
1:54.89 Brennan Haley - Washington Lee
1:55.17 Alexander Saffran - Rochester
1:55.52 Austin Davidson - Carthage
1:55.65 Martin Smith - Carnegie Mellon
1:55.68 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo

100breast
56.89 Jacob Lindquist - Kalamazoo
57.05 Dion Low - MIT
57.11 (Q)
57.37 Kyle Yuan - MIT
58.06 Zach Alleva - CMS
58.06 Samuel Nields - Carthage
58.10 Steffan Listerman - Denison
58.18 Jacob Tamposi - Williams
58.60 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
58.65 Joe Brunk - Denison
58.93 Ferrel Atkins - Pomona-Pitzer
59.00 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
59.09 Robert Adler - Colorado College
59.13 Wesley Sigmon - Washington Lee
59.17 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
59.47 Stephan Koenigsberger - Middlebury
59.52 Lucas Bruder - Carnegie Mellon
59.79 Philip Farr - Carnegie Mellon

200breast
2:04.10 (Q)
2:04.86 Mark Newell - Kenyon
2:06.38 Jacob Tamposi - Williams
2:07.27 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
2:07.97 Kyle Yuan - MIT
2:09.15 Stephan Koenigsberger - Middlebury
2:09.40 Philip Farr - Carnegie Mellon
2:09.59 Wesley Sigmon - Washington Lee
2:09.67 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
2:09.75 Joe Brunk - Denison
2:10.10 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
2:10.30 Reed Patterson - Amherst
2:10.50 Dion Low - MIT
2:11.55 Mathew Dezenzo - Carnegie Mellon
2:11.79 Zach Alleva - CMS
2:11.81 Steffan Listerman - Denison
2:11.92 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)

100fly
48.97 Andrew Rich - Denison
49.43 Matt Veldman - Chicago
49.70 (Q)
49.83 Loring Bowen - Conn College
50.01 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
50.10 Matthew Heise - Amherst
50.27 Kevin Koh - Bowdoin
50.41 Sean Corcoran - MIT
50.77 Luke Schlueter - MIT
50.52 Reed Patterson - Amherst
50.92 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
51.01 Conrad Wuorinen - Denison
51.02 Yonghoon Jun- New York State University (Geneseo)
51.22 Matt Valentine - CMS
51.23 Bryan Bunning - Chicago
51.61 Joseph Blair - Conn College
51.66 Kevin Brinegar - Denison

200fly
1:51.05 (Q)
1:51.83 Loring Bowen - Conn College
1:52.21 Luke Schlueter - MIT
1:53.14 Thomas Norris - MIT
1:53.89 Matt Valentine - CMS
1:53.89 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
1:54.33 Matthew Heise - Amherst
1:54.78 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
1:54.83 Adam Pinson - Carnegie Mellon
1:55.60 Bryan Bunning - Chicago
1:55.62 Evan Olin - MIT
1:56.07 Andrew Rich - Denison
1:56.19 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
1:56.58 Kevin Koh - Bowdoin
1:56.65 Reed Patterson - Amherst
1:57.33 Peter McDonald - Williams

200IM
1:52.21 (Q)
1:52.57 Dion Low - MIT
1:53.63 Steffan Listerman - Denison
1:53.69 Matthew Heise (Amherst)
1:53.81 Mark Newell - Kenyon
1:54.17 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo
1:54.28 Alex Lednev - MIT
1:54.33 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
1:54.50 Joe Brunk - Denison
1:54.77 Adam Enoch - Denison
1:54.85 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
1:55.51 Ian Delahunty - Denison
1:55.52 Alex McCarter - Williams
1:55.83 Daniel Cogan - CMS
1:55.87 Austin Davidson - Carthage
1:55.91 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
1:56.07 Andrew Rich - Dension

400IM
4:00.66 (Q)
4:04.02 Mark Newell - Kenyon
4:06.79 Alex Lednev - MIT
4:06.99 Adam Enoch - Denison
4:08.90 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo
4:09.00 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
4:09.30 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
4:09.87 Austin Davidson - Carthage
4:09.93 Peter McDonald - Williams
4:11.16 Reed Patterson - Amherst
4:11.22 Ian Delahunty - Denison
4:11.29 Alex Fox - Washington & Lee
4:11.44 Adam Pinson - Carnegie Mellon
4:11.51 Kent Bischoff - Chicago
4:11.72 Joe Brunk - Denison
4:11.95 Evan Olin - MIT
4:12.24 Conrad Shabb - CMS[/quote]
User avatar
NCACDork
Moderator
 
Posts: 517
Joined: Tue Oct 25, 2005 8:25 am
Location: The Computer

Re: 2012 Top Recruits By Event

Postby facenorth » Wed Sep 12, 2012 9:17 am

50 Free:
23.59 Kirsten Nitz (Wheaton, IL)
24:10 Bentley Boldt (W&L)
24:11 Mackenzie Brosnahan (Emory)
24.14 Klare Northuis (Hope)
24:23 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
24.50 Michaela Rookus (Calvin)
24.51 Sarah Schaffer (W&L)
24.53 Angela Sun (Williams)
24:64 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
24:65 EllieThompson (Emory)
24.72 Jenna Haufler (Pomona-Pitzer)
24:78 Katie Bennett (Williams)
24:82 Sarah Osmulski (MIT)
25.12 Lauren Stone (W&L)
25:26 Krysta Garbarino ( Denison)
25:45 Molly Prindle (Williams)

100 Free:
52.04 Klare Northuis (Hope)
52.44 Kirsten Nitz (Wheaton, IL)
52:52 Mackenzie Brosnahan (Emory)
52.75 Michaela Rookus (Calvin)
52.83 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
53.10 Sarah Schaffer (W&L)
53.18 Hannah Larson (Hope)
53:29 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
53.40 Angela Sun (Williams)
53.49 Anna Hargrove (Albion)
53:66 Krysta Garbarino (Denison)
53.72 Jenna Haufler (Pomona-Pitzer)
53.80 Lauren Seroka (KZoo)
53:82 Sarah Osmulski (MIT)
54:06 Jessie Barra (Emory)
54.07 Lauren Stone (W&L)
54:07 Elli Thompson (Emory)
55:08 Molly Prindle (Williams)

200 Free:
1:52.64 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
1:53.76 Jessie Barra (Emory)
1:54.48 Kirsten Nitz (Wheaton, IL)
1:55.27 Lauren Seroka (KZoo)
1:55.48 Angela Sun (Williams)
1:55.50 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
1:56.48 Michaela Rookus (Calvin)
1:56.79 Elli Thompson (Emory)
1:57.44 Lauren Stone (W&L)
1:57.87 Sarah Osmulski (MIT)


500 Free:
4:59.18 Mikayla Carnley ( Emory)
4:59.83 Jessie Barra (Emory)
5:02.46 Lauren Seroka (KZoo)

1000 Free:
10:22.10 Jessie Barra (Emory)
10:24.87 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)

1650 Free:
16:58.72 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
17:15.86 Lauren Seroka (KZoo)
17:34.95 Kirsten Nitz (Wheaton, IL)
18:14.76 Moni Poleway Emory)

100 Back:
55.76 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
56.04 Kirsten Nitz (Wheaton, IL)
56.16 Angela Sun (Williams)
56:85 Ellie Thompson (Emory)
57.47 Klare Northuis (Hope)
57:73 Moni Poleway Emory)
57.81 Ellena Basada (Pomona-Pitzer)
58.13 Hannah Larson (Hope)
58:15 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
58:18 Katie Bennett (Williams)
58.41 Anna Hargrove (Albion)
58:66 Krysta Garbarino ( Denison)

200 Back:
1:59.58 Kirsten Nitz (Wheaton, IL)
2:03.60 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
2:03.82 Moni Poleway Emory)
2:04.03 Ellie Thompson (Emory)
2:04.67 Ellena Basada (Pomona-Pitzer)
2:05.22 Katie Bennett (Williams)
2:05.71 Angela Sun (Williams)
2:06.01 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
2:08.57 Lauren Seroka (KZoo)

100 Fly:
54.18 Kirsten Nitz (Wheaton, IL)
55.47 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
55:62 Krysta Garbarino ( Denison)
55.97 Angela Sun (Williams)
57.76 Bentley Boldt (W&L)
57.97 Chrisi Morrison (Pomona-Pitzer)
58.91 Jessie Barra (Emory)
59:16 Sarah Osmulski (MIT)
59.19 Lauren Seroka (KZoo)
59:55 Elizabeth Kosin (Occidental)
59.96 Moni Poleway Emory)
1:00.09 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)

200 Fly:
2:03.12 Krysta Garbarino (Denison)
2:04.07 Angela Sun (Williams)
2:06.90 Lauren Seroka (KZoo)
2:07.07 Jessie Barra (Emory)
2:10.63 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
2:12.84 Sarah Osmulski (MIT)
2:19.27 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)


100 Breast:
1:05.43 Lizzie Aronoff (Emory)
1:05.58 Michaela Rookus (Calvin)
1:06.01 Emma Swabb (W&L)
1:06.43 Megan Freeman (Emory)
1:08.10 Hadley Edwards (W&L)
1:09.80 Ellie Thompson (Emory)

200 Breast:
2:22.28 Lizzie Aronoff (Emory)
2:25.54 Megan Freeman (Emory)

200 IM:
2:06.87 Ellena Basada (Pomona-Pitzer)
2:07.09 Jessie Barra (Emory)
2:07.46 Krysta Garbarino (Denison)
2:07.62 Lauren Seroka (KZoo)
2:09.02 Michaela Rookus (Calvin)
2:09.54 Emma Swabb (W&L)
2:10.57 Jenna Haufler (Pomona-Pitzer)
2:10.78 Kathryn Siegel (MIT)
2:10.84 Ellie Thompson (Emory)
2:11.32 Megan Freeman (Emory)
2:11.95 Moni Poleway (Emory)
2:12.46 Katie Bennett (Williams)
2:12.73 Chrisi Morrison (Pomona-Pitzer)
2:12.98 Elizabeth Kosin (Occidental)

400 IM:
4:28.82 Lauren Seroka (KZoo)
4:30.18 Ellena Basada (Pomona-Pitzer)
4:30.41 Jessie Barra ( Emory)
4:32.79 Krysta Garbarino ( Denison)
4:41.78 Moni Poleway Emory)
4:44.27 Mikayla Carnley (Emory)
4:45.54 Elizabeth Kosin (Occidental)
User avatar
facenorth
 
Posts: 956
Joined: Tue Feb 24, 2004 12:46 am

Re: 2012 Top Recruits By Event

Postby watercows » Wed Sep 12, 2012 9:41 am

Top D3 Recruits 2012

Men:
50free
20.63 Austin Caldwell - Kenyon
20.65 (Q)
20.67 Percy Gates - Kenyon
20.76 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
20.86 Alex Poltash - CMS
20.94 Matt Veldman - Chicago
20.99 Alex McCarter - Williams
21.02 Ryan Funk - Kenyon
21.16 Conrad Wuorinen - Denison
21.19 Langston Fitts - MIT
21.25 Joey Hinton - CMS
21.30 Daryl Neubieser - MIT
21.40 Drew Andre - Conn College
21.45 Ryan Fleming - Denison
21.46 Lucas Bruder - Carnegie Mellon
21.47 Matt Khulik - Emory
21.50 Yonghoon Jun- New York State University (Geneseo)
21.57 Andrew Homere - Chicago
21.63 Danny McGuinness - De Pauw
21.63 George LaBarr - New York State University (Geneseo)

100free
45.21 Austin Caldwell - Kenyon
45.35 (Q)
45.76 Percy Gates - Kenyon
45.78 Matt Veldman - Chicago
45.82 Alex McCarter - Williams
45.89 Mason Adams - Denison
45.96 Alex Poltash - CMS
46.10 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
46.23 Langston Fitts - MIT
46.30 Daryl Neubieser - MIT
46.33 Drew Andre - Conn College
46.34 Conrad Wuorinen - Denison
46.84 Ryan Funk - Kenyon
46.85 Joey Hinton - CMS
46.93 Matt Kuhlik - Emory
46.96 Andrew Rich - Denison
47.04 Loring Bowen - Conn College
47.07 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
47.21 Joey Duronio - Kenyon
47.25 Danny McGuinness - De Pauw
47.25 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg

200free
1:40.12 Thomas Norris - MIT
1:40.38 (Q)
1:40.76 Austin Caldwell - Kenyon
1:41.48 Alex McCarter - Williams
1:41.63 Percy Gates - Kenyon
1:42.14 Conrad Wuorinen - Denison
1:42.27 Matt Kuhlik - Emory
1:42.54 Joe Brunk - Denison
1:43.14 Rishi Kowalski - Amherst
1:43.23 Joey Duronio - Kenyon
1:43.39 Jacob Tamposi - Williams
1:43.50 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
1:43.59 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
1:43.60 Conner Downard - Denison
1:43.88 Tyler Gould - Gettysburg
1:43.90 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
1:44.20 Michael Lu - MIT
1:44.46 Daryl Neubieser - MIT
1:44.69 Daniel Cogan - CMS

500free
4:32.08 Conner Downard - Denison
4:33.64 (Q)
4:34.67 Thomas Norris - MIT
4:37.89 Mark Newell - Kenyon
4:40.56 Conrad Shabb - CMS
4:41.51 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
4:41.97 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
4:42.08 John McBratney - Hamilton
4:42.26 Alex McCarter - Williams
4:42.71 Joe Brunk - Denison
4:43.55 Frank Bozzi - NYU

1000free
9:32.74 Mark Newell - Kenyon
9:43.49 Peter McDonald - Williams
9:44.40 John McBratney - Hamilton
9:44.46 Nathan Thorne - Denison
9:44.95 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
9:45.45 Adam Enoch - Denison
9:45.68 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
9:47.43 Conrad Shabb - CMS
9:48.17 Christian Rauch - Ithaca
9:50.15 Conner Downard - Denison
9:51.60 Alex McCarter - Williams
9:52.55 Frank Bozzi - NYU

1650free
15:53 (Q)
16:14 Conrad Shabb - CMS
16:18 Mark Newell - Kenyon
16:21 Nathan Thorne - Denison
16:26 Brandon Smith - Whitworth
16:30 Alex Fox - Washington Lee
16:31 Frank Bozzi - NYU
16:33 Michael Lu - MIT
16:36 Conner Downard - Denison
16:37 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo
16:41 Peter McDonald - Williams
16:42 Evan Olin - MIT
16:46 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon

100back
49.66 Bo Mattix - MIT
50.13 Loring Bowen - Conn College
50.41 Matthew Heise - Amherst
50.59 (Q)
51.16 Braden McCormack - St Johns University (MN)
51.80 Bryan Bunning - Chicago
51.81 Adam Enoch - Denison
51.89 Alex McCarter - Williams
52.02 Seth Montgomery - Williams
52.11 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
52.26 Alex Lednev - MIT
52.53 Steffan Listerman - Denison
52.60 Ben Sommer - Bates
52.70 Sean Corcoran - MIT
52.77 Austin Davidson - Carthage
52.78 Mason Adams - Denison
52.85 Rishi Kowalski - Amherst

200back
1:48.97 Bo Mattix - MIT
1:49.23 Loring Bowen - Conn College
1:49.25 (Q)
1:51.03 Matthew Heise - Amherst
1:51.63 Adam Enoch - Denison
1:52.56 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
1:53.03 Conner Downard - Denison
1:53.27 Henry Homans - Denison
1:53.72 Alex Lednev - MIT
1:53.93 Sean Corcoran - MIT
1:54.03 Mark Newell - Kenyon
1:54.68 Alex McCarter - Williams
1:54.89 Brennan Haley - Washington Lee
1:55.17 Alexander Saffran - Rochester
1:55.52 Austin Davidson - Carthage
1:55.65 Martin Smith - Carnegie Mellon
1:55.68 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo

100breast
56.89 Jacob Lindquist - Kalamazoo
57.05 Dion Low - MIT
57.11 (Q)
57.37 Kyle Yuan - MIT
58.06 Zach Alleva - CMS
58.06 Samuel Nields - Carthage
58.10 Steffan Listerman - Denison
58.18 Jacob Tamposi - Williams
58.60 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
58.65 Joe Brunk - Denison
58.93 Ferrel Atkins - Pomona-Pitzer
59.00 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
59.09 Robert Adler - Colorado College
59.13 Wesley Sigmon - Washington Lee
59.17 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
59.47 Stephan Koenigsberger - Middlebury
59.52 Lucas Bruder - Carnegie Mellon
59.79 Philip Farr - Carnegie Mellon

200breast
2:04.10 (Q)
2:04.86 Mark Newell - Kenyon
2:06.38 Jacob Tamposi - Williams
2:07.27 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
2:07.97 Kyle Yuan - MIT
2:09.15 Stephan Koenigsberger - Middlebury
2:09.40 Philip Farr - Carnegie Mellon
2:09.59 Wesley Sigmon - Washington Lee
2:09.67 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
2:09.75 Joe Brunk - Denison
2:10.10 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
2:10.30 Reed Patterson - Amherst
2:10.50 Dion Low - MIT
2:11.55 Mathew Dezenzo - Carnegie Mellon
2:11.79 Zach Alleva - CMS
2:11.81 Steffan Listerman - Denison
2:11.92 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)

100fly
48.97 Andrew Rich - Denison
49.43 Matt Veldman - Chicago
49.70 (Q)
49.83 Loring Bowen - Conn College
50.01 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
50.10 Matthew Heise - Amherst
50.27 Kevin Koh - Bowdoin
50.41 Sean Corcoran - MIT
50.77 Luke Schlueter - MIT
50.52 Reed Patterson - Amherst
50.92 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
51.01 Conrad Wuorinen - Denison
51.02 Yonghoon Jun- New York State University (Geneseo)
51.22 Matt Valentine - CMS
51.23 Bryan Bunning - Chicago
51.61 Joseph Blair - Conn College
51.66 Kevin Brinegar - Denison

200fly
1:51.05 (Q)
1:51.83 Loring Bowen - Conn College
1:52.21 Luke Schlueter - MIT
1:53.14 Thomas Norris - MIT
1:53.89 Matt Valentine - CMS
1:53.89 Anthony DeBenedetto - Tufts
1:54.33 Matthew Heise - Amherst
1:54.78 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
1:54.83 Adam Pinson - Carnegie Mellon
1:55.60 Bryan Bunning - Chicago
1:55.62 Evan Olin - MIT
1:56.07 Andrew Rich - Denison
1:56.19 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
1:56.58 Kevin Koh - Bowdoin
1:56.65 Reed Patterson - Amherst
1:57.33 Peter McDonald - Williams

200IM
1:52.21 (Q)
1:52.57 Dion Low - MIT
1:53.63 Steffan Listerman - Denison
1:53.69 Matthew Heise - Amherst
1:53.81 Mark Newell - Kenyon
1:54.17 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo
1:54.28 Alex Lednev - MIT
1:54.33 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
1:54.50 Joe Brunk - Denison
1:54.77 Adam Enoch - Denison
1:54.85 Reed Dalton - Washington U (St Louis)
1:55.51 Ian Delahunty - Denison
1:55.52 Alex McCarter - Williams
1:55.83 Daniel Cogan - CMS
1:55.87 Austin Davidson - Carthage
1:55.91 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
1:56.07 Andrew Rich - Dension

400IM
4:00.66 (Q)
4:04.02 Mark Newell - Kenyon
4:06.79 Alex Lednev - MIT
4:06.99 Adam Enoch - Denison
4:08.90 Kevin Ewing - Kalamazoo
4:09.00 Matthew Nielsen - Carnegie Mellon
4:09.30 Josh Lefeber - Stevens
4:09.87 Austin Davidson - Carthage
4:09.93 Peter McDonald - Williams
4:11.16 Reed Patterson - Amherst
4:11.22 Ian Delahunty - Denison
4:11.29 Alex Fox - Washington & Lee
4:11.44 Adam Pinson - Carnegie Mellon
4:11.51 Kent Bischoff - Chicago
4:11.72 Joe Brunk - Denison
4:11.95 Evan Olin - MIT
4:12.24 Conrad Shabb - CMS
watercows
 
Posts: 227
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 2:26 pm

Re: 2012 Top Recruits By Event

Postby RhymeAndReason » Mon Nov 12, 2012 6:37 pm

Kirsty (Kirsten) Nitz is actually a lot faster than the times you have for her:
23.49
50.41
1:48.97
54.18 fly
55.04 back
1:57.74 200 bk
2:03.69 200 IM

Crazy. I can't believe she is at Wheaton (wh00!) In the first couple of meets she's already broken three school records.
2006 Fantasy League Champion (man, that was a while ago!)
RhymeAndReason
 
Posts: 748
Joined: Tue Dec 21, 2004 5:01 pm
Location: Durham, NC

PreviousNext

Return to Recruits

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest