[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/bbcode.php on line 483: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is no longer supported, use preg_replace_callback instead
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/functions.php on line 4752: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at [ROOT]/includes/functions.php:3887)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/functions.php on line 4754: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at [ROOT]/includes/functions.php:3887)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/functions.php on line 4755: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at [ROOT]/includes/functions.php:3887)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Warning: in file [ROOT]/includes/functions.php on line 4756: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at [ROOT]/includes/functions.php:3887)
d3swimming.com • View topic - 2011 top recruits

2011 top recruits

Wondering about swimming or diving in Division III? Ask your questions here.
Recruiting in this forum will be punished by removal of the offending user.

Moderators: Diesel471, ThePlowman, VP2008

2011 top recruits

Postby d3swiminterest » Wed Aug 03, 2011 9:31 am

I saw a post in which they compiled a list of the top recruits in each event, but it was 2 years old. Can we make another list like this for the top recruits of the 2011-2012 season?
d3swiminterest
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Aug 03, 2011 9:20 am

Re: 2011 top recruits

Postby facenorth » Wed Aug 03, 2011 3:58 pm

Please copy and paste and add on.

50 Free:
20.90 Devin Compan - Denison
21.14 Ben Kennedy - Ithaca
21.31 Alex Alfonso - DePauw
21.53 Petar Simic - Kalamazoo
21.53 Erich Schnell - UW Lax
21.54 Patrick Shultz - CMS
21.56 Matt Nutter - WashU
21.59
*Alan Magendzo 24.8 LCM - Kenyon

100 Free:
45.45 Devin Compan - Denison
46.56 Alex Alfonso - DePauw
46.57 Andrew Dillinger - Emory
46.70 Patrick Shultz - CMS
47.1 Matt Nutter - WashU
47.14 Alex Bauman - Calvin
47.15 Casey Hooker - DePauw
47.29


200 Free:
1:40.73 Adam Seroka - WashU
1:41.62 Ryan Cunningham - JHU
1:41.66 Andrew Dillinger - Emory
1:42.53 Wes Manz - Kenyon
1:42.63 Cam Herting - Emory
1:42.68 Patrick Shultz - CMS
1:42.69 Alex Bauman - Calvin
1:42.77 Matt Nutter - WashU
1:42.78 Casey Hooker - DePauw
1:43.00 Joe Guilfoyle - Kenyon

500 Free:
4:32.79 Adam Seroka - WashU
4:34.75 Cam Herting - Emory
4:35.26 Joe Guilfoyle - Kenyon
4:37.23 Thad Ricotta - Williams
4:38.01 Matt Nutter - WashU
4:38.28 Zane Turpin - WashU
4:39 Sam Geiger - CWRU
4:39.99

1650 Free:
15:59.09 Cam Herting - Emory
16:04.04 Joe Guilfoyle - Kenyon
16:12 Wes Elford - Stevens Tech
16:12.75 Zane Turpin - WashU
16:21 Lucas Avidan - Middlebury
16:25 Sam Geiger - CWRU
16:29.99

100 Back:
50.04 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
51.70 Ryan Cunningham - JHU
52.43 Matt Nutter - WashU
52.87 Logan Arnold - St. Johns
52.99

200 Back:
1:52.12 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
1:52.42 Ryan Cunningham - JHU
1:53.16 Matt Nutter - WashU
1:54.99

100 Fly:
49.50 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
49.85 Matt Gagne - Bates
50.12 Thad Ricotta - Williams
50.44 Joseph Connors - JHU
51.5 Tyler Fisher - Kalamazoo
51.59 Casey Hooker - Depauw
51.71 Dan Hellman - Denison
51.75 Wes Manz - Kenyon
51.80 David Zander - Emory
51.85 Jacob Hegge - Kenyon
51.86 Zane Turpin - WashU
52.00 Patrick Shultz - CMS

200 Fly:
1:50.58 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
1:52.63 Dan Hellman - Denison
1:53.31 Zane Turpin - WashU
1:54.59 Jacob Hegge - Kenyon
1:54.99

100 Breast:
57.13 Phil Barone - Olivet
57.62 Ben Snader - Denison
58.12 Tim Lattimer - Williams
58.32 Cam Johnson - Conn College
58.6 Dylan Schearerr - Kalamazoo
58.99
*Alan Magendzo 1:07 LCM - Kenyon

200 Breast:
2:04.12 Tim Lattimer - Williams
2:05.08 Ben Snader - Denison
2:08.53 Spencer Franzoli
2:09 Roby Boggs - Kalamazoo
2:09.76 Cam Johnson - Conn College
2:09.99

200 IM:
1:49.46 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
1:52.93 Tim Lattimer - Williams
1:54.97 Adam Seroka - WashU
1:55 Tim Storer 1:55 - CMS
1:55.99

400 IM:
3:59.00 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
4:05.94 Adam Seroka - WashU
4:06.15 Zane Turpin - WashU
4:09 Tim Storer - CMS
4:12.78 Ryan Cunningham - JHU
4:13.12 Matt Nutter - WashU
4:14.99
User avatar
facenorth
 
Posts: 956
Joined: Tue Feb 24, 2004 12:46 am

Re: 2011 top recruits

Postby sagehen1 » Wed Aug 03, 2011 4:07 pm

Sam Geiger is going to be a senior at Case Western, not a freshman.

edit: Good work, though.
sagehen1
 
Posts: 59
Joined: Sat Apr 26, 2008 8:37 pm

Re: 2011 top recruits

Postby ScotsFan » Thu Aug 04, 2011 12:38 pm

Is Sam geiger from CWRU related to former Oberlin great Tom Geiger?
User avatar
ScotsFan
Gold Sponsor
 
Posts: 249
Joined: Mon Dec 28, 2009 10:21 am

Re: 2011 top recruits

Postby d3swiminterest » Thu Aug 04, 2011 5:08 pm

Please copy and paste and add on.

50 Free:
20.90 Devin Compan – Denison
20.90 Brendon Chiu - MIT
21.14 Ben Kennedy - Ithaca
21.31 Alex Alfonso – DePauw
21.31 Austin Fathman – MIT
21.31 Craig Campbell - Amherst
21.41 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT

21.53 Petar Simic - Kalamazoo
21.53 Erich Schnell - UW Lax
21.54 Patrick Shultz - CMS
21.56 Matt Nutter - WashU
21.59
*Alan Magendzo 24.8 LCM - Kenyon

100 Free:
45.45 Devin Compan – Denison
45.77 Ben Bauchwitz – MIT
46.24 Brendon Chiu - MIT

46.56 Alex Alfonso - DePauw
46.57 Andrew Dillinger – Emory
46.65 Craig Campbell - Amherst
46.70 Patrick Shultz – CMS
46.78 Austin Fathman - MIT
46.93 Tyler Hampton – Amherst
47.04 Will Brown - Williams

47.1 Matt Nutter - WashU
47.14 Alex Bauman - Calvin
47.15 Casey Hooker – DePauw
47.26 Connor Sholtis - Amherst
47.29


200 Free:
1:40.52 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
1:40.73 Adam Seroka – WashU
1:41.35 Will Brown - Williams
1:41.62 Ryan Cunningham - JHU
1:41.66 Andrew Dillinger – Emory
1:41.91 Christian Gronbeck - Williams
1:42.09 Sam Cagenello - Amherst

1:42.53 Wes Manz – Kenyon
1:42.58 Craig Campbell - Amherst
1:42.63 Cam Herting - Emory
1:42.68 Patrick Shultz - CMS
1:42.69 Alex Bauman - Calvin
1:42.77 Matt Nutter - WashU
1:42.78 Casey Hooker – DePauw
1:42.82 Thad Ricotta - Williams
1:43.00 Joe Guilfoyle - Kenyon

500 Free:
4:32.79 Adam Seroka - WashU
4:34.75 Cam Herting - Emory
4:35.26 Joe Guilfoyle - Kenyon
4:37.23 Thad Ricotta – Williams
4:37.73 Thomas Finn - MIT
4:38.01 Matt Nutter – WashU
4:38.21 Christian Gronbeck - Williams
4:38.28 Zane Turpin – WashU
4:39.35 Will Brown - Williams
4:39 Sam Geiger - CWRU
4:39.99

1650 Free:
15:59.09 Cam Herting - Emory
16:04.04 Joe Guilfoyle – Kenyon
16:06.46 Thomas Finn – MIT
16:07.66 Adrien Downey - Williams
16:12 Wes Elford - Stevens Tech
16:12.75 Zane Turpin – WashU
16:17.75 Ben Grimes - Amherst
16:21 Lucas Avidan - Middlebury
16:25 Sam Geiger - CWRU
16:29.99

100 Back:
50.04 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
51.70 Ryan Cunningham – JHU
51.73 Michael Rochford - Amherst
52.08 Spencer Boone – MIT
52.09 Conor Deveney – Amherst
52.17 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
52.27 Josh Vagts - MIT

52.43 Matt Nutter - WashU
52.87 Logan Arnold - St. Johns
52.99

200 Back:
1:52.12 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
1:52.42 Ryan Cunningham – JHU
1:52.42 Josh Vagts - MIT
1:53.16 Matt Nutter – WashU
1:54.27 Thomas Finn - MIT
1:54.99

100 Fly:
49.50 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
49.85 Matt Gagne - Bates
50.12 Thad Ricotta - Williams
50.44 Joseph Connors – JHU
51.26 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
51.40 Spencer Boone - MIT

51.5 Tyler Fisher - Kalamazoo
51.59 Casey Hooker - Depauw
51.71 Dan Hellman – Denison
51.72 Brian Xiao - MIT
51.75 Wes Manz - Kenyon
51.80 David Zander - Emory
51.85 Jacob Hegge - Kenyon
51.86 Zane Turpin - WashU
52.00 Patrick Shultz - CMS

200 Fly:
1:50.58 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
1:52.63 Dan Hellman - Denison
1:53.31 Zane Turpin – WashU
1:53.34 Thad Ricotta - Williams
1:53.51 Brian Xiao - MIT
1:53.77 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT

1:54.59 Jacob Hegge - Kenyon
1:54.99

100 Breast:
57.13 Phil Barone - Olivet
57.62 Ben Snader - Denison
58.12 Tim Lattimer – Williams
58.16 Ben Bauchwitz – MIT
58.20 Andrew Nemeth - Williams

58.32 Cam Johnson - Conn College
58.6 Dylan Schearerr - Kalamazoo
58.99
*Alan Magendzo 1:07 LCM - Kenyon

200 Breast:
2:04.12 Tim Lattimer – Williams
2:05.07 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
2:05.08 Ben Snader – Denison
2:08.34 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
2:08.53 Spencer Franzoli
2:09 Roby Boggs - Kalamazoo
2:09.76 Cam Johnson - Conn College
2:09.99

200 IM:
1:49.46 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
1:52.93 Tim Lattimer – Williams
1:53.33 Michael Rochford – Amherst
1:53.54 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
1:54.23 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT

1:54.97 Adam Seroka - WashU
1:55 Tim Storer - CMS
1:55.99

400 IM:
3:59.00 Jeffrey Depew – Redlands
3:59.60 Tim Lattimer – Williams
4:04.74 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
4:05.94 Adam Seroka - WashU
4:06.15 Zane Turpin – WashU
4:06.66 Ben Grimes - Amherst
4:09 Tim Storer – CMS
4:09.99 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
4:12.78 Ryan Cunningham - JHU
4:13.12 Matt Nutter - WashU
4:14.99
d3swiminterest
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Aug 03, 2011 9:20 am

Re: 2011 top recruits

Postby finn80 » Sat Aug 06, 2011 10:28 pm

Add Mike Gratz, St Olaf. 45.13 100 free, 1:38.98 200 free.

finn80
 
Posts: 26
Joined: Sat Feb 19, 2011 12:19 am

Re: 2011 top recruits

Postby swimmer91 » Sun Aug 07, 2011 11:18 am

Please copy and paste and add on.

50 Free:
20.90 Devin Compan – Denison
20.90 Brendon Chiu - MIT
21.14 Ben Kennedy - Ithaca
21.31 Alex Alfonso – DePauw
21.31 Austin Fathman – MIT
21.31 Craig Campbell - Amherst
21.41 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
21.53 Petar Simic - Kalamazoo
21.53 Erich Schnell - UW Lax
21.54 Patrick Shultz - CMS
21.56 Matt Nutter - WashU
21.59
*Alan Magendzo 24.8 LCM - Kenyon

100 Free:
45.45 Devin Compan – Denison
45.77 Ben Bauchwitz – MIT
46.24 Brendon Chiu - MIT
46.56 Alex Alfonso - DePauw
46.57 Andrew Dillinger – Emory
46.65 Craig Campbell - Amherst
46.70 Patrick Shultz – CMS
46.78 Austin Fathman - MIT
46.93 Tyler Hampton – Amherst
46.95 Ed Pagano - JHU
47.04 Will Brown - Williams
47.1 Matt Nutter - WashU
47.14 Alex Bauman - Calvin
47.15 Casey Hooker – DePauw
47.26 Connor Sholtis - Amherst
47.29


200 Free:
1:40.52 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
1:40.73 Adam Seroka – WashU
1:41.35 Will Brown - Williams
1:41.62 Ryan Cunningham - JHU
1:41.66 Andrew Dillinger – Emory
1:41.91 Christian Gronbeck - Williams
1:42.09 Sam Cagenello - Amherst
1:42.53 Wes Manz – Kenyon
1:42.58 Craig Campbell - Amherst
1:42.63 Cam Herting - Emory
1:42.68 Patrick Shultz - CMS
1:42.69 Alex Bauman - Calvin
1:42.77 Matt Nutter - WashU
1:42.78 Casey Hooker – DePauw
1:42.82 Thad Ricotta - Williams
1:43.00 Joe Guilfoyle - Kenyon

500 Free:
4:32.79 Adam Seroka - WashU
4:34.75 Cam Herting - Emory
4:35.26 Joe Guilfoyle - Kenyon
4:37.23 Thad Ricotta – Williams
4:37.73 Thomas Finn - MIT
4:38.01 Matt Nutter – WashU
4:38.21 Christian Gronbeck - Williams
4:38.28 Zane Turpin – WashU
4:39.35 Will Brown - Williams
4:39 Sam Geiger - CWRU
4:39.99

1650 Free:
15:59.09 Cam Herting - Emory
16:04.04 Joe Guilfoyle – Kenyon
16:06.46 Thomas Finn – MIT
16:07.66 Adrien Downey - Williams
16:12 Wes Elford - Stevens Tech
16:12.75 Zane Turpin – WashU
16:17.75 Ben Grimes - Amherst
16:21 Lucas Avidan - Middlebury
16:25 Sam Geiger - CWRU
16:29.99

100 Back:
50.04 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
51.70 Ryan Cunningham – JHU
51.73 Michael Rochford - Amherst
51.92 Dylan Davis - JHU
52.08 Spencer Boone – MIT
52.09 Conor Deveney – Amherst
52.17 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
52.27 Josh Vagts - MIT
52.43 Matt Nutter - WashU
52.77 Brad Hunt - JHU
52.87 Logan Arnold - St. Johns
52.99

200 Back:
1:49.95 Dylan Davis - JHU
1:52.12 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
1:52.42 Ryan Cunningham – JHU
1:52.42 Josh Vagts - MIT
1:53.16 Matt Nutter – WashU
1:53.25 Brad Hunt - JHU
1:54.27 Thomas Finn - MIT
1:54.99

100 Fly:
49.50 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
49.85 Matt Gagne - Bates
50.12 Thad Ricotta - Williams
50.15 Ed Pagano - JHU
50.44 Joseph Connors – JHU
51.26 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
51.40 Spencer Boone - MIT
51.5 Tyler Fisher - Kalamazoo
51.59 Casey Hooker - Depauw
51.71 Dan Hellman – Denison
51.72 Brian Xiao - MIT
51.75 Wes Manz - Kenyon
51.80 David Zander - Emory
51.85 Jacob Hegge - Kenyon
51.86 Zane Turpin - WashU
52.00 Patrick Shultz - CMS

200 Fly:
1:50.58 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
1:52.63 Dan Hellman - Denison
1:53.31 Zane Turpin – WashU
1:53.34 Thad Ricotta - Williams
1:53.51 Brian Xiao - MIT
1:53.77 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
1:54.59 Jacob Hegge - Kenyon
1:54.99

100 Breast:
57.13 Phil Barone - Olivet
57.62 Ben Snader - Denison
58.12 Tim Lattimer – Williams
58.16 Ben Bauchwitz – MIT
58.20 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
58.32 Cam Johnson - Conn College
58.6 Dylan Schearerr - Kalamazoo
58.99
*Alan Magendzo 1:07 LCM - Kenyon

200 Breast:
2:04.12 Tim Lattimer – Williams
2:05.07 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
2:05.08 Ben Snader – Denison
2:08.34 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
2:08.53 Spencer Franzoli
2:09 Roby Boggs - Kalamazoo
2:09.76 Cam Johnson - Conn College
2:09.99

200 IM:
1:49.46 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
1:52.93 Tim Lattimer – Williams
1:53.33 Michael Rochford – Amherst
1:53.54 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
1:54.23 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
1:54.97 Adam Seroka - WashU
1:55 Tim Storer - CMS
1:55.99

400 IM:
3:59.00 Jeffrey Depew – Redlands
3:59.60 Tim Lattimer – Williams
4:04.74 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
4:05.94 Adam Seroka - WashU
4:06.15 Zane Turpin – WashU
4:06.66 Ben Grimes - Amherst
4:09 Tim Storer – CMS
4:09.99 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
4:10.75 Dylan Davis - JHU
4:12.78 Ryan Cunningham - JHU
4:13.12 Matt Nutter - WashU
4:14.99
swimmer91
 
Posts: 17
Joined: Mon Feb 21, 2011 3:08 pm

Re: 2011 top recruits

Postby wesmanz13 » Mon Aug 08, 2011 4:06 pm

50 Free:
20.90 Devin Compan – Denison
20.90 Brendon Chiu - MIT
21.14 Ben Kennedy - Ithaca
21.31 Alex Alfonso – DePauw
21.31 Austin Fathman – MIT
21.31 Craig Campbell - Amherst
21.41 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
21.53 Petar Simic - Kalamazoo
21.53 Erich Schnell - UW Lax
21.54 Patrick Shultz - CMS
21.56 Matt Nutter - WashU
21.59
*Alan Magendzo 24.8 LCM - Kenyon

100 Free:
45.45 Devin Compan – Denison
45.77 Ben Bauchwitz – MIT
46.24 Brendon Chiu - MIT
46.56 Alex Alfonso - DePauw
46.57 Andrew Dillinger – Emory
46.65 Craig Campbell - Amherst
46.70 Patrick Shultz – CMS
46.78 Austin Fathman - MIT
46.93 Tyler Hampton – Amherst
46.95 Ed Pagano - JHU
47.04 Will Brown - Williams
47.1 Matt Nutter - WashU
47.14 Alex Bauman - Calvin
47.15 Casey Hooker – DePauw
47.23 Wes Manz - Kenyon
47.26 Connor Sholtis - Amherst
47.29


200 Free:
1:40.52 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
1:40.73 Adam Seroka – WashU
1:41.35 Will Brown - Williams
1:41.62 Ryan Cunningham - JHU
1:41.66 Andrew Dillinger – Emory
1:41.91 Christian Gronbeck - Williams
1:42.09 Sam Cagenello - Amherst
1:42.53 Wes Manz – Kenyon
1:42.58 Craig Campbell - Amherst
1:42.63 Cam Herting - Emory
1:42.68 Patrick Shultz - CMS
1:42.69 Alex Bauman - Calvin
1:42.77 Matt Nutter - WashU
1:42.78 Casey Hooker – DePauw
1:42.82 Thad Ricotta - Williams
1:43.00 Joe Guilfoyle - Kenyon

500 Free:
4:32.79 Adam Seroka - WashU
4:34.75 Cam Herting - Emory
4:35.26 Joe Guilfoyle - Kenyon
4:37.23 Thad Ricotta – Williams
4:37.73 Thomas Finn - MIT
4:38.01 Matt Nutter – WashU
4:38.21 Christian Gronbeck - Williams
4:38.28 Zane Turpin – WashU
4:39.35 Will Brown - Williams
4:39 Sam Geiger - CWRU
4:39.99

1650 Free:
15:59.09 Cam Herting - Emory
16:04.04 Joe Guilfoyle – Kenyon
16:06.46 Thomas Finn – MIT
16:07.66 Adrien Downey - Williams
16:12 Wes Elford - Stevens Tech
16:12.75 Zane Turpin – WashU
16:17.75 Ben Grimes - Amherst
16:21 Lucas Avidan - Middlebury
16:25 Sam Geiger - CWRU
16:29.99

100 Back:
50.04 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
51.70 Ryan Cunningham – JHU
51.73 Michael Rochford - Amherst
51.92 Dylan Davis - JHU
52.08 Spencer Boone – MIT
52.09 Conor Deveney – Amherst
52.17 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
52.27 Josh Vagts - MIT
52.43 Matt Nutter - WashU
52.52 Kevin Magee - Kenyon
52.77 Brad Hunt - JHU
52.87 Logan Arnold - St. Johns
52.99

200 Back:
1:49.95 Dylan Davis - JHU
1:52.12 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
1:52.42 Ryan Cunningham – JHU
1:52.42 Josh Vagts - MIT
1:53.16 Matt Nutter – WashU
1:53.25 Brad Hunt - JHU
1:54.27 Thomas Finn - MIT
1:54.99

100 Fly:
49.50 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
49.85 Matt Gagne - Bates
50.12 Thad Ricotta - Williams
50.15 Ed Pagano - JHU
50.16 Kevin Magee - Kenyon
50.44 Joseph Connors – JHU
51.26 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
51.40 Spencer Boone - MIT
51.5 Tyler Fisher - Kalamazoo
51.59 Casey Hooker - Depauw
51.71 Dan Hellman – Denison
51.72 Brian Xiao - MIT
51.75 Wes Manz - Kenyon
51.80 David Zander - Emory
51.85 Jacob Hegge - Kenyon
51.86 Zane Turpin - WashU
52.00 Patrick Shultz - CMS

200 Fly:
1:50.58 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
1:52.63 Dan Hellman - Denison
1:53.31 Zane Turpin – WashU
1:53.34 Thad Ricotta - Williams
1:53.51 Brian Xiao - MIT
1:53.77 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
1:54.59 Jacob Hegge - Kenyon
1:54.99

100 Breast:
57.13 Phil Barone - Olivet
57.62 Ben Snader - Denison
58.12 Tim Lattimer – Williams
58.16 Ben Bauchwitz – MIT
58.20 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
58.32 Cam Johnson - Conn College
58.6 Dylan Schearerr - Kalamazoo
58.99
*Alan Magendzo 1:07 LCM - Kenyon

200 Breast:
2:04.12 Tim Lattimer – Williams
2:05.07 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
2:05.08 Ben Snader – Denison
2:08.34 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
2:08.53 Spencer Franzoli
2:09 Roby Boggs - Kalamazoo
2:09.76 Cam Johnson - Conn College
2:09.99

200 IM:
1:49.46 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
1:52.93 Tim Lattimer – Williams
1:53.33 Michael Rochford – Amherst
1:53.54 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
1:54.23 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
1:54.97 Adam Seroka - WashU
1:55 Tim Storer - CMS
1:55.99

400 IM:
3:59.00 Jeffrey Depew – Redlands
3:59.60 Tim Lattimer – Williams
4:04.74 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
4:05.94 Adam Seroka - WashU
4:06.15 Zane Turpin – WashU
4:06.66 Ben Grimes - Amherst
4:09 Tim Storer – CMS
4:09.99 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
4:10.75 Dylan Davis - JHU
4:12.78 Ryan Cunningham - JHU
4:13.12 Matt Nutter - WashU
4:14.99
wesmanz13
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Aug 08, 2011 3:49 pm

Re: 2011 top recruits

Postby hittinthatdougie » Thu Aug 11, 2011 9:27 am

Jeff Depew is the leader in 6 different events?! Surprised he didn't go D1 but it'll be a great addition to that program. Anyone know/guesses what he'll be swimming at Redlands?
hittinthatdougie
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2011 9:22 am

Re: 2011 top recruits

Postby sagehen1 » Thu Aug 11, 2011 1:04 pm

At a national level he is top 3 right now in the 200 IM, top 8 (returning) in the 400 IM, 100 fly, and 200 fly, and top 16 in the 100 back (and with a 50.0 I bet he could make it back in the 2 back as well). So probably 200 IM on the first day, 400 IM or 100 fly on the second, and 200 fly on the third. He'll need to swim the 100 backstroke for the relay though.
sagehen1
 
Posts: 59
Joined: Sat Apr 26, 2008 8:37 pm

Re: 2011 top recruits

Postby SwexasTim » Tue Sep 13, 2011 1:37 pm

50 Free:
20.90 Devin Compan – Denison
20.90 Brendon Chiu - MIT
21.14 Ben Kennedy - Ithaca
21.31 Alex Alfonso – DePauw
21.31 Austin Fathman – MIT
21.31 Craig Campbell - Amherst
21.41 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
21.53 Petar Simic - Kalamazoo
21.53 Erich Schnell - UW Lax
21.54 Patrick Shultz - CMS
21.56 Matt Nutter - WashU
21.59
*Alan Magendzo 24.8 LCM - Kenyon

100 Free:
45.45 Devin Compan – Denison
45.77 Ben Bauchwitz – MIT
46.24 Brendon Chiu - MIT
46.56 Alex Alfonso - DePauw
46.57 Andrew Dillinger – Emory
46.65 Craig Campbell - Amherst
46.70 Patrick Shultz – CMS
46.78 Austin Fathman - MIT
46.93 Tyler Hampton – Amherst
46.95 Ed Pagano - JHU
47.04 Will Brown - Williams
47.1 Matt Nutter - WashU
47.14 Alex Bauman - Calvin
47.15 Casey Hooker – DePauw
47.23 Wes Manz - Kenyon
47.26 Connor Sholtis - Amherst
47.29


200 Free:
1:40.52 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
1:40.73 Adam Seroka – WashU
1:41.35 Will Brown - Williams
1:41.62 Ryan Cunningham - JHU
1:41.66 Andrew Dillinger – Emory
1:41.91 Christian Gronbeck - Williams
1:42.09 Sam Cagenello - Amherst
1:42.53 Wes Manz – Kenyon
1:42.58 Craig Campbell - Amherst
1:42.63 Cam Herting - Emory
1:42.68 Patrick Shultz - CMS
1:42.69 Alex Bauman - Calvin
1:42.77 Matt Nutter - WashU
1:42.78 Casey Hooker – DePauw
1:42.82 Thad Ricotta - Williams
1:43.00 Joe Guilfoyle - Kenyon

500 Free:
4:32.79 Adam Seroka - WashU
4:34.75 Cam Herting - Emory
4:35.26 Joe Guilfoyle - Kenyon
4:37.23 Thad Ricotta – Williams
4:37.73 Thomas Finn - MIT
4:38.01 Matt Nutter – WashU
4:38.21 Christian Gronbeck - Williams
4:38.28 Zane Turpin – WashU
4:39.35 Will Brown - Williams
4:39 Sam Geiger - CWRU
4:39.99

1650 Free:
15:59.09 Cam Herting - Emory
16:04.04 Joe Guilfoyle – Kenyon
16:06.46 Thomas Finn – MIT
16:07.66 Adrien Downey - Williams
16:12 Wes Elford - Stevens Tech
16:12.75 Zane Turpin – WashU
16:17.75 Ben Grimes - Amherst
16:21 Lucas Avidan - Middlebury
16:25 Sam Geiger - CWRU
16:29.99

100 Back:
50.04 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
51.70 Ryan Cunningham – JHU
51.73 Michael Rochford - Amherst
51.92 Dylan Davis - JHU
52.08 Spencer Boone – MIT
52.09 Conor Deveney – Amherst
52.17 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
52.27 Josh Vagts - MIT
52.43 Matt Nutter - WashU
52.52 Kevin Magee - Kenyon
52.77 Brad Hunt - JHU
52.87 Logan Arnold - St. Johns
52.99

200 Back:
1:49.95 Dylan Davis - JHU
1:52.12 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
1:52.42 Ryan Cunningham – JHU
1:52.42 Josh Vagts - MIT
1:53.16 Matt Nutter – WashU
1:53.25 Brad Hunt - JHU
1:54.27 Thomas Finn - MIT
1:54.99

100 Fly:
49.50 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
49.85 Matt Gagne - Bates
50.12 Thad Ricotta - Williams
50.15 Ed Pagano - JHU
50.16 Kevin Magee - Kenyon
50.44 Joseph Connors – JHU
51.26 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
51.40 Spencer Boone - MIT
51.5 Tyler Fisher - Kalamazoo
51.59 Casey Hooker - Depauw
51.71 Dan Hellman – Denison
51.72 Brian Xiao - MIT
51.75 Wes Manz - Kenyon
51.80 David Zander - Emory
51.85 Jacob Hegge - Kenyon
51.86 Zane Turpin - WashU
51.9 Daniel Biggs - Alma
52.00 Patrick Shultz - CMS

200 Fly:
1:50.58 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
1:52.63 Dan Hellman - Denison
1:53.31 Zane Turpin – WashU
1:53.34 Thad Ricotta - Williams
1:53.51 Brian Xiao - MIT
1:53.77 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
1:54.59 Jacob Hegge - Kenyon
1:54.99

100 Breast:
57.13 Phil Barone - Olivet
57.62 Ben Snader - Denison
58.12 Tim Lattimer – Williams
58.16 Ben Bauchwitz – MIT
58.20 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
58.32 Cam Johnson - Conn College
58.6 Dylan Schearerr - Kalamazoo
58.99
*Alan Magendzo 1:07 LCM - Kenyon

200 Breast:
2:04.12 Tim Lattimer – Williams
2:05.07 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
2:05.08 Ben Snader – Denison
2:08.34 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
2:08.53 Spencer Franzoli
2:09 Roby Boggs - Kalamazoo
2:09.76 Cam Johnson - Conn College
2:09.99

200 IM:
1:49.46 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
1:52.93 Tim Lattimer – Williams
1:53.33 Michael Rochford – Amherst
1:53.54 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
1:54.23 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
1:54.97 Adam Seroka - WashU
1:55 Tim Storer - CMS
1:55.99

400 IM:
3:59.00 Jeffrey Depew – Redlands
3:59.60 Tim Lattimer – Williams
4:04.74 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
4:05.94 Adam Seroka - WashU
4:06.15 Zane Turpin – WashU
4:06.66 Ben Grimes - Amherst
4:09 Tim Storer – CMS
4:09.99 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
4:10.75 Dylan Davis - JHU
4:12.78 Ryan Cunningham - JHU
4:13.12 Matt Nutter - WashU
4:14.99
wesmanz13

Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Aug 08, 2011 3:49 pm
Top
Words of wisdom from an unwise man.
User avatar
SwexasTim
Gold Sponsor
 
Posts: 499
Joined: Tue Feb 24, 2004 12:02 am
Location: Midland, MI

Re: 2011 top recruits

Postby SwimTim11 » Sun Sep 18, 2011 4:01 pm

50 Free:
20.90 Devin Compan – Denison
20.90 Brendon Chiu - MIT
21.14 Ben Kennedy - Ithaca
21.31 Alex Alfonso – DePauw
21.31 Austin Fathman – MIT
21.31 Craig Campbell - Amherst
21.41 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
21.53 Petar Simic - Kalamazoo
21.53 Erich Schnell - UW Lax
21.54 Patrick Shultz - CMS
21.56 Matt Nutter - WashU
21.59
*Alan Magendzo 24.8 LCM - Kenyon

100 Free:
45.45 Devin Compan – Denison
45.77 Ben Bauchwitz – MIT
46.24 Brendon Chiu - MIT
46.56 Alex Alfonso - DePauw
46.57 Andrew Dillinger – Emory
46.65 Craig Campbell - Amherst
46.70 Patrick Shultz – CMS
46.78 Austin Fathman - MIT
46.93 Tyler Hampton – Amherst
46.95 Ed Pagano - JHU
47.04 Will Brown - Williams
47.1 Matt Nutter - WashU
47.14 Alex Bauman - Calvin
47.15 Casey Hooker – DePauw
47.23 Wes Manz - Kenyon
47.26 Connor Sholtis - Amherst
47.29


200 Free:
1:40.52 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
1:40.73 Adam Seroka – WashU
1:41.35 Will Brown - Williams
1:41.62 Ryan Cunningham - JHU
1:41.66 Andrew Dillinger – Emory
1:41.91 Christian Gronbeck - Williams
1:42.09 Sam Cagenello - Amherst
1:42.53 Wes Manz – Kenyon
1:42.58 Craig Campbell - Amherst
1:42.63 Cam Herting - Emory
1:42.68 Patrick Shultz - CMS
1:42.69 Alex Bauman - Calvin
1:42.77 Matt Nutter - WashU
1:42.78 Casey Hooker – DePauw
1:42.82 Thad Ricotta - Williams
1:43.00 Joe Guilfoyle - Kenyon

500 Free:
4:32.79 Adam Seroka - WashU
4:34.75 Cam Herting - Emory
4:35.26 Joe Guilfoyle - Kenyon
4:37.23 Thad Ricotta – Williams
4:37.73 Thomas Finn - MIT
4:38.01 Matt Nutter – WashU
4:38.21 Christian Gronbeck - Williams
4:38.28 Zane Turpin – WashU
4:39.35 Will Brown - Williams
4:39 Sam Geiger - CWRU
4:39 Devin Nishizaki - CMS
4:39.99

1650 Free:
15:59.09 Cam Herting - Emory
16:04.04 Joe Guilfoyle – Kenyon
16:06.46 Thomas Finn – MIT
16:07.66 Adrien Downey - Williams
16:12 Wes Elford - Stevens Tech
16:12.75 Zane Turpin – WashU
16:17.75 Ben Grimes - Amherst
16:21 Lucas Avidan - Middlebury
16:23 Alex Mendoza - CMS
16:25 Sam Geiger - CWRU
16:29.99

100 Back:
50.04 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
51.70 Ryan Cunningham – JHU
51.73 Michael Rochford - Amherst
51.92 Dylan Davis - JHU
52.08 Spencer Boone – MIT
52.09 Conor Deveney – Amherst
52.17 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
52.27 Josh Vagts - MIT
52.43 Matt Nutter - WashU
52.52 Kevin Magee - Kenyon
52.77 Brad Hunt - JHU
52.87 Logan Arnold - St. Johns
52.99

200 Back:
1:49.95 Dylan Davis - JHU
1:52.12 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
1:52.42 Ryan Cunningham – JHU
1:52.42 Josh Vagts - MIT
1:53.16 Matt Nutter – WashU
1:53.25 Brad Hunt - JHU
1:54.27 Thomas Finn - MIT
1:54.99

100 Fly:
49.50 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
49.85 Matt Gagne - Bates
50.12 Thad Ricotta - Williams
50.15 Ed Pagano - JHU
50.16 Kevin Magee - Kenyon
50.44 Joseph Connors – JHU
51.26 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
51.2 Marc Blumberg - CMS
51.40 Spencer Boone - MIT
51.5 Tyler Fisher - Kalamazoo
51.59 Casey Hooker - Depauw
51.71 Dan Hellman – Denison
51.72 Brian Xiao - MIT
51.75 Wes Manz - Kenyon
51.80 David Zander - Emory
51.85 Jacob Hegge - Kenyon
51.86 Zane Turpin - WashU
51.9 Daniel Biggs - Alma
52.00 Patrick Shultz - CMS

200 Fly:
1:50.58 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
1:52.63 Dan Hellman - Denison
1:53.31 Zane Turpin – WashU
1:53.34 Thad Ricotta - Williams
1:53.51 Brian Xiao - MIT
1:53.77 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
1:53.7 Marc Blumberg -CMS
1:54.59 Jacob Hegge - Kenyon
1:54.99

100 Breast:
57.13 Phil Barone - Olivet
57.62 Ben Snader - Denison
58.12 Tim Lattimer – Williams
58.16 Ben Bauchwitz – MIT
58.20 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
58.32 Cam Johnson - Conn College
58.6 Dylan Schearerr - Kalamazoo
58.99
*Alan Magendzo 1:07 LCM - Kenyon

200 Breast:
2:04.12 Tim Lattimer – Williams
2:05.07 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
2:05.08 Ben Snader – Denison
2:08.34 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
2:08.53 Spencer Franzoli
2:09 Roby Boggs - Kalamazoo
2:09.76 Cam Johnson - Conn College
2:09.99

200 IM:
1:49.46 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
1:52.93 Tim Lattimer – Williams
1:53.33 Michael Rochford – Amherst
1:53.54 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
1:54.23 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
1:54.97 Adam Seroka - WashU
1:55.62 Tim Storer - CMS
1:55.99

400 IM:
3:59.00 Jeffrey Depew – Redlands
3:59.60 Tim Lattimer – Williams
4:04.74 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
4:05.94 Adam Seroka - WashU
4:06.15 Zane Turpin – WashU
4:06.66 Ben Grimes - Amherst
4:09.43 Tim Storer – CMS
4:09.99 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
4:10.75 Dylan Davis - JHU
4:12.78 Ryan Cunningham - JHU
4:13.12 Matt Nutter - WashU
4:13.7 Alex Mendoza -CMS
4:14.99
SwimTim11
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Sep 18, 2011 3:56 pm

Re: 2011 top recruits

Postby DonCheadle » Mon Sep 19, 2011 3:55 pm

I know this list is not 100% complete, but the class of 2015 appears to be a little weaker than 14 and 13.

Only 2 or 3 with B cuts in most events. Kenyon appears not to have gotten the monster class they needed.
Thank you Mario! But our princess is in another castle!
User avatar
DonCheadle
Gold Sponsor
 
Posts: 3856
Joined: Tue Feb 03, 2004 11:00 am
Location: Hollywood, CA

Re: 2011 top recruits

Postby sagehen1 » Sun Sep 25, 2011 9:42 pm

50 Free:
20.90 Devin Compan – Denison
20.90 Brendon Chiu - MIT
21.14 Ben Kennedy - Ithaca
21.31 Alex Alfonso – DePauw
21.31 Austin Fathman – MIT
21.31 Craig Campbell - Amherst
21.41 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
21.53 Petar Simic - Kalamazoo
21.53 Erich Schnell - UW Lax
21.54 Patrick Shultz - CMS
21.56 Matt Nutter - WashU
21.59
*Alan Magendzo 24.8 LCM - Kenyon

100 Free:
45.45 Devin Compan – Denison
45.77 Ben Bauchwitz – MIT
46.24 Brendon Chiu - MIT
46.56 Alex Alfonso - DePauw
46.57 Andrew Dillinger – Emory
46.65 Craig Campbell - Amherst
46.70 Patrick Shultz – CMS
46.75 Andrew Savage - P-P
46.78 Austin Fathman - MIT
46.93 Tyler Hampton – Amherst
46.95 Ed Pagano - JHU
47.04 Will Brown - Williams
47.1 Matt Nutter - WashU
47.14 Alex Bauman - Calvin
47.15 Casey Hooker – DePauw
47.23 Wes Manz - Kenyon
47.26 Connor Sholtis - Amherst
47.29


200 Free:
1:40.52 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
1:40.73 Adam Seroka – WashU
1:41.35 Will Brown - Williams
1:41.62 Ryan Cunningham - JHU
1:41.66 Andrew Dillinger – Emory
1:41.91 Christian Gronbeck - Williams
1:42.09 Sam Cagenello - Amherst
1:42.53 Wes Manz – Kenyon
1:42.58 Craig Campbell - Amherst
1:42.63 Cam Herting - Emory
1:42.68 Patrick Shultz - CMS
1:42.69 Alex Bauman - Calvin
1:42.77 Matt Nutter - WashU
1:42.78 Casey Hooker – DePauw
1:42.82 Thad Ricotta - Williams
1:43.00 Joe Guilfoyle - Kenyon

500 Free:
4:32.79 Adam Seroka - WashU
4:34.75 Cam Herting - Emory
4:35.26 Joe Guilfoyle - Kenyon
4:37.23 Thad Ricotta – Williams
4:37.73 Thomas Finn - MIT
4:38.01 Matt Nutter – WashU
4:38.21 Christian Gronbeck - Williams
4:38.28 Zane Turpin – WashU
4:39.35 Will Brown - Williams
4:39 Devin Nishizaki - CMS
4:39.99

1650 Free:
15:59.09 Cam Herting - Emory
16:04.04 Joe Guilfoyle – Kenyon
16:06.46 Thomas Finn – MIT
16:07.66 Adrien Downey - Williams
16:12 Wes Elford - Stevens Tech
16:12.75 Zane Turpin – WashU
16:17.75 Ben Grimes - Amherst
16:21 Lucas Avidan - Middlebury
16:23 Alex Mendoza - CMS
16:29.99

100 Back:
50.04 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
51.70 Ryan Cunningham – JHU
51.73 Michael Rochford - Amherst
51.92 Dylan Davis - JHU
52.08 Spencer Boone – MIT
52.09 Conor Deveney – Amherst
52.17 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
52.27 Josh Vagts - MIT
52.43 Matt Nutter - WashU
52.52 Kevin Magee - Kenyon
52.77 Brad Hunt - JHU
52.87 Logan Arnold - St. Johns
52.99

200 Back:
1:49.95 Dylan Davis - JHU
1:52.12 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
1:52.42 Ryan Cunningham – JHU
1:52.42 Josh Vagts - MIT
1:53.16 Matt Nutter – WashU
1:53.25 Brad Hunt - JHU
1:54.27 Thomas Finn - MIT
1:54.99

100 Fly:
49.50 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
49.85 Matt Gagne - Bates
50.12 Thad Ricotta - Williams
50.15 Ed Pagano - JHU
50.16 Kevin Magee - Kenyon
50.44 Joseph Connors – JHU
51.26 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
51.2 Marc Blumberg - CMS
51.40 Spencer Boone - MIT
51.5 Tyler Fisher - Kalamazoo
51.59 Casey Hooker - Depauw
51.71 Dan Hellman – Denison
51.72 Brian Xiao - MIT
51.75 Wes Manz - Kenyon
51.80 David Zander - Emory
51.85 Jacob Hegge - Kenyon
51.86 Zane Turpin - WashU
51.9 Daniel Biggs - Alma
52.00 Patrick Shultz - CMS

200 Fly:
1:50.58 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
1:52.63 Dan Hellman - Denison
1:53.31 Zane Turpin – WashU
1:53.34 Thad Ricotta - Williams
1:53.51 Brian Xiao - MIT
1:53.77 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
1:53.7 Marc Blumberg -CMS
1:54.59 Jacob Hegge - Kenyon
1:54.99

100 Breast:
57.13 Phil Barone - Olivet
57.62 Ben Snader - Denison
58.12 Tim Lattimer – Williams
58.16 Ben Bauchwitz – MIT
58.20 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
58.32 Cam Johnson - Conn College
58.6 Dylan Schearerr - Kalamazoo
58.99
*Alan Magendzo 1:07 LCM - Kenyon

200 Breast:
2:04.12 Tim Lattimer – Williams
2:05.07 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
2:05.08 Ben Snader – Denison
2:08.34 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
2:08.53 Spencer Franzoli
2:09 Roby Boggs - Kalamazoo
2:09.76 Cam Johnson - Conn College
2:09.99

200 IM:
1:49.46 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
1:52.93 Tim Lattimer – Williams
1:53.33 Michael Rochford – Amherst
1:53.54 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
1:54.23 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
1:54.97 Adam Seroka - WashU
1:55.62 Tim Storer - CMS
1:55.99

400 IM:
3:59.00 Jeffrey Depew – Redlands
3:59.60 Tim Lattimer – Williams
4:04.74 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
4:05.94 Adam Seroka - WashU
4:06.15 Zane Turpin – WashU
4:06.66 Ben Grimes - Amherst
4:09.43 Tim Storer – CMS
4:09.99 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
4:10.75 Dylan Davis - JHU
4:12.78 Ryan Cunningham - JHU
4:13.12 Matt Nutter - WashU
4:13.7 Alex Mendoza -CMS
4:14.99
sagehen1
 
Posts: 59
Joined: Sat Apr 26, 2008 8:37 pm

Re: 2011 top recruits

Postby pops » Sun Oct 09, 2011 5:28 pm

50 Free:
20.90 Devin Compan – Denison
20.90 Brendon Chiu - MIT
21.14 Ben Kennedy - Ithaca
21.31 Alex Alfonso – DePauw
21.31 Austin Fathman – MIT
21.31 Craig Campbell - Amherst
21.41 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
21.53 Petar Simic - Kalamazoo
21.53 Erich Schnell - UW Lax
21.54 Patrick Shultz - CMS
21.56 Matt Nutter - WashU
21.59
*Alan Magendzo 24.8 LCM - Kenyon

100 Free:
45.45 Devin Compan – Denison
45.77 Ben Bauchwitz – MIT
46.24 Brendon Chiu - MIT
46.56 Alex Alfonso - DePauw
46.57 Andrew Dillinger – Emory
46.65 Craig Campbell - Amherst
46.70 Patrick Shultz – CMS
46.75 Andrew Savage - P-P
46.78 Austin Fathman - MIT
46.93 Tyler Hampton – Amherst
46.95 Ed Pagano - JHU
47.04 Will Brown - Williams
47.1 Matt Nutter - WashU
47.14 Alex Bauman - Calvin
47.15 Casey Hooker – DePauw
47.23 Wes Manz - Kenyon
47.26 Connor Sholtis - Amherst
47.29


200 Free:
1:40.52 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
1:40.73 Adam Seroka – WashU
1:41.35 Will Brown - Williams
1:41.62 Ryan Cunningham - JHU
1:41.66 Andrew Dillinger – Emory
1:41.91 Christian Gronbeck - Williams
1:42.09 Sam Cagenello - Amherst
1:42.53 Wes Manz – Kenyon
1:42.58 Craig Campbell - Amherst
1:42.63 Cam Herting - Emory
1:42.68 Patrick Shultz - CMS
1:42.69 Alex Bauman - Calvin
1:42.77 Matt Nutter - WashU
1:42.78 Casey Hooker – DePauw
1:42.82 Thad Ricotta - Williams
1:43.00 Joe Guilfoyle - Kenyon

500 Free:
4:32.79 Adam Seroka - WashU
4:34.75 Cam Herting - Emory
4:35.26 Joe Guilfoyle - Kenyon
4:37.23 Thad Ricotta – Williams
4:37.73 Thomas Finn - MIT
4:38.01 Matt Nutter – WashU
4:38.21 Christian Gronbeck - Williams
4:38.28 Zane Turpin – WashU
4:39.35 Will Brown - Williams
4:39 Devin Nishizaki - CMS
4:39.99

1650 Free:
15:59.09 Cam Herting - Emory
16:04.04 Joe Guilfoyle – Kenyon
16:06.46 Thomas Finn – MIT
16:07.66 Adrien Downey - Williams
16:12 Wes Elford - Stevens Tech
16:12.75 Zane Turpin – WashU
16:17.75 Ben Grimes - Amherst
16:21 Lucas Avidan - Middlebury
16:23 Alex Mendoza - CMS
16:29.99

100 Back:
50.04 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
51.70 Ryan Cunningham – JHU
51.73 Michael Rochford - Amherst
51.92 Dylan Davis - JHU
52.08 Spencer Boone – MIT
52.09 Conor Deveney – Amherst
52.17 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
52.27 Josh Vagts - MIT
52.43 Matt Nutter - WashU
52.52 Kevin Magee - Kenyon
52.77 Brad Hunt - JHU
52.87 Logan Arnold - St. Johns
52.99

200 Back:
1:49.95 Dylan Davis - JHU
1:52.12 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
1:52.42 Ryan Cunningham – JHU
1:52.42 Josh Vagts - MIT
1:53.16 Matt Nutter – WashU
1:53.25 Brad Hunt - JHU
1:54.27 Thomas Finn - MIT
1:54.99

100 Fly:
49.50 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
49.85 Matt Gagne - Bates
50.12 Thad Ricotta - Williams
50.15 Ed Pagano - JHU
50.16 Kevin Magee - Kenyon
50.44 Joseph Connors – JHU
51.26 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
51.2 Marc Blumberg - CMS
51.40 Spencer Boone - MIT
51.5 Tyler Fisher - Kalamazoo
51.59 Casey Hooker - Depauw
51.71 Dan Hellman – Denison
51.72 Brian Xiao - MIT
51.75 Wes Manz - Kenyon
51.80 David Zander - Emory
51.85 Jacob Hegge - Kenyon
51.86 Zane Turpin - WashU
51.9 Daniel Biggs - Alma
52.00 Patrick Shultz - CMS

200 Fly:
1:50.58 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
1:52.63 Dan Hellman - Denison
1:53.31 Zane Turpin – WashU
1:53.34 Thad Ricotta - Williams
1:53.51 Brian Xiao - MIT
1:53.77 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
1:53.7 Marc Blumberg -CMS
1:54.59 Jacob Hegge - Kenyon
1:54.99

100 Breast:
57.13 Phil Barone - Olivet
57.62 Ben Snader - Denison
58.12 Tim Lattimer – Williams
58.16 Ben Bauchwitz – MIT
58.20 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
58.32 Cam Johnson - Conn College
58.6 Dylan Schearerr - Kalamazoo
58.99
*Alan Magendzo 1:07 LCM - Kenyon

200 Breast:
2:04.12 Tim Lattimer – Williams
2:05.07 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
2:05.08 Ben Snader – Denison
2:08.34 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
2:08.53 Spencer Franzoli
2:09 Roby Boggs - Kalamazoo
2:09.76 Cam Johnson - Conn College
2:09.99

200 IM:
1:49.46 Jeffrey Depew - Redlands
1:52.93 Tim Lattimer – Williams
1:53.33 Michael Rochford – Amherst
1:53.54 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
1:54.23 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
1:54.79 Michael Charysh - NYU
1:54.97 Adam Seroka - WashU
1:55.62 Tim Storer - CMS
1:55.99

400 IM:
3:59.00 Jeffrey Depew – Redlands
3:59.60 Tim Lattimer – Williams
4:04.74 Andrew Nemeth - Williams
4:05.94 Adam Seroka - WashU
4:06.15 Zane Turpin – WashU
4:06.66 Ben Grimes - Amherst
4:09.43 Tim Storer – CMS
4:09.99 Ben Bauchwitz - MIT
4:10.75 Dylan Davis - JHU
4:12.78 Ryan Cunningham - JHU
4:13.12 Matt Nutter - WashU
4:13.7 Alex Mendoza -CMS
4:14.99
pops
 
Posts: 87
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 11:24 pm

Next

Return to Recruits

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest