MIAC Wrapup 2016

Moderator: Schiller

MIAC Wrapup 2016

Postby Schiller » Sun Feb 21, 2016 12:35 pm

Awesome close meet. Second through fifth were all competitive with each other. It really had the feeling of ever point mattered for every team in every race. From a first impression, John's and the Gustavus men had great meets. For the first time I can remember I actually agree with all the swimmer/coach of the year awards. Given how dumb those awards have been in the past, I half expected the men's swimmer of the year to go to Warren Melton. Saxton had SJU ready to roll at this meet. I also thought Hamline's coach would have been a good choice. If you look at that program before he got there and now, it's night and day. They went from St Mary's level to a clear tier of their own between the top 5 and the tiny, weak teams at the bottom.
Random thoughts:
-If Carleton had Brodie and Foster-Smith, they likely would have been 2nd instead of 5th. Though if we're playing 'what if,' John's did DQ a relay, so we'll say they would've been 3rd.
-Live stream commentary on the Saturday night session was top notch. They were having fun and unlike the normal guy, actually knew swimming. They gave splits and understood the context of what was happening. I also loved the blatant homerism (yes, it was Carleton homerism, but I like homer commentators for any team. It shows they're invested. Makes it fun).
-Osmolak continued his impressive improvement. 1:48.2 200 back after missing the conference roster freshman and sophomore year is ridiculous. Thomas should put that on the cover of the recruiting brochure.
-I know that Paulson time trial was to improve the national chances of the 800 free relay, but can she do some pointless time trials of more off events in the morning next year? That was awesome. What's her 200 IM? 100 fly? The 100 free meet record is 49.7. Can she beat that one too?
-It's nice to see the men's mile getting fast again after a down period. It could be really competitive next year with Reischman and Mathson back in peak form.
User avatar
Schiller
Moderator
 
Posts: 404
Joined: Sat Feb 28, 2009 8:29 pm

Re: MIAC Wrapup 2016

Postby Schiller » Sun Feb 21, 2016 12:36 pm

Men's box score (with diving this year):

St. Thomas
Melton, Warren 60
Lanz, Michael 60
Tri, Chris 54
Anderson, Brady 48
Biwer, Bailey 46
Schneeman, Luke 43
Cox, Nick 43
Larson, Max 42
Hamilton, Maxwell 40
Grabowski, Andrew 40
Osmolak, Tom 40
Tri, Jason 39
Gerick, Josh 34
Matthews, Walker 34
Negaard, Tom 33
Schuld, Eric 31.5
Hynes, Charles 15
Bussey, James 15
Reid, Kyle 12

Total Points 923.5
Swimming 871.5
Diving 52
Relay 194
50 Free 30
100 Free 47
200 Free 87
500 Free 84
1650 Free 44
100 Back 36
200 Back 63
100 Breast 30
200 Breast 29
100 Fly 57
200 Fly 75
200 IM 63.5
400 IM 66
Number of times getting each place individually
1 11
2 6
3 6
4 4
5 3
6 7
7 4
8 1
9 2
10 2
11 3
12 1
13 0
14 1
15 1
16 0
Scoring Individual Events 52
Top 8 42
Back 8 10
Individual Points 729.5
Points by Top 8 on team 396
Points by rest of team 333.5
Top 8% 54%
FR 129
SO 255
JR 151.5
SR 194
Returning Individual Points 535.5

St. John's
Bergman, Kenny 48
Alvarez, Jose 44
Knaak, Paul 44
Wollin, Justin 31
Bauer, Nolan 29
McCormack, Braden 28
Upton, Jacob 27
McCormack, Matthew 26
Urness, Andrew 24
Ingulsrud, Alex 23
Konsor, Sam 20
Urbanski, Tyler 20
Tomporowski, Josh 12
Reilly, Connor 11
Magee, Connor 10
Tostenson, Aaron 4
Noecker, Curtis 3
Stinar, Matt 3

Total Points 527
Swimming 464
Diving 63
Relay 120
50 Free 42
100 Free 48
200 Free 38
500 Free 0
1650 Free 7
100 Back 49
200 Back 43
100 Breast 21
200 Breast 21
100 Fly 30
200 Fly 0
200 IM 25
400 IM 20
Number of times getting each place individually
1 1
2 1
3 3
4 2
5 4
6 3
7 3
8 5
9 4
10 3
11 3
12 3
13 1
14 2
15 2
16 2
Scoring Individual Events 42
Top 8 22
Back 8 20
Individual Points 407
Points by Top 8 on team 277
Points by rest of team 130
Top 8% 68%
FR 31
SO 35
JR 167
SR 174
Returning Individual Points 233


St. Olaf
Wilkerson, Nicholas 49
Schultze, Bobby 40
Hodgson, Scott 34
Downing, Graham 31
Jorgensen Duus, Leif 31
Pelutis, Dmitriy 30
France, Nathaniel 28
Reynolds, Gus 26.5
Welsh, Jack 25
Eyman Casey, Abe 22
France, Andrew 19
Ray, Chad 6
Polzin, Kevin 3
Streed, David 2

Total Points 502.5
Swimming 437.5
Diving 65
Relay 156
50 Free 4
100 Free 4
200 Free 31
500 Free 23
1650 Free 40
100 Back 27
200 Back 9
100 Breast 52
200 Breast 40
100 Fly 18
200 Fly 17
200 IM 34.5
400 IM 12
Number of times getting each place individually
1 1
2 4
3 1
4 2
5 5
6 2
7 3
8 1
9 3
10 1
11 3
12 0
13 3
14 1
15 1
16 1
Scoring Individual Events 32
Top 8 19
Back 8 13
Individual Points 346.5
Points by Top 8 on team 269.5
Points by rest of team 77
Top 8% 78%
FR 137.5
SO 0
JR 167
SR 42
Returning Individual Points 304.5


Gustavus
Sonnek, Tanner 51
Stern, Jacob 41
Nelson, Jeffrey 34
Bovee, Jonathan 27
Scholberg, Carson 27
Berry, Seth 22
Peters, Adam 21
Zobitz, Frankie 20
Olson, Zach 20
Fairbanks, Riley 18
Miller, Benjamin 17
Holman, Zach 13
Peters, Andrew 9
Wallock, Anders 9
Bragg, Will 5
Anderson, Timothy 4
Nimke, Scott 4
Olson, Andrew 3
Torvik, Caleb 3

Total Points 498
Swimming 444
Diving 54
Relay 150
50 Free 16
100 Free 27
200 Free 61
500 Free 16
1650 Free 12
100 Back 10
200 Back 13
100 Breast 35
200 Breast 55
100 Fly 9
200 Fly 12
200 IM 28
400 IM 32
Number of times getting each place individually
1 1
2 0
3 1
4 3
5 2
6 2
7 2
8 4
9 3
10 3
11 3
12 6
13 6
14 6
15 3
16 1
Scoring Individual Events 46
Top 8 15
Back 8 31
Individual Points 348
Points by Top 8 on team 243
Points by rest of team 105
Top 8% 70%
FR 172
SO 36
JR 41
SR 99
Returning Individual Points 249


Carleton
Grinich, Stephen 53
Schwarzkopf, Karl 51
Josephson, Wilson 41
Mathson, Alex 35
McAneny, George 27
Olson, Aaron 25
Lau, Colin 20
Brackenbury, Noah 19
Greenvall, Ben 14
Sparks, Will 11
Taylor, Silas 7
Battiste, Alex 2
Terrien, Grant 1

Total Points 476
Swimming 476
Diving 0
Relay 170
50 Free 63
100 Free 28
200 Free 55
500 Free 11
1650 Free 22
100 Back 29
200 Back 26
100 Breast 11
200 Breast 8
100 Fly 39
200 Fly 27
200 IM 4
400 IM 23
Number of times getting each place individually
1 1
2 4
3 2
4 3
5 0
6 1
7 2
8 3
9 2
10 4
11 1
12 1
13 1
14 1
15 1
16 5
Scoring Individual Events 32
Top 8 16
Back 8 16
Individual Points 306
Points by Top 8 on team 271
Points by rest of team 35
Top 8% 89%
FR 92
SO 39
JR 36
SR 139
Returning Individual Points 167


Hamline
Gorman, Hodd 47
Ross, Ethan 14
Bloom, Zach 9
Benson, Connor 4
Plumber, Colton 4
Campbell, Joe 3
Johnson, Parker 3
Erickson, Logan 1
Clay, Cody 1

Total Points 220
Swimming 220
Diving 0
Relay 134
50 Free 0
100 Free 1
200 Free 47
500 Free 16
1650 Free 16
100 Back 4
200 Back 0
100 Breast 4
200 Breast 0
100 Fly 2
200 Fly 22
200 IM 0
400 IM 2
Number of times getting each place individually
1 0
2 0
3 2
4 1
5 0
6 0
7 1
8 0
9 0
10 0
11 1
12 0
13 2
14 2
15 2
16 3
Scoring Individual Events 14
Top 8 4
Back 8 10
Individual Points 86
Points by Top 8 on team 85
Points by rest of team 1
Top 8% 99%
FR 11
SO 50
JR 18
SR 7
Returning Individual Points 79


Macalester
Roux, Jake 20
Reischmann, Paul 19
Dretske, Calvin 4
Kromash, Ben 2
Durbin, Taylor 1

Total Points 166
Swimming 146
Diving 20
Relay 120
50 Free 0
100 Free 0
200 Free 26
500 Free 5
1650 Free 14
100 Back 0
200 Back 1
100 Breast 2
200 Breast 2
100 Fly 0
200 Fly 2
200 IM 0
400 IM 0
Number of times getting each place individually
1 0
2 0
3 0
4 0
5 1
6 0
7 0
8 1
9 1
10 0
11 0
12 1
13 0
14 0
15 3
16 1
Scoring Individual Events 8
Top 8 2
Back 8 6
Individual Points 46
Points by Top 8 on team 46
Points by rest of team 0
Top 8% 100%
FR 44
SO 0
JR 0
SR 2
Returning Individual Points 44
User avatar
Schiller
Moderator
 
Posts: 404
Joined: Sat Feb 28, 2009 8:29 pm

Re: MIAC Wrapup 2016

Postby Schiller » Sun Feb 21, 2016 12:55 pm

Mens Individual Points Rankings:

1 Melton, Warren SO St. Thomas 60
1 Lanz, Michael SR St. Thomas 60
3 Tri, Chris SR St. Thomas 54
4 Grinich, Stephen SR Carleton 53
5 Sonnek, Tanner FR Gustavus 51
5 Schwarzkopf, Karl FR Carleton 51
7 Wilkerson, Nicholas JR St. Olaf 49
8 Anderson, Brady SO St. Thomas 48
8 Bergman, Kenny JR St. John's 48
10 Gorman, Hodd SO Hamline 47
11 Biwer, Bailey SO St. Thomas 46
12 Alvarez, Jose JR St. John's 44
12 Knaak, Paul SR St. John's 44
14 Schneeman, Luke JR St. Thomas 43
14 Cox, Nick JR St. Thomas 43
16 Larson, Max FR St. Thomas 42
17 Stern, Jacob SR Gustavus 41
17 Josephson, Wilson SR Carleton 41
19 Hamilton, Maxwell SR St. Thomas 40
19 Grabowski, Andrew SO St. Thomas 40
19 Osmolak, Tom SR St. Thomas 40
19 Schultze, Bobby JR St. Olaf 40
23 Tri, Jason FR St. Thomas 39
24 Mathson, Alex JR Carleton 35
25 Gerick, Josh SO St. Thomas 34
25 Matthews, Walker JR St. Thomas 34
25 Hodgson, Scott SR St. Olaf 34
25 Nelson, Jeffrey SR Gustavus 34
29 Negaard, Tom FR St. Thomas 33
30 Schuld, Eric JR St. Thomas 31.5
31 Downing, Graham JR St. Olaf 31
31 Jorgensen Duus, Leif FR St. Olaf 31
31 Wollin, Justin JR St. John's 31
34 Pelutis, Dmitriy FR St. Olaf 30
35 Bauer, Nolan SR St. John's 29
36 France, Nathaniel JR St. Olaf 28
36 McCormack, Braden SR St. John's 28
38 Bovee, Jonathan FR Gustavus 27
38 Scholberg, Carson FR Gustavus 27
38 McAneny, George SR Carleton 27
38 Upton, Jacob FR St. John's 27
42 Reynolds, Gus FR St. Olaf 26.5
43 McCormack, Matthew SR St. John's 26
44 Welsh, Jack FR St. Olaf 25
44 Olson, Aaron FR Carleton 25
46 Urness, Andrew JR St. John's 24
47 Ingulsrud, Alex SR St. John's 23
48 Eyman Casey, Abe FR St. Olaf 22
48 Berry, Seth SO Gustavus 22
50 Peters, Adam JR Gustavus 21
51 Zobitz, Frankie FR Gustavus 20
51 Olson, Zach JR Gustavus 20
51 Lau, Colin SO Carleton 20
51 Konsor, Sam JR St. John's 20
51 Urbanski, Tyler SO St. John's 20
51 Roux, Jake FR Macalester 20
57 France, Andrew JR St. Olaf 19
57 Brackenbury, Noah SO Carleton 19
57 Reischmann, Paul FR Macalester 19
60 Fairbanks, Riley FR Gustavus 18
61 Miller, Benjamin SR Gustavus 17
62 Hynes, Charles SO St. Thomas 15
62 Bussey, James FR St. Thomas 15
64 Greenvall, Ben FR Carleton 14
64 Ross, Ethan JR Hamline 14
66 Holman, Zach FR Gustavus 13
67 Reid, Kyle SO St. Thomas 12
67 Tomporowski, Josh SO St. John's 12
69 Sparks, Will SR Carleton 11
69 Reilly, Connor SR St. John's 11
71 Magee, Connor SR St. John's 10
72 Peters, Andrew FR Gustavus 9
72 Wallock, Anders SO Gustavus 9
72 Bloom, Zach FR Hamline 9
75 Taylor, Silas SR Carleton 7
76 Ray, Chad SR St. Olaf 6
77 Bragg, Will SO Gustavus 5
78 Anderson, Timothy SR Gustavus 4
78 Nimke, Scott FR Gustavus 4
78 Tostenson, Aaron FR St. John's 4
78 Benson, Connor SR Hamline 4
78 Plumber, Colton JR Hamline 4
78 Dretske, Calvin FR Macalester 4
84 Polzin, Kevin FR St. Olaf 3
84 Olson, Andrew SR Gustavus 3
84 Torvik, Caleb FR Gustavus 3
84 Noecker, Curtis SO St. John's 3
84 Stinar, Matt SR St. John's 3
84 Campbell, Joe SO Hamline 3
84 Johnson, Parker SR Hamline 3
91 Streed, David SR St. Olaf 2
91 Battiste, Alex FR Carleton 2
91 Kromash, Ben SR Macalester 2
94 Terrien, Grant JR Carleton 1
94 Erickson, Logan FR Hamline 1
94 Clay, Cody FR Hamline 1
94 Durbin, Taylor FR Macalester 1
User avatar
Schiller
Moderator
 
Posts: 404
Joined: Sat Feb 28, 2009 8:29 pm

Re: MIAC Wrapup 2016

Postby Schiller » Sun Feb 21, 2016 1:18 pm

Women's box score (with diving)

St. Thomas
Paulson, Emma 60
Strauss, Katelyn 55
Herrli, Nicole 54
Washenberger, Kate 47
Howard, Alex 45
Peichel, Molly 43
Smarjesse, Kate 38
Schroeder, Mira 37
Anderson, Abbie 37
Rose, Melissa 34
Nightingale, Casey 31
Shea, Maura 30
Molitor, Tiana 28.5
Johnson, Carly 28
Pruitt, Kellie 26
Mueller, Janelle 26
Rutschke, Kristen 23
Vancil, Molly 18
Cassens, Haley 17
Larson, Claire 10

Total Points 873.5
Swimming 790.5
Diving 83
Relay 186
50 Free 36
100 Free 25
200 Free 75
500 Free 50
1650 Free 37
100 Back 50.5
200 Back 42
100 Breast 38
200 Breast 78
100 Fly 54
200 Fly 41
200 IM 66
400 IM 46
Number of times getting each place individually
1 6
2 4
3 8
4 4
5 5
6 5
7 6
8 2
9 3
10 4
11 2
12 1
13 2
14 0
15 1
16 1
Scoring Individual Events 54
Top 8 40
Back 8 14
Individual Points 687.5
Points by Top 8 on team 379
Points by rest of team 308.5
Top 8% 55%
FR 293
SO 155.5
JR 118
SR 121
Returning Individual Points 566.5

Gustavus
Reilly, Kathleen 57
Booher, Hayley 56
Rizzo, Linnea 52
Hallmark, Sydney 43
Anderson, Leah 40
Anding, Tarin 37
Holwerda, Kennedy 33
Lohman, Nicole 31
Pesik, Haley 29
Webster, Maggie 26
Simms, Michelle 26
Field, Morgan 23
Boonstra, Megan 20
Rizzo, Marina 18
Muntifering, Jenna 12
Kinney, Maddie 10
Baumann, Erin 3
Kramer, Julia 3


Total Points 693
Swimming 693
Diving 0
Relay 174
50 Free 49
100 Free 52
200 Free 79
500 Free 59
1650 Free 61
100 Back 22
200 Back 21
100 Breast 28
200 Breast 22
100 Fly 42
200 Fly 24
200 IM 43
400 IM 57
Number of times getting each place individually
1 5
2 4
3 1
4 3
5 3
6 3
7 4
8 4
9 4
10 4
11 1
12 4
13 3
14 4
15 1
16 1
Scoring Individual Events 49
Top 8 27
Back 8 22
Individual Points 519
Points by Top 8 on team 349
Points by rest of team 170
Top 8% 67%
FR 186
SO 110
JR 120
SR 103
Returning Individual Points 416

St. Olaf
Lee, Maddie 52
Walters, Claire 46
Gaylord, Megan 44
Miller, Courtney 40
Schnaith, Abbey 33.5
Martin, Erin 27
Dorheim, Kalyn 23
Punyko, Kelly 22
Gilliland, Caitlin 11
Peterson, Rose 11
Rudberg, Kristen 3
McLarnan, Nina 3
Pohlman, Annika 2
Thomforde, Marla 2

Total Points 485.5
Swimming 434.5
Diving 51
Relay 166
50 Free 18
100 Free 37
200 Free 48
500 Free 22
1650 Free 16
100 Back 35.5
200 Back 36
100 Breast 23
200 Breast 12
100 Fly 17
200 Fly 9
200 IM 18
400 IM 5
Number of times getting each place individually
1 4
2 2
3 0
4 5
5 2
6 0
7 1
8 1
9 4
10 2
11 0
12 2
13 1
14 2
15 4
16 2
Scoring Individual Events 32
Top 8 15
Back 8 17
Individual Points 319.5
Points by Top 8 on team 287.5
Points by rest of team 32
Top 8% 90%
FR 49
SO 16
JR 86
SR 168.5
Returning Individual Points 151


Carleton
Wetzel, Maria 50
Mather, Caroline 41
Langanki, Halie 32
Braiedy, Alex 28
Roach, Amy 20
Clark, Allie 14
Aylward, Hannah 12
Salazar, Brittany 10
Henderson, Lydia 10
Smith, Phoebe 10
Bergman, Meredith 6
Gergely, Anna 3
Lester, Anisa 2
Shin, Lexi 2
McBride, Madison 1

Total Points 389
Swimming 349
Diving 40
Relay 148
50 Free 18
100 Free 16
200 Free 58
500 Free 9
1650 Free 0
100 Back 20
200 Back 22
100 Breast 12
200 Breast 0
100 Fly 3
200 Fly 34
200 IM 28
400 IM 13
Number of times getting each place individually
1 0
2 2
3 4
4 0
5 0
6 1
7 2
8 3
9 2
10 0
11 2
12 4
13 2
14 2
15 3
16 3
Scoring Individual Events 30
Top 8 12
Back 8 18
Individual Points 241
Points by Top 8 on team 207
Points by rest of team 34
Top 8% 86%
FR 72
SO 24
JR 92
SR 53
Returning Individual Points 188


St. Benedict
Bierman, Steph 42
Gaffy-Sanford, Carissa 31
Young, Kenzie 27
Rudin, Kristina 19
Humbert, Jenna 19
Groebner, Ashley 17
Heller, Katie 6
Hagen, Gaby 5
Chatelaine, Haley 3
Thurin, Jessica 3
Ridgeway, Emma 2

Total Points 320
Swimming 289
Diving 31
Relay 146
50 Free 20
100 Free 25
200 Free 46
500 Free 6
1650 Free 14
100 Back 9
200 Back 12
100 Breast 11
200 Breast 6
100 Fly 12
200 Fly 3
200 IM 0
400 IM 9
Number of times getting each place individually
1 0
2 0
3 1
4 2
5 1
6 1
7 2
8 1
9 1
10 2
11 4
12 2
13 0
14 1
15 2
16 2
Scoring Individual Events 22
Top 8 8
Back 8 14
Individual Points 174
Points by Top 8 on team 166
Points by rest of team 8
Top 8% 95%
FR 22
SO 54
JR 0
SR 98
Returning Individual Points 76

St. Catherine
Ellingson, Alissa 45
Voss, Mary Jane 35
Nagy, Jenna 34
Rising, Katie 16
French Krahn, Haley 4
Olson, Kelsie 4
Page, Gabby 3

Total Points 269
Swimming 232
Diving 37
Relay 128
50 Free 0
100 Free 0
200 Free 26
500 Free 0
1650 Free 10
100 Back 4
200 Back 11
100 Breast 14
200 Breast 0
100 Fly 14
200 Fly 33
200 IM 0
400 IM 18
Number of times getting each place individually
1 0
2 3
3 0
4 1
5 3
6 0
7 0
8 1
9 0
10 0
11 1
12 0
13 3
14 0
15 1
16 2
Scoring Individual Events 15
Top 8 8
Back 8 7
Individual Points 141
Points by Top 8 on team 141
Points by rest of team 0
Top 8% 100%
FR 64
SO 35
JR 34
SR 8
Returning Individual Points 133


Macalester
McKenna, Maggie 26
Georgescu, Smaranda 16
Chapman, Kaila 8
Lund, Kaia 6
Bloom, Christina 3
Van Sistine, Kendall 2

Total Points 175
Swimming 175
Diving 0
Relay 114
50 Free 3
100 Free 0
200 Free 35
500 Free 0
1650 Free 0
100 Back 0
200 Back 2
100 Breast 16
200 Breast 13
100 Fly 10
200 Fly 6
200 IM 0
400 IM 0
Number of times getting each place individually
1 0
2 0
3 0
4 0
5 0
6 2
7 0
8 1
9 0
10 0
11 1
12 0
13 2
14 2
15 2
16 0
Scoring Individual Events 10
Top 8 3
Back 8 7
Individual Points 61
Points by Top 8 on team 61
Points by rest of team 0
Top 8% 100%
FR 0
SO 6
JR 24
SR 31
Returning Individual Points 30


Cobbers
Herkenhoff, Annie 27
White, Ciara 10
Dehnke, Alaina 3
O'Connell, Ann Marie 1

Total Points 143
Swimming 143
Diving 0
Relay 102
50 Free 0
100 Free 0
200 Free 20
500 Free 9
1650 Free 16
100 Back 0
200 Back 3
100 Breast 6
200 Breast 4
100 Fly 0
200 Fly 0
200 IM 0
400 IM 1
Number of times getting each place individually
1 0
2 0
3 1
4 0
5 0
6 0
7 0
8 0
9 1
10 0
11 1
12 0
13 1
14 1
15 1
16 1
Scoring Individual Events 7
Top 8 1
Back 8 6
Individual Points 41
Points by Top 8 on team 41
Points by rest of team 0
Top 8% 100%
FR 13
SO 1
JR 0
SR 27
Returning Individual Points 14

Hamline
Martinek, Taylor 30
Hennum, Kayla 20

Total Points 140
Swimming 120
Diving 20
Relay 90
50 Free 11
100 Free 0
200 Free 22
500 Free 0
1650 Free 0
100 Back 13
200 Back 6
100 Breast 0
200 Breast 0
100 Fly 0
200 Fly 0
200 IM 0
400 IM 0
Number of times getting each place individually
1 0
2 0
3 0
4 0
5 0
6 2
7 0
8 1
9 0
10 1
11 1
12 0
13 0
14 0
15 0
16 0
Scoring Individual Events 5
Top 8 3
Back 8 2
Individual Points 50
Points by Top 8 on team 50
Points by rest of team 0
Top 8% 100%
FR 30
SO 0
JR 20
SR 0
Returning Individual Points 50

St. Mary's
Van Beest, Grace 22
Davidson, Ailie 11
Galewski, Reese 8
Walske, Kierra 7
Peterson, Shelby 1

Total Points 121
Swimming 102
Diving 19
Relay 72
50 Free 0
100 Free 0
200 Free 12
500 Free 0
1650 Free 0
100 Back 0
200 Back 0
100 Breast 7
200 Breast 15
100 Fly 3
200 Fly 5
200 IM 0
400 IM 0
Number of times getting each place individually
1 0
2 0
3 0
4 1
5 0
6 0
7 0
8 1
9 0
10 1
11 0
12 1
13 1
14 2
15 0
16 1
Scoring Individual Events 8
Top 8 2
Back 8 6


Augsburg
Moser, Madeline 20
Knollmueller, Kelsey 11
Lehman, Cassie 9
Kirchoff, Carli 1
Robarge, Jordyn 1

Total Points 116
Swimming 87
Diving 29
Relay 74
50 Free 0
100 Free 0
200 Free 14
500 Free 0
1650 Free 1
100 Back 1
200 Back 0
100 Breast 0
200 Breast 5
100 Fly 0
200 Fly 0
200 IM 0
400 IM 6
Number of times getting each place individually
1 0
2 0
3 0
4 0
5 0
6 1
7 0
8 0
9 0
10 1
11 2
12 1
13 0
14 1
15 0
16 2
Scoring Individual Events 8
Top 8 1
Back 8 7
Individual Points 42
Points by Top 8 on team 42
Points by rest of team 0
Top 8% 100%
FR 31
SO 0
JR 0
SR 11
Returning Individual Points 31
User avatar
Schiller
Moderator
 
Posts: 404
Joined: Sat Feb 28, 2009 8:29 pm

Re: MIAC Wrapup 2016

Postby Schiller » Sun Feb 21, 2016 1:21 pm

Womens Individual Points Ranking
1 Paulson, Emma JR St. Thomas 60
2 Reilly, Kathleen SO Gustavus 57
3 Booher, Hayley JR Gustavus 56
4 Strauss, Katelyn FR St. Thomas 55
5 Herrli, Nicole SO St. Thomas 54
6 Lee, Maddie SR St. Olaf 52
6 Rizzo, Linnea FR Gustavus 52
8 Wetzel, Maria JR Carleton 50
9 Washenberger, Kate SO St. Thomas 47
10 Walters, Claire JR St. Olaf 46
11 Ellingson, Alissa FR St. Catherine 45
11 Howard, Alex FR St. Thomas 45
13 Gaylord, Megan SR St. Olaf 44
14 Peichel, Molly SR St. Thomas 43
14 Hallmark, Sydney FR Gustavus 43
16 Bierman, Steph SR Saint Benedict 42
17 Mather, Caroline FR Carleton 41
18 Miller, Courtney JR St. Olaf 40
18 Anderson, Leah SR Gustavus 40
20 Smarjesse, Kate FR St. Thomas 38
21 Schroeder, Mira FR St. Thomas 37
21 Anderson, Abbie SR St. Thomas 37
21 Anding, Tarin SR Gustavus 37
24 Voss, Mary Jane SO St. Catherine 35
25 Nagy, Jenna JR St. Catherine 34
25 Rose, Melissa FR St. Thomas 34
27 Schnaith, Abbey SR St. Olaf 33.5
28 Holwerda, Kennedy SO Gustavus 33
29 Langanki, Halie SR Carleton 32
30 Gaffy-Sanford, Carissa SR Saint Benedict 31
30 Nightingale, Casey SR St. Thomas 31
30 Lohman, Nicole JR Gustavus 31
33 Martinek, Taylor FR Hamline 30
33 Shea, Maura JR St. Thomas 30
35 Pesik, Haley FR Gustavus 29
36 Molitor, Tiana SO St. Thomas 28.5
37 Braiedy, Alex JR Carleton 28
37 Johnson, Carly JR St. Thomas 28
39 Herkenhoff, Annie SR Cobbers 27
39 Young, Kenzie SO Saint Benedict 27
39 Martin, Erin FR St. Olaf 27
42 Pruitt, Kellie FR St. Thomas 26
42 Mueller, Janelle SO St. Thomas 26
42 McKenna, Maggie SR Macalester 26
42 Webster, Maggie FR Gustavus 26
42 Simms, Michelle FR Gustavus 26
47 Dorheim, Kalyn SR St. Olaf 23
47 Rutschke, Kristen FR St. Thomas 23
47 Field, Morgan SR Gustavus 23
50 Van Beest, Grace Saint Mary's M 22
50 Punyko, Kelly FR St. Olaf 22
52 Moser, Madeline FR Augsburg 20
52 Roach, Amy SO Carleton 20
52 Hennum, Kayla JR Hamline 20
52 Boonstra, Megan SO Gustavus 20
56 Rudin, Kristina SO Saint Benedict 19
56 Humbert, Jenna SR Saint Benedict 19
58 Vancil, Molly FR St. Thomas 18
58 Rizzo, Marina JR Gustavus 18
60 Groebner, Ashley FR Saint Benedict 17
60 Cassens, Haley FR St. Thomas 17
62 Rising, Katie FR St. Catherine 16
62 Georgescu, Smaranda JR Macalester 16
64 Clark, Allie JR Carleton 14
65 Aylward, Hannah FR Carleton 12
65 Muntifering, Jenna JR Gustavus 12
67 Knollmueller, Kelsey SR Augsburg 11
67 Davidson, Ailie Saint Mary's M 11
67 Gilliland, Caitlin SR St. Olaf 11
67 Peterson, Rose SO St. Olaf 11
71 White, Ciara FR Cobbers 10
71 Larson, Claire SR St. Thomas 10
71 Salazar, Brittany SR Carleton 10
71 Henderson, Lydia SR Carleton 10
71 Smith, Phoebe FR Carleton 10
71 Kinney, Maddie FR Gustavus 10
77 Lehman, Cassie FR Augsburg 9
78 Galewski, Reese Saint Mary's M 8
78 Chapman, Kaila JR Macalester 8
80 Walske, Kierra Saint Mary's M 7
81 Heller, Katie SO Saint Benedict 6
81 Bergman, Meredith FR Carleton 6
81 Lund, Kaia SO Macalester 6
84 Hagen, Gaby FR Saint Benedict 5
85 French Krahn, Haley SR St. Catherine 4
85 Olson, Kelsie SR St. Catherine 4
87 Dehnke, Alaina FR Cobbers 3
87 Chatelaine, Haley SR Saint Benedict 3
87 Thurin, Jessica SR Saint Benedict 3
87 Page, Gabby FR St. Catherine 3
87 Rudberg, Kristen SR St. Olaf 3
87 McLarnan, Nina SO St. Olaf 3
87 Baumann, Erin JR Gustavus 3
87 Kramer, Julia SR Gustavus 3
87 Gergely, Anna FR Carleton 3
87 Bloom, Christina SR Macalester 3
97 Shin, Lexi SO Carleton 2
97 Ridgeway, Emma SO Saint Benedict 2
97 Van Sistine, Kendall SR Macalester 2
97 Pohlman, Annika SO St. Olaf 2
97 Thomforde, Marla SR St. Olaf 2
97 Lester, Anisa SO Carleton 2
103 O'Connell, Ann Marie SO Cobbers 1
103 McBride, Madison SR Carleton 1
103 Kirchoff, Carli FR Augsburg 1
103 Robarge, Jordyn FR Augsburg 1
103 Peterson, Shelby Saint Mary's M 1
User avatar
Schiller
Moderator
 
Posts: 404
Joined: Sat Feb 28, 2009 8:29 pm

Re: MIAC Wrapup 2016

Postby Schiller » Sun Feb 21, 2016 2:57 pm

Men's Score Progression:
Image
User avatar
Schiller
Moderator
 
Posts: 404
Joined: Sat Feb 28, 2009 8:29 pm

Re: MIAC Wrapup 2016

Postby Schiller » Sun Feb 21, 2016 3:00 pm

Women's Score Progression:
Image
User avatar
Schiller
Moderator
 
Posts: 404
Joined: Sat Feb 28, 2009 8:29 pm

Re: MIAC Wrapup 2016

Postby Schiller » Sun Feb 21, 2016 4:47 pm

Ranking of men's times at the conference meet by USA swimming/hy-tek power points. I only used a swimmer's top time in an event between prelims, finals, and relay lead offs.

1. 901 Lanz, Mike Senior St. Thomas 100 Butterfly 47.97
2. 868 Osmolak, Tom Senior St. Thomas 200 Backstroke 1:48.22
3. 854 Wilkerson, Nicholas Junior St. Olaf 100 Breastroke 56.03
4. 845 Grinich, Stephen Senior Carleton 100 Butterfly 49.11
5. 834 Hamilton, Max Senior St. Thomas 100 Breastroke 56.52
6. 832 Grinich, Stephen Senior Carleton 50 Freestyle 20.59
7. 827 Sonnek, Tanner Freshman Gustavus 100 Breastroke 56.69
8. 823 Osmolak, Tom Senior St. Thomas 100 Backstroke 50.27
9. 819 Lanz, Mike Senior St. Thomas 200 Butterfly 1:50.76
9. 819 Sonnek, Tanner Freshman Gustavus 200 Breastroke 2:04.06
11. 816 Wilkerson, Nicholas Junior St. Olaf 200 Breastroke 2:04.28
12. 812 Knaak, Paul Senior St. Johns 50 Freestyle 20.79
13. 811 Schwarzkopf, Karl Freshman Carleton 50 Freestyle 20.8
14. 809 McAneny, George Senior Carleton 50 Freestyle 20.82
15. 801 Stern, Jake Senior Gustavus 100 Breastroke 57.34
15. 801 Schwarzkopf, Karl Freshman Carleton 100 Backstroke 50.72
17. 800 France, Nathaniel Junior St. Olaf 100 Breastroke 57.37
18. 796 Knaak, Paul Senior St. Johns 100 Freestyle 45.75
19. 795 Hamilton, Max Senior St. Thomas 200 Breastroke 2:05.49
20. 792 Schwarzkopf, Karl Freshman Carleton 200 Backstroke 1:51.61
21. 791 Melton, Warren Sophomore St. Thomas 200 Freestyle 1:40.39
22. 789 Lanz, Mike Senior St. Thomas 200 IM 1:52.55
23. 787 Cox, Nick Junior St. Thomas 100 Butterfly 50.31
24. 785 Biwer, Bailey Sophomore St. Thomas 100 Butterfly 50.35
25. 779 Bergman, Kenny Junior St. Johns 100 Freestyle 46.06
26. 778 Grinich, Stephen Senior Carleton 100 Freestyle 46.09
27. 777 Schwarzkopf, Karl Freshman Carleton 100 Freestyle 46.11
27. 777 McCormack, Braden Senior St. Johns 100 Backstroke 51.25
29. 775 Alvarez, Jose Junior St. Johns 100 Butterfly 50.56
30. 772 Schultze, Bobby Junior St. Olaf 100 Backstroke 51.34
31. 771 Bergman, Kenny Junior St. Johns 50 Freestyle 21.21
31. 771 Melton, Warren Sophomore St. Thomas 1650 Freestyle 16:04.38
33. 770 Cox, Nick Junior St. Thomas 50 Freestyle 21.22
34. 767 Schneeman, Luke Junior St. Thomas 50 Freestyle 21.25
34. 767 Melton, Warren Sophomore St. Thomas 500 Freestyle 4:34.34
36. 765 Cox, Nick Junior St. Thomas 100 Freestyle 46.34
37. 764 Tri, Chris Senior St. Thomas 200 Butterfly 1:53.36
38. 763 Anderson, Brady Sophomore St. Thomas 200 Backstroke 1:52.93
39. 762 Josephson, Wilson Senior Carleton 50 Freestyle 21.3
39. 762 Biwer, Bailey Sophomore St. Thomas 100 Freestyle 46.4
41. 761 Schuld, Eric Junior St. Thomas 100 Breastroke 58.37
41. 761 Negaard, Tom Freshman St. Thomas 100 Backstroke 51.58
43. 757 Berry, Seth Sophomore Gustavus 50 Freestyle 21.35
44. 755 Schneeman, Luke Junior St. Thomas 100 Freestyle 46.52
44. 755 Biwer, Bailey Sophomore St. Thomas 200 IM 1:53.98
46. 752 Hynes, Charlie Sophomore St. Thomas 50 Freestyle 21.4
46. 752 McAneny, George Senior Carleton 100 Freestyle 46.59
46. 752 Schultze, Bobby Junior St. Olaf 1650 Freestyle 16:12.31
49. 751 Anderson, Brady Sophomore St. Thomas 200 Butterfly 1:54.02
50. 748 Stern, Jake Senior Gustavus 200 Breastroke 2:08.33
51. 747 France, Andrew Junior St. Olaf 50 Freestyle 21.46
51. 747 Eyman Casey, Abe Freshman St. Olaf 200 Backstroke 1:53.69
51. 747 Alvarez, Jose Junior St. Johns 200 IM 1:54.37
54. 745 Urness, Andrew Junior St. Johns 50 Freestyle 21.48
55. 744 Peters, Adam Junior Gustavus 50 Freestyle 21.49
56. 743 France, Nathaniel Junior St. Olaf 200 Breastroke 2:08.61
56. 743 Tri, Chris Senior St. Thomas 400 IM 4:06.40
58. 742 Schneeman, Luke Junior St. Thomas 200 Freestyle 1:42.23
59. 741 Eyman Casey, Abe Freshman St. Olaf 100 Backstroke 52.03
60. 739 Konsor, Sam Junior St. Johns 50 Freestyle 21.54
61. 738 Schuld, Eric Junior St. Thomas 200 Breastroke 2:08.92
62. 737 Gorman, Hodd Sophomore Hamline 1650 Freestyle 16:18.51
63. 736 Brackenbury, Noah Sophomore Carleton 100 Breastroke 59.02
64. 735 Reynolds, Gus Freshman St. Olaf 100 Breastroke 59.03
64. 735 Alvarez, Jose Junior St. Johns 200 Backstroke 1:54.25
66. 731 Negaard, Tom Freshman St. Thomas 200 Backstroke 1:54.43
67. 730 Reynolds, Gus Freshman St. Olaf 200 Breastroke 2:09.42
68. 728 Negaard, Tom Freshman St. Thomas 50 Freestyle 21.65
69. 727 Josephson, Wilson Senior Carleton 200 Butterfly 1:55.18
69. 727 Matthews, Walker Junior St. Thomas 400 IM 4:07.99
71. 724 Noecker, Curtis Sophomore St. Johns 50 Freestyle 21.69
72. 721 McCormack, Braden Senior St. Johns 200 Backstroke 1:54.91
72. 721 Sonnek, Tanner Freshman Gustavus 200 IM 1:55.51
74. 720 Ingulsrud, Alex Senior St. Johns 100 Backstroke 52.49
75. 719 Olson, Aaron Freshman Carleton 100 Butterfly 51.74
76. 717 Nelson, Jeffrey Senior Gustavus 100 Freestyle 47.27
77. 716 Osmolak, Tom Senior St. Thomas 50 Freestyle 21.78
77. 716 Tri, Chris Senior St. Thomas 500 Freestyle 4:39.72
79. 715 Tri, Jason Freshman St. Thomas 200 Backstroke 1:55.18
80. 714 Welsh, Jack Freshman St. Olaf 200 Butterfly 1:55.84
80. 714 Jones, Derek Freshman Hamline 50 Freestyle 21.8
82. 713 Holman, Zachary Freshman Gustavus 50 Freestyle 21.81
83. 712 Upton, Jacob Freshman St. Johns 100 Breastroke 59.65
83. 712 Mathson, Alex Junior Carleton 400 IM 4:09.48
85. 710 Konsor, Sam Junior St. Johns 100 Freestyle 47.4
85. 710 Urness, Andrew Junior St. Johns 100 Freestyle 47.41
85. 710 Larson, Max Freshman St. Thomas 200 IM 1:56.00
88. 709 Ingulsrud, Alex Senior St. Johns 200 Backstroke 1:55.48
89. 708 Anderson, Brady Sophomore St. Thomas 500 Freestyle 4:40.60
90. 707 Tri, Jason Freshman St. Thomas 400 IM 4:09.95
91. 705 Larson, Max Freshman St. Thomas 400 IM 4:10.23
92. 704 Bussey, James Freshman St. Thomas 200 Butterfly 1:56.34
92. 704 Gorman, Hodd Sophomore Hamline 200 Freestyle 1:43.72
92. 704 Anderson, Brady Sophomore St. Thomas 200 Freestyle 1:43.73
92. 704 Pelutis, Dmitriy Freshman St. Olaf 1650 Freestyle 16:32.03
96. 703 Berry, Seth Sophomore Gustavus 100 Freestyle 47.55
96. 703 France, Andrew Junior St. Olaf 100 Freestyle 47.55
98. 702 McCormack, Matthew Senior St. Johns 100 Butterfly 52.11
99. 701 Josephson, Wilson Senior Carleton 200 Freestyle 1:43.85
99. 701 Gorman, Hodd Sophomore Hamline 500 Freestyle 4:41.32
101. 700 Bergman, Kenny Junior St. Johns 200 Freestyle 1:43.88
101. 700 Upton, Jacob Freshman St. Johns 200 Breastroke 2:11.22
103. 699 Peters, Adam Junior Gustavus 100 Freestyle 47.63
104. 698 McCormack, Matthew Senior St. Johns 100 Backstroke 52.98
105. 697 Lau, Colin Sophomore Carleton 100 Butterfly 52.22
105. 697 France, Nathaniel Junior St. Olaf 50 Freestyle 21.97
105. 697 Magee, Connor Senior St. Johns 100 Breastroke 1:00.02
108. 696 Magee, Connor Senior St. Johns 50 Freestyle 21.99
109. 695 France, Andrew Junior St. Olaf 100 Butterfly 52.26
109. 695 Schultze, Bobby Junior St. Olaf 500 Freestyle 4:41.97
109. 695 Olson, Zach Junior Gustavus 200 Breastroke 2:11.52
109. 695 Bauer, Nolan Senior St. Johns 400 IM 4:11.23
113. 694 Welsh, Jack Freshman St. Olaf 100 Butterfly 52.3
113. 694 Hynes, Charlie Sophomore St. Thomas 100 Freestyle 47.72
113. 694 Ray, Chad Senior St. Olaf 100 Breastroke 1:00.12
116. 693 Larson, Max Freshman St. Thomas 200 Butterfly 1:56.85
116. 693 Reischmann, Paul Freshman Macalester 1650 Freestyle 16:36.38
118. 692 Clay, Cody Freshman Hamline 50 Freestyle 22.03
119. 691 Magee, Connor Senior St. Johns 100 Freestyle 47.78
120. 690 Gerick, Josh Sophomore St. Thomas 1650 Freestyle 16:37.74
121. 689 Ross, Ethan Junior Hamline 200 Butterfly 1:57.07
121. 689 Downing, Graham Junior St. Olaf 400 IM 4:11.84
123. 688 Reilly, Connor Senior St. Johns 100 Breastroke 1:00.27
124. 683 Downing, Graham Junior St. Olaf 200 IM 1:57.21
125. 682 Brackenbury, Noah Sophomore Carleton 200 Breastroke 2:12.35
126. 681 Holman, Zachary Freshman Gustavus 100 Butterfly 52.58
126. 681 Konsor, Sam Junior St. Johns 100 Butterfly 52.58
128. 680 Reilly, Connor Senior St. Johns 200 Breastroke 2:12.43
129. 679 Pelutis, Dmitriy Freshman St. Olaf 500 Freestyle 4:43.74
129. 679 Konsor, Sam Junior St. Johns 100 Backstroke 53.4
131. 678 Tri, Jason Freshman St. Thomas 500 Freestyle 4:43.78
132. 676 Lau, Colin Sophomore Carleton 200 Butterfly 1:57.74
133. 675 France, Andrew Junior St. Olaf 200 Freestyle 1:44.85
133. 675 Mathson, Alex Junior Carleton 1650 Freestyle 16:43.81
135. 674 France, Nathaniel Junior St. Olaf 100 Freestyle 48.12
135. 674 Urness, Andrew Junior St. Johns 200 Freestyle 1:44.90
135. 674 Nelson, Jeffrey Senior Gustavus 200 Freestyle 1:44.92
138. 673 Benson, Connor Senior Hamline 100 Breastroke 1:00.67
139. 672 Bussey, James Freshman St. Thomas 100 Butterfly 52.78
140. 671 Olson, Aaron Freshman Carleton 200 Backstroke 1:57.29
140. 671 Bauer, Nolan Senior St. Johns 200 IM 1:57.74
142. 670 Noecker, Curtis Sophomore St. Johns 100 Freestyle 48.21
143. 668 Nelson, Jeffrey Senior Gustavus 200 IM 1:57.86
144. 667 Miller, Ben Senior Gustavus 100 Butterfly 52.88
144. 667 Gerick, Josh Sophomore St. Thomas 500 Freestyle 4:45.04
146. 666 Gerick, Josh Sophomore St. Thomas 200 Freestyle 1:45.21
147. 665 Olson, Zach Junior Gustavus 100 Breastroke 1:00.89
147. 665 Wilkerson, Nicholas Junior St. Olaf 200 IM 1:58.01
149. 664 Taylor, Silas Senior Carleton 100 Backstroke 53.73
150. 663 Mathson, Alex Junior Carleton 500 Freestyle 4:45.42
151. 662 Knaak, Paul Senior St. Johns 200 Freestyle 1:45.39
151. 662 Stern, Jake Senior Gustavus 500 Freestyle 4:45.60
153. 659 Johnson, Parker Senior Hamline 50 Freestyle 22.37
154. 657 Pelutis, Dmitriy Freshman St. Olaf 200 Freestyle 1:45.58
154. 657 Berry, Seth Sophomore Gustavus 200 Freestyle 1:45.60
154. 657 Hamilton, Max Senior St. Thomas 200 IM 1:58.35
157. 656 Zobitz, Frankie Freshman Gustavus 200 Butterfly 1:58.76
158. 655 Gleason, Samuel Sophomore Macalester 50 Freestyle 22.42
158. 655 Hynes, Charlie Sophomore St. Thomas 200 Freestyle 1:45.66
160. 654 Reynolds, Gus Freshman St. Olaf 200 IM 1:58.49
160. 654 Schuld, Eric Junior St. Thomas 200 IM 1:58.49
162. 653 Alvarez, Jose Junior St. Johns 200 Freestyle 1:45.73
163. 652 Clay, Cody Freshman Hamline 100 Freestyle 48.56
164. 650 Ross, Ethan Junior Hamline 100 Butterfly 53.26
164. 650 Dretske, Cal Freshman Macalester 100 Breastroke 1:01.29
166. 649 Matthews, Walker Junior St. Thomas 500 Freestyle 4:46.98
166. 649 Fairbanks, Riley Freshman Gustavus 200 Breastroke 2:14.37
168. 648 Olson, Aaron Freshman Carleton 100 Backstroke 54.09
169. 645 Thiede, Brodie Freshman St. Olaf 50 Freestyle 22.52
169. 645 Bragg, William Sophomore Gustavus 100 Freestyle 48.71
169. 645 Matthews, Walker Junior St. Thomas 1650 Freestyle 16:56.70
172. 644 Eyman Casey, Abe Freshman St. Olaf 50 Freestyle 22.53
173. 641 Peters, Adam Junior Gustavus 200 Freestyle 1:46.24
173. 641 Miller, Ben Senior Gustavus 100 Backstroke 54.26
175. 638 Bloom, Zachary Freshman Hamline 200 Butterfly 1:59.67
175. 638 Miller, Ben Senior Gustavus 200 Backstroke 1:58.91
175. 638 Welsh, Jack Freshman St. Olaf 200 IM 1:59.25
178. 637 Lara, Victor Senior Hamline 100 Freestyle 48.86
178. 637 Peters, Andrew Freshman Gustavus 200 Freestyle 1:46.41
180. 635 Brackenbury, Noah Sophomore Carleton 200 IM 1:59.39
181. 631 Taylor, Silas Senior Carleton 50 Freestyle 22.67
181. 631 Bragg, William Sophomore Gustavus 200 Freestyle 1:46.65
181. 631 Greenvall, Ben Freshman Carleton 1650 Freestyle 17:02.68
181. 631 Tostenson, Aaron Freshman St. Johns 200 Breastroke 2:15.52
185. 627 Culloton, Aidan Sophomore St. Johns 50 Freestyle 22.71
185. 627 Anderson, Timothy Senior Gustavus 100 Breastroke 1:01.91
185. 627 Zobitz, Frankie Freshman Gustavus 200 Backstroke 1:59.42
188. 626 Stern, Jake Senior Gustavus 200 Freestyle 1:46.85
188. 626 Reischmann, Paul Freshman Macalester 500 Freestyle 4:49.57
188. 626 Terrien, Grant Junior Carleton 100 Breastroke 1:01.94
191. 624 Sparks, Will Senior Carleton 200 IM 1:59.89
192. 622 Ingulsrud, Alex Senior St. Johns 50 Freestyle 22.77
193. 621 Stinar, Matt Senior St. Johns 100 Butterfly 53.91
193. 621 Bauer, Nolan Senior St. Johns 1650 Freestyle 17:06.78
195. 620 Holman, Zachary Freshman Gustavus 200 Butterfly 2:00.61
196. 619 Johnson, Parker Senior Hamline 100 Freestyle 49.24
197. 617 Johnson, Parker Senior Hamline 100 Backstroke 54.8
197. 617 Zobitz, Frankie Freshman Gustavus 400 IM 4:19.31
199. 616 Downing, Graham Junior St. Olaf 1650 Freestyle 17:08.94
200. 615 Bloom, Zachary Freshman Hamline 200 Freestyle 1:47.31
201. 613 Clay, Cody Freshman Hamline 200 Freestyle 1:47.40
201. 613 Mutlu, Salih Junior St. Olaf 100 Breastroke 1:02.29
201. 613 Fairbanks, Riley Freshman Gustavus 200 IM 2:00.41
201. 613 Upton, Jacob Freshman St. Johns 400 IM 4:19.73
205. 612 Anderson, Timothy Senior Gustavus 200 Breastroke 2:16.70
205. 612 McCormack, Matthew Senior St. Johns 200 Backstroke 2:00.16
207. 611 Fairbanks, Riley Freshman Gustavus 400 IM 4:20.01
208. 610 Jones, Derek Freshman Hamline 100 Freestyle 49.43
209. 609 Sparks, Will Senior Carleton 400 IM 4:20.17
210. 608 Erickson, Logan Freshman Hamline 50 Freestyle 22.92
211. 606 Atwood, Andrew Sophomore St. Olaf 50 Freestyle 22.94
211. 606 Tonda, Joe Junior Saint Marys MN 50 Freestyle 22.94
213. 602 Heller, P.J. Senior Saint Marys MN 50 Freestyle 22.98
214. 601 Pitkofsky, Josh Junior Carleton 50 Freestyle 23
215. 599 Ross, Ethan Junior Hamline 50 Freestyle 23.02
215. 599 Lau, Colin Sophomore Carleton 200 IM 2:01.09
217. 598 Tonda, Joe Junior Saint Marys MN 100 Breastroke 1:02.70
218. 597 Mutlu, Salih Junior St. Olaf 50 Freestyle 23.04
219. 593 Stoltz, Jack Junior Hamline 50 Freestyle 23.08
220. 592 Wallock, Anders Sophomore Gustavus 1650 Freestyle 17:19.56
220. 592 Ray, Chad Senior St. Olaf 200 Breastroke 2:17.98
222. 591 Lara, Victor Senior Hamline 200 IM 2:01.48
223. 588 Dretske, Cal Freshman Macalester 200 Breastroke 2:18.23
223. 588 Tonda, Joe Junior Saint Marys MN 200 IM 2:01.61
225. 586 Stinar, Matt Senior St. Johns 100 Backstroke 55.53
226. 585 Lara, Victor Senior Hamline 200 Freestyle 1:48.56
227. 584 Thiede, Brodie Freshman St. Olaf 100 Freestyle 49.97
227. 584 Greenvall, Ben Freshman Carleton 500 Freestyle 4:54.36
229. 582 Terrien, Grant Junior Carleton 200 Breastroke 2:18.62
229. 582 Holman, Zachary Freshman Gustavus 100 Backstroke 55.63
231. 581 Reilly, Connor Senior St. Johns 200 IM 2:01.95
232. 580 Benson, Connor Senior Hamline 200 Breastroke 2:18.72
233. 577 Bragg, William Sophomore Gustavus 500 Freestyle 4:55.21
234. 575 Torvik, Caleb Freshman Gustavus 200 Backstroke 2:02.06
235. 573 Heller, P.J. Senior Saint Marys MN 100 Freestyle 50.2
236. 571 Olson, Zach Junior Gustavus 400 IM 4:24.29
237. 570 Sparks, Will Senior Carleton 200 Backstroke 2:02.31
237. 570 Wallock, Anders Sophomore Gustavus 400 IM 4:24.45
239. 569 Erickson, Logan Freshman Hamline 100 Backstroke 55.94
240. 568 Erickson, Logan Freshman Hamline 100 Butterfly 55.14
240. 568 Gleason, Samuel Sophomore Macalester 100 Freestyle 50.3
242. 566 Nimke, Scott Freshman Gustavus 1650 Freestyle 17:31.03
242. 566 Peters, Andrew Freshman Gustavus 1650 Freestyle 17:31.32
244. 563 Cavanaugh, Sam Sophomore St. Olaf 50 Freestyle 23.41
245. 562 Culloton, Aidan Sophomore St. Johns 100 Freestyle 50.43
245. 562 Campbell, Joe Sophomore Hamline 500 Freestyle 4:56.88
247. 561 Atwood, Andrew Sophomore St. Olaf 100 Backstroke 56.12
248. 559 Peters, Andrew Freshman Gustavus 500 Freestyle 4:57.29
248. 559 Tonda, Joe Junior Saint Marys MN 100 Backstroke 56.17
250. 556 Plumber, Cole Junior Hamline 100 Backstroke 56.24
251. 555 Culloton, Aidan Sophomore St. Johns 100 Breastroke 1:03.88
251. 555 Durbin, Taylor Freshman Macalester 200 Backstroke 2:03.07
253. 552 Bussey, James Freshman St. Thomas 200 IM 2:03.37
254. 551 Tong, DQ Freshman St. Olaf 50 Freestyle 23.54
255. 550 Streed, David Senior St. Olaf 1650 Freestyle 17:38.07
255. 550 Battiste, Alex Freshman Carleton 1650 Freestyle 17:38.48
257. 548 Olson, Andy Senior Gustavus 100 Breastroke 1:04.08
258. 547 Mutlu, Salih Junior St. Olaf 200 Breastroke 2:20.87
259. 545 McCormack, Braden Senior St. Johns 50 Freestyle 23.61
260. 544 Atwood, Andrew Sophomore St. Olaf 200 Backstroke 2:03.65
260. 544 Olson, Andy Senior Gustavus 400 IM 4:27.24
262. 542 Gerads, Lucas Freshman Saint Marys MN 100 Freestyle 50.87
262. 542 Tonda, Joe Junior Saint Marys MN 200 Backstroke 2:03.72
264. 540 Lock, Ian Junior Macalester 50 Freestyle 23.66
264. 540 Pitkofsky, Josh Junior Carleton 100 Freestyle 50.9
264. 540 Tostenson, Aaron Freshman St. Johns 100 Breastroke 1:04.31
267. 538 Stoltz, Jack Junior Hamline 200 Breastroke 2:21.43
268. 536 Bloom, Zachary Freshman Hamline 500 Freestyle 5:00.03
269. 535 Torvik, Caleb Freshman Gustavus 1650 Freestyle 17:45.22
270. 532 Plumber, Cole Junior Hamline 200 Backstroke 2:04.29
271. 531 Hazoury, Eric Senior Carleton 50 Freestyle 23.76
271. 531 Wallock, Anders Sophomore Gustavus 500 Freestyle 5:00.64
273. 530 Cheng, Sean Freshman Macalester 100 Freestyle 51.11
273. 530 Noecker, Curtis Sophomore St. Johns 200 Freestyle 1:50.94
275. 529 Cheng, Sean Freshman Macalester 200 Freestyle 1:50.97
276. 527 Gerads, Lucas Freshman Saint Marys MN 100 Butterfly 56.11
277. 526 Cavanaugh, Sam Sophomore St. Olaf 100 Freestyle 51.2
277. 526 Stoltz, Jack Junior Hamline 100 Breastroke 1:04.72
279. 523 Polzin, Kevin Freshman St. Olaf 100 Butterfly 56.21
279. 523 Terrien, Grant Junior Carleton 200 IM 2:04.81
281. 521 Stinar, Matt Senior St. Johns 200 Backstroke 2:04.83
282. 520 Thiede, Brodie Freshman St. Olaf 200 Freestyle 1:51.35
283. 519 Durbin, Taylor Freshman Macalester 100 Freestyle 51.35
283. 519 Lock, Ian Junior Macalester 100 Freestyle 51.37
285. 517 Plumber, Cole Junior Hamline 200 Butterfly 2:06.05
285. 517 Polzin, Kevin Freshman St. Olaf 200 Butterfly 2:06.07
287. 516 Torvik, Caleb Freshman Gustavus 100 Backstroke 57.21
288. 513 Tong, DQ Freshman St. Olaf 100 Freestyle 51.5
288. 513 Reynolds, Aaron Junior Carleton 200 Backstroke 2:05.29
290. 510 Kromash, Ben Senior Macalester 500 Freestyle 5:03.11
290. 510 Mockler, Brian Sophomore Saint Marys MN 100 Breastroke 1:05.17
292. 508 Nimke, Scott Freshman Gustavus 200 Freestyle 1:51.88
292. 508 Heller, P.J. Senior Saint Marys MN 200 Freestyle 1:51.92
292. 508 Taylor, Silas Senior Carleton 200 Backstroke 2:05.52
295. 507 Kromash, Ben Senior Macalester 200 Butterfly 2:06.60
295. 507 Tostenson, Aaron Freshman St. Johns 200 IM 2:05.61
297. 505 Reischmann, Paul Freshman Macalester 200 Freestyle 1:52.02
297. 505 Olson, Andy Senior Gustavus 1650 Freestyle 17:58.65
299. 504 Berg, Adam Freshman Hamline 1650 Freestyle 17:59.11
299. 504 Pitkofsky, Josh Junior Carleton 100 Breastroke 1:05.35
301. 502 Lock, Ian Junior Macalester 200 Freestyle 1:52.18
301. 502 Cancino, Christian Sophomore St. Johns 1650 Freestyle 18:00.10
303. 500 Kromash, Ben Senior Macalester 100 Butterfly 56.76
303. 500 Dizon, Jlor Senior Carleton 50 Freestyle 24.11
305. 499 Lock, Ian Junior Macalester 100 Butterfly 56.78
306. 498 Jones, Derek Freshman Hamline 100 Butterfly 56.81
307. 495 Anderson, Timothy Senior Gustavus 100 Butterfly 56.87
308. 493 Nimke, Scott Freshman Gustavus 500 Freestyle 5:05.26
308. 493 Reynolds, Aaron Junior Carleton 1650 Freestyle 18:04.59
310. 491 Campbell, Joe Sophomore Hamline 400 IM 4:33.33
311. 483 Battiste, Alex Freshman Carleton 200 Butterfly 2:07.94
312. 482 Ross, Sean Freshman Saint Marys MN 50 Freestyle 24.31
313. 476 Hazoury, Eric Senior Carleton 100 Freestyle 52.31
314. 475 Mockler, Brian Sophomore Saint Marys MN 50 Freestyle 24.39
315. 467 Polzin, Kevin Freshman St. Olaf 200 IM 2:07.68
316. 464 Berg, Adam Freshman Hamline 500 Freestyle 5:08.91
317. 461 Gerads, Lucas Freshman Saint Marys MN 200 Butterfly 2:09.20
318. 459 Ross, Sean Freshman Saint Marys MN 100 Butterfly 57.78
319. 457 Tong, DQ Freshman St. Olaf 200 Freestyle 1:54.22
319. 457 Gleason, Samuel Sophomore Macalester 200 Freestyle 1:54.23
321. 455 Berg, Adam Freshman Hamline 200 Freestyle 1:54.34
321. 455 Mockler, Brian Sophomore Saint Marys MN 200 Breastroke 2:27.00
323. 450 Tak, Jackson Freshman Macalester 100 Breastroke 1:06.94
324. 448 Battiste, Alex Freshman Carleton 500 Freestyle 5:10.97
325. 447 Greenvall, Ben Freshman Carleton 400 IM 4:38.49
326. 446 Cheng, Sean Freshman Macalester 500 Freestyle 5:11.18
327. 444 Ray, Chad Senior St. Olaf 200 IM 2:08.86
328. 442 Streed, David Senior St. Olaf 500 Freestyle 5:11.64
328. 442 Durbin, Taylor Freshman Macalester 400 IM 4:39.11
330. 441 Durbin, Taylor Freshman Macalester 100 Backstroke 59.1
331. 439 Dyer, Sam Freshman Macalester 50 Freestyle 24.8
332. 436 Benson, Walter Senior Macalester 100 Breastroke 1:07.37
333. 429 Dretske, Cal Freshman Macalester 200 IM 2:09.71
334. 427 Sawchuk, Nicholas Freshman Saint Marys MN 50 Freestyle 24.95
335. 418 Campbell, Joe Sophomore Hamline 200 Butterfly 2:11.66
336. 415 Benson, Connor Senior Hamline 50 Freestyle 25.08
336. 415 Reynolds, Aaron Junior Carleton 500 Freestyle 5:15.26
338. 407 Tak, Jackson Freshman Macalester 50 Freestyle 25.18
339. 397 Streed, David Senior St. Olaf 200 Freestyle 1:57.13
339. 397 Cancino, Christian Sophomore St. Johns 500 Freestyle 5:17.63
341. 389 Sawchuk, Nicholas Freshman Saint Marys MN 100 Freestyle 54.34
341. 389 Eggersgluss, Andrew Senior Saint Marys MN 200 Backstroke 2:12.12
343. 369 Dizon, Jlor Senior Carleton 100 Butterfly 1:00.10
344. 361 Benson, Walter Senior Macalester 50 Freestyle 25.73
345. 360 Eggersgluss, Andrew Senior Saint Marys MN 100 Backstroke 1:01.28
346. 358 Koo, Ollie Senior Macalester 100 Breastroke 1:09.77
347. 342 Kaylor, Robert Senior Carleton 500 Freestyle 5:25.28
348. 335 Kaylor, Robert Senior Carleton 1650 Freestyle 19:22.59
349. 331 Cancino, Christian Sophomore St. Johns 200 Freestyle 2:00.50
350. 330 Ross, Sean Freshman Saint Marys MN 100 Freestyle 55.81
351. 328 Koo, Ollie Senior Macalester 100 Freestyle 55.84
352. 318 Kaylor, Robert Senior Carleton 400 IM 4:54.83
353. 308 Benson, Walter Senior Macalester 200 IM 2:16.67
354. 303 Sawchuk, Nicholas Freshman Saint Marys MN 200 Freestyle 2:02.01
355. 295 Dyer, Sam Freshman Macalester 200 Freestyle 2:02.46
356. 272 Koo, Ollie Senior Macalester 200 Breastroke 2:40.16
357. 249 Dyer, Sam Freshman Macalester 1650 Freestyle 20:10.66
358. 213 Eggersgluss, Andrew Senior Saint Marys MN 200 IM 2:22.98
359. 178 Dizon, Jlor Senior Carleton 100 Freestyle 1:00.06
User avatar
Schiller
Moderator
 
Posts: 404
Joined: Sat Feb 28, 2009 8:29 pm

Re: MIAC Wrapup 2016

Postby Schiller » Sun Feb 21, 2016 4:50 pm

Ranking of women's times at the conference meet by USA swimming/hy-tek power points. I only used a swimmer's top time in an event between prelims, finals, and relay lead offs.

1. 912 Paulson, Emma Junior St. Thomas Women 100 Backstroke 54.61
2. 880 Paulson, Emma Junior St. Thomas Women 50 Freestyle 22.86
3. 866 Paulson, Emma Junior St. Thomas Women 200 Backstroke 1:59.72
4. 840 Reilly, Kate Sophomore Gustavus Women 50 Freestyle 23.25
5. 816 Paulson, Emma Junior St. Thomas Women 200 Freestyle 1:49.86
6. 815 Wetzel, Maria Junior Carleton Women 200 Backstroke 2:02.45
7. 799 Mather, Caroline Freshman Carleton Women 50 Freestyle 23.67
8. 788 Booher, Hayley Junior Gustavus Women 200 Backstroke 2:03.85
9. 785 Reilly, Kate Sophomore Gustavus Women 100 Freestyle 51.49
10. 783 Booher, Hayley Junior Gustavus Women 200 IM 2:05.84
11. 778 Wetzel, Maria Junior Carleton Women 100 Backstroke 57.61
12. 776 Anding, Tarin Senior Gustavus Women 50 Freestyle 23.9
13. 773 Walters, Claire Junior St. Olaf Women 50 Freestyle 23.93
14. 772 Gaylord, Megan Senior St. Olaf Women 100 Breastroke 1:05.17
15. 771 Reilly, Kate Sophomore Gustavus Women 100 Butterfly 56.67
16. 767 Schnaith, Abbey Senior St. Olaf Women 200 Backstroke 2:04.98
16. 767 Herrli, Nicole Sophomore St. Thomas Women 200 IM 2:06.62
18. 762 Booher, Hayley Junior Gustavus Women 100 Backstroke 57.99
19. 759 Lee, Madeline Senior St. Olaf Women 100 Freestyle 52
20. 757 Bierman, Stephanie Senior Saint Benedict Women 50 Freestyle 24.09
21. 754 Strauss, Katelyn Freshman St. Thomas Women 200 Butterfly 2:06.78
22. 753 Webster, Maggie Freshman Gustavus Women 50 Freestyle 24.14
22. 753 Smarjesse, Kate Freshman St. Thomas Women 100 Backstroke 58.2
24. 750 Schnaith, Abbey Senior St. Olaf Women 100 Backstroke 58.27
24. 750 Molitor, Tiana Sophomore St. Thomas Women 100 Backstroke 58.27
26. 748 Herrli, Nicole Sophomore St. Thomas Women 200 Breastroke 2:22.34
26. 748 Booher, Hayley Junior Gustavus Women 400 IM 4:30.49
28. 747 Walters, Claire Junior St. Olaf Women 100 Butterfly 57.28
28. 747 Martinek, Taylor Freshman Hamline Women 50 Freestyle 24.2
28. 747 Lee, Madeline Senior St. Olaf Women 200 Freestyle 1:52.49
31. 745 Bierman, Stephanie Senior Saint Benedict Women 100 Freestyle 52.28
32. 744 Wetzel, Maria Junior Carleton Women 200 IM 2:07.79
33. 742 Smarjesse, Kate Freshman St. Thomas Women 50 Freestyle 24.25
34. 741 Mather, Caroline Freshman Carleton Women 100 Freestyle 52.35
34. 741 Rose, Melissa Freshman St. Thomas Women 100 Breastroke 1:06.08
36. 737 Molitor, Tiana Sophomore St. Thomas Women 50 Freestyle 24.3
36. 737 Walters, Claire Junior St. Olaf Women 100 Freestyle 52.43
38. 736 Cassens, Haley Freshman St. Thomas Women 100 Butterfly 57.55
39. 734 Peichel, Molly Senior St. Thomas Women 100 Breastroke 1:06.29
40. 733 Herrli, Nicole Sophomore St. Thomas Women 400 IM 4:32.23
41. 727 Strauss, Katelyn Freshman St. Thomas Women 100 Butterfly 57.78
42. 725 Rudin, Kristina Sophomore Saint Benedict Women 50 Freestyle 24.43
42. 725 Anding, Tarin Senior Gustavus Women 100 Breastroke 1:06.55
44. 722 Strauss, Katelyn Freshman St. Thomas Women 500 Freestyle 5:01.24
45. 720 Punyko, Kelly Freshman St. Olaf Women 100 Backstroke 58.98
45. 720 Washenberger, Kate Sophomore St. Thomas Women 400 IM 4:33.63
47. 718 Lohman, Nicole Junior Gustavus Women 50 Freestyle 24.5
48. 717 Martinek, Taylor Freshman Hamline Women 100 Backstroke 59.04
49. 716 Dorheim, Kalyn Senior St. Olaf Women 200 Backstroke 2:07.81
50. 715 Lohman, Nicole Junior Gustavus Women 100 Freestyle 52.88
51. 714 Smarjesse, Kate Freshman St. Thomas Women 100 Freestyle 52.9
52. 713 Strauss, Katelyn Freshman St. Thomas Women 200 Freestyle 1:53.80
53. 712 Schnaith, Abbey Senior St. Olaf Women 50 Freestyle 24.56
53. 712 Howard, Alex Freshman St. Thomas Women 200 Backstroke 2:08.04
55. 711 Anderson, Leah Senior Gustavus Women 200 Freestyle 1:53.91
56. 710 Georgescu, Smaranda Junior Macalester Women 50 Freestyle 24.58
57. 708 Holwerda, Kennedy Sophomore Gustavus Women 100 Backstroke 59.26
58. 707 Washenberger, Kate Sophomore St. Thomas Women 200 Breastroke 2:25.08
59. 705 Rizzo, Linnea Freshman Gustavus Women 400 IM 4:35.38
60. 702 Webster, Maggie Freshman Gustavus Women 100 Freestyle 53.16
60. 702 Dorheim, Kalyn Senior St. Olaf Women 100 Backstroke 59.41
62. 701 Ellingson, Alissa Freshman St. Kates Women 100 Breastroke 1:07.28
63. 700 Heller, Katie Sophomore Saint Benedict Women 50 Freestyle 24.69
63. 700 Howard, Alex Freshman St. Thomas Women 200 Freestyle 1:54.35
63. 700 McKenna, Maggie Senior Macalester Women 100 Breastroke 1:07.29
66. 699 Ellingson, Alissa Freshman St. Kates Women 50 Freestyle 24.7
67. 698 Rizzo, Linnea Freshman Gustavus Women 1650 Freestyle 17:43.27
68. 694 Anderson, Leah Senior Gustavus Women 100 Freestyle 53.32
69. 691 Ellingson, Alissa Freshman St. Kates Women 100 Butterfly 58.72
69. 691 Bierman, Stephanie Senior Saint Benedict Women 200 Freestyle 1:54.68
71. 690 Lester, Anisa Sophomore Carleton Women 50 Freestyle 24.79
71. 690 Hallmark, Sydney Freshman Gustavus Women 1650 Freestyle 17:46.36
71. 690 Rose, Melissa Freshman St. Thomas Women 200 Breastroke 2:26.26
74. 689 Molitor, Tiana Sophomore St. Thomas Women 100 Freestyle 53.41
75. 688 Van Beest, Grace Junior Saint Marys MN Women 200 Breastroke 2:26.35
76. 686 Cassens, Haley Freshman St. Thomas Women 50 Freestyle 24.84
76. 686 Herckenhoff, Annie Senior Concordia Women 1650 Freestyle 17:47.98
78. 683 Rizzo, Linnea Freshman Gustavus Women 500 Freestyle 5:05.32
79. 682 Humbert, Jenna Senior Saint Benedict Women 100 Backstroke 59.88
80. 681 Braiedy, Alex Junior Carleton Women 200 Freestyle 1:55.11
80. 681 Field, Morgan Senior Gustavus Women 100 Breastroke 1:07.87
82. 678 Gaylord, Megan Senior St. Olaf Women 200 IM 2:11.20
83. 674 Larson, Claire Senior St. Thomas Women 50 Freestyle 24.97
83. 674 Rizzo, Linnea Freshman Gustavus Women 200 Freestyle 1:55.37
83. 674 Washenberger, Kate Sophomore St. Thomas Women 1650 Freestyle 17:52.88
86. 673 Thomforde, Marla Senior St. Olaf Women 50 Freestyle 24.98
86. 673 Howard, Alex Freshman St. Thomas Women 500 Freestyle 5:06.33
86. 673 Simms, Michelle Freshman Gustavus Women 100 Backstroke 1:00.10
89. 672 Lohman, Nicole Junior Gustavus Women 200 Freestyle 1:55.47
89. 672 Aylward, Hannah Freshman Carleton Women 100 Breastroke 1:08.14
89. 672 Groebner, Ashley Freshman Saint Benedict Women 100 Breastroke 1:08.16
92. 669 Johnson, Carly Junior St. Thomas Women 200 Backstroke 2:10.41
93. 668 Holwerda, Kennedy Sophomore Gustavus Women 100 Butterfly 59.33
93. 668 Martinek, Taylor Freshman Hamline Women 100 Freestyle 53.85
93. 668 Walters, Claire Junior St. Olaf Women 200 Freestyle 1:55.64
93. 668 Lee, Madeline Senior St. Olaf Women 500 Freestyle 5:06.83
97. 667 Peichel, Molly Senior St. Thomas Women 200 Breastroke 2:27.76
98. 666 Hagen, Gaby Freshman Saint Benedict Women 50 Freestyle 25.05
99. 665 Van Beest, Grace Junior Saint Marys MN Women 100 Breastroke 1:08.37
100. 664 Georgescu, Smaranda Junior Macalester Women 100 Freestyle 53.93
100. 664 Shea, Maura Junior St. Thomas Women 200 IM 2:11.93
102. 661 Peichel, Molly Senior St. Thomas Women 200 IM 2:12.11
103. 660 Humbert, Jenna Senior Saint Benedict Women 200 Backstroke 2:10.95
104. 658 Rudin, Kristina Sophomore Saint Benedict Women 100 Freestyle 54.06
105. 657 Voss, Mary Jane Sophomore St. Kates Women 400 IM 4:40.94
106. 656 Schroeder, Mira Freshman St. Thomas Women 200 Freestyle 1:56.12
107. 655 Simms, Michelle Freshman Gustavus Women 100 Butterfly 59.66
107. 655 Braiedy, Alex Junior Carleton Women 200 Butterfly 2:12.72
107. 655 Pesik, Haley Freshman Gustavus Women 1650 Freestyle 18:00.85
110. 651 Howard, Alex Freshman St. Thomas Women 100 Freestyle 54.21
110. 651 Heller, Katie Sophomore Saint Benedict Women 100 Freestyle 54.21
112. 650 Schroeder, Mira Freshman St. Thomas Women 1650 Freestyle 18:02.94
112. 650 Punyko, Kelly Freshman St. Olaf Women 200 Backstroke 2:11.47
114. 649 Anderson, Leah Senior Gustavus Women 500 Freestyle 5:08.94
114. 649 Holwerda, Kennedy Sophomore Gustavus Women 200 IM 2:12.73
116. 648 White, Ciara Freshman Concordia Women 100 Breastroke 1:08.87
116. 648 Gaylord, Megan Senior St. Olaf Women 200 Breastroke 2:29.05
118. 646 Shea, Maura Junior St. Thomas Women 100 Breastroke 1:08.95
118. 646 Clark, Allie Junior Carleton Women 100 Backstroke 1:00.77
120. 643 Anding, Tarin Senior Gustavus Women 200 Breastroke 2:29.41
121. 642 Benham, Alex Freshman Saint Benedict Women 50 Freestyle 25.31
121. 642 Hallmark, Sydney Freshman Gustavus Women 500 Freestyle 5:09.71
123. 641 Anderson, Abbie Senior St. Thomas Women 200 IM 2:13.16
124. 639 Pesik, Haley Freshman Gustavus Women 100 Breastroke 1:09.16
125. 638 Thomforde, Marla Senior St. Olaf Women 100 Freestyle 54.48
125. 638 McKenna, Maggie Senior Macalester Women 200 Breastroke 2:29.75
127. 637 Kinney, Madeline Freshman Gustavus Women 100 Backstroke 1:00.98
127. 637 Rising, Katelyn Freshman St. Kates Women 200 Backstroke 2:12.23
129. 636 Ellingson, Alissa Freshman St. Kates Women 200 Butterfly 2:13.94
129. 636 Mather, Caroline Freshman Carleton Women 200 Freestyle 1:56.95
129. 636 Boonstra, Megan Sophomore Gustavus Women 200 Backstroke 2:12.32
132. 634 Aylward, Hannah Freshman Carleton Women 50 Freestyle 25.4
132. 634 Field, Morgan Senior Gustavus Women 200 Breastroke 2:30.03
132. 634 Johnson, Carly Junior St. Thomas Women 400 IM 4:43.69
135. 633 Braiedy, Alex Junior Carleton Women 100 Freestyle 54.6
136. 632 Harder, Meghan Junior Saint Benedict Women 50 Freestyle 25.42
136. 632 Georgescu, Smaranda Junior Macalester Women 200 Freestyle 1:57.13
136. 632 Rising, Katelyn Freshman St. Kates Women 100 Backstroke 1:01.11
136. 632 Martinek, Taylor Freshman Hamline Women 200 Backstroke 2:12.52
140. 631 Groebner, Ashley Freshman Saint Benedict Women 200 Breastroke 2:30.23
140. 631 Clark, Allie Junior Carleton Women 200 IM 2:13.73
142. 630 Rutschke, Kristen Freshman St. Thomas Women 100 Butterfly 1:00.32
142. 630 Langanki, Halie Senior Carleton Women 200 Butterfly 2:14.30
144. 629 McLarnan, Nina Sophomore St. Olaf Women 50 Freestyle 25.45
145. 628 Smith, Melissa Freshman St. Kates Women 50 Freestyle 25.46
145. 628 Schroeder, Mira Freshman St. Thomas Women 500 Freestyle 5:11.23
145. 628 Shea, Maura Junior St. Thomas Women 200 Breastroke 2:30.48
148. 627 Lund, Kaia Sophomore Macalester Women 50 Freestyle 25.47
148. 627 Salazar, Brittany Senior Carleton Women 200 Backstroke 2:12.81
148. 627 Dehnke, Alaina Freshman Concordia Women 200 Backstroke 2:12.82
151. 626 Pesik, Haley Freshman Gustavus Women 500 Freestyle 5:11.35
151. 626 Rizzo, Marina Junior Gustavus Women 200 Backstroke 2:12.90
153. 625 Rouhandeh, Chloe Junior Carleton Women 50 Freestyle 25.49
153. 625 Knollmueller, Kelsey Senior Augsburg Women 200 Breastroke 2:30.64
155. 624 Young, Kenzie Sophomore Saint Benedict Women 1650 Freestyle 18:13.33
156. 623 Bloom, Christina Senior Macalester Women 100 Breastroke 1:09.66
156. 623 Boonstra, Megan Sophomore Gustavus Women 400 IM 4:45.02
158. 622 McKenna, Maggie Senior Macalester Women 50 Freestyle 25.53
158. 622 Larson, Claire Senior St. Thomas Women 100 Freestyle 54.84
158. 622 Martin, Erin Freshman St. Olaf Women 1650 Freestyle 18:14.19
158. 622 White, Ciara Freshman Concordia Women 200 Breastroke 2:30.85
162. 621 Hallmark, Sydney Freshman Gustavus Women 200 Butterfly 2:14.87
162. 621 McBride, Madison Senior Carleton Women 50 Freestyle 25.54
164. 619 Ellingson, Alissa Freshman St. Kates Women 100 Freestyle 54.89
164. 619 Johnson, Carly Junior St. Thomas Women 200 IM 2:14.36
166. 617 Voss, Mary Jane Sophomore St. Kates Women 200 Butterfly 2:15.13
167. 616 Anderson, Abbie Senior St. Thomas Women 100 Butterfly 1:00.69
168. 615 Thurin, Jessica Senior Saint Benedict Women 50 Freestyle 25.6
168. 615 McLarnan, Nina Sophomore St. Olaf Women 100 Freestyle 54.99
170. 614 Anderson, Abbie Senior St. Thomas Women 200 Butterfly 2:15.31
170. 614 Pohlman, Annika Sophomore St. Olaf Women 100 Breastroke 1:09.92
170. 614 Georgescu, Smaranda Junior Macalester Women 200 Backstroke 2:13.59
173. 613 Ridgeway, Emma Sophomore Saint Benedict Women 100 Backstroke 1:01.60
173. 613 Rizzo, Marina Junior Gustavus Women 200 IM 2:14.66
175. 610 Rudin, Kristina Sophomore Saint Benedict Women 100 Butterfly 1:00.86
176. 607 Vancil, Molly Freshman St. Thomas Women 1650 Freestyle 18:20.52
177. 605 Rose, Melissa Freshman St. Thomas Women 50 Freestyle 25.72
177. 605 Ridgeway, Emma Sophomore Saint Benedict Women 50 Freestyle 25.72
177. 605 Boonstra, Megan Sophomore Gustavus Women 1650 Freestyle 18:21.60
177. 605 Voss, Mary Jane Sophomore St. Kates Women 1650 Freestyle 18:21.64
177. 605 Young, Kenzie Sophomore Saint Benedict Women 400 IM 4:47.21
182. 603 Vancil, Molly Freshman St. Thomas Women 200 Freestyle 1:58.34
182. 603 Kramer, Julia Senior Gustavus Women 200 Breastroke 2:32.16
184. 602 Lund, Kaia Sophomore Macalester Women 100 Butterfly 1:01.09
184. 602 Cassens, Haley Freshman St. Thomas Women 100 Freestyle 55.27
186. 601 Rizzo, Marina Junior Gustavus Women 400 IM 4:47.64
186. 601 Langanki, Halie Senior Carleton Women 400 IM 4:47.72
188. 600 Larson, Claire Senior St. Thomas Women 200 Freestyle 1:58.48
189. 598 Hagen, Gaby Freshman Saint Benedict Women 100 Butterfly 1:01.18
189. 598 Muntifering, Jenna Junior Gustavus Women 200 Freestyle 1:58.58
191. 597 Knollmueller, Kelsey Senior Augsburg Women 400 IM 4:48.19
192. 595 Salazar, Brittany Senior Carleton Women 200 Freestyle 1:58.71
193. 593 Gillard, Christina Sophomore St. Kates Women 50 Freestyle 25.85
193. 593 Webster, Maggie Freshman Gustavus Women 200 Freestyle 1:58.77
193. 593 Herckenhoff, Annie Senior Concordia Women 500 Freestyle 5:15.01
196. 592 Humbert, Jenna Senior Saint Benedict Women 50 Freestyle 25.86
196. 592 Herckenhoff, Annie Senior Concordia Women 200 Freestyle 1:58.81
196. 592 Rudberg, Kristen Senior St. Olaf Women 200 Breastroke 2:32.97
199. 591 Chapman, Kaila Junior Macalester Women 100 Butterfly 1:01.38
200. 589 Lester, Anisa Sophomore Carleton Women 100 Freestyle 55.55
200. 589 Kinney, Madeline Freshman Gustavus Women 200 IM 2:16.03
202. 587 Martin, Erin Freshman St. Olaf Women 500 Freestyle 5:15.73
202. 587 Vancil, Molly Freshman St. Thomas Women 500 Freestyle 5:15.78
204. 584 Braiedy, Alex Junior Carleton Women 500 Freestyle 5:16.05
204. 584 Gilliland, Caitlin Senior St. Olaf Women 200 Breastroke 2:33.50
206. 583 Young, Kenzie Sophomore Saint Benedict Women 500 Freestyle 5:16.23
207. 581 French Krahn, Haley Senior St. Kates Women 200 Breastroke 2:33.72
207. 581 Rutschke, Kristen Freshman St. Thomas Women 200 IM 2:16.47
209. 580 Galewski, Reese Sophomore Saint Marys MN Women 100 Butterfly 1:01.67
210. 579 Gilliland, Caitlin Senior St. Olaf Women 1650 Freestyle 18:32.44
211. 578 Simms, Michelle Freshman Gustavus Women 200 Butterfly 2:17.58
211. 578 Carwin, Jess Senior Augsburg Women 50 Freestyle 26.02
211. 578 Hagen, Gaby Freshman Saint Benedict Women 100 Freestyle 55.8
211. 578 Kinney, Madeline Freshman Gustavus Women 200 Backstroke 2:15.65
215. 577 Gergely, Anna Freshman Carleton Women 100 Butterfly 1:01.75
216. 575 Olson, Kelsie Senior St. Kates Women 1650 Freestyle 18:34.29
216. 575 Rudberg, Kristen Senior St. Olaf Women 100 Breastroke 1:11.15
216. 575 Georgescu, Smaranda Junior Macalester Women 100 Backstroke 1:02.56
219. 573 Martin, Erin Freshman St. Olaf Women 200 Butterfly 2:17.89
219. 573 Baumann, Erin Junior Gustavus Women 200 Breastroke 2:34.32
221. 572 Hanson, Taylor Freshman Hamline Women 50 Freestyle 26.08
221. 572 Harder, Meghan Junior Saint Benedict Women 100 Freestyle 55.93
221. 572 Muntifering, Jenna Junior Gustavus Women 1650 Freestyle 18:35.44
224. 571 Langanki, Halie Senior Carleton Women 500 Freestyle 5:17.52
224. 571 Muntifering, Jenna Junior Gustavus Women 500 Freestyle 5:17.55
226. 569 Punyko, Kelly Freshman St. Olaf Women 200 IM 2:17.10
227. 565 Benham, Alex Freshman Saint Benedict Women 100 Freestyle 56.08
227. 565 Clark, Allie Junior Carleton Women 200 Backstroke 2:16.46
229. 564 Rutschke, Kristen Freshman St. Thomas Women 200 Butterfly 2:18.43
229. 564 Pohlman, Annika Sophomore St. Olaf Women 200 Breastroke 2:34.93
231. 563 Culver, Emily Sophomore Carleton Women 50 Freestyle 26.19
232. 562 Kirchoff, Carli Freshman Augsburg Women 100 Backstroke 1:02.90
233. 561 Field, Morgan Senior Gustavus Women 200 IM 2:17.59
234. 560 Gilliland, Caitlin Senior St. Olaf Women 400 IM 4:52.67
235. 559 Noel, Lauren Sophomore Saint Benedict Women 50 Freestyle 26.23
235. 559 Aylward, Hannah Freshman Carleton Women 200 Breastroke 2:35.25
237. 558 McBride, Madison Senior Carleton Women 100 Butterfly 1:02.28
237. 558 Chatelaine, Haley Senior Saint Benedict Women 200 Freestyle 2:00.33
237. 558 Chatelaine, Haley Senior Saint Benedict Women 1650 Freestyle 18:41.79
237. 558 Bloom, Christina Senior Macalester Women 200 Breastroke 2:35.32
241. 557 Gillard, Christina Sophomore St. Kates Women 100 Breastroke 1:11.72
241. 557 Kramer, Julia Senior Gustavus Women 100 Breastroke 1:11.74
243. 554 Rising, Katelyn Freshman St. Kates Women 200 Butterfly 2:19.12
244. 553 McBride, Madison Senior Carleton Women 100 Freestyle 56.36
245. 552 OConnell, Ann Marie Sophomore Concordia Women 100 Butterfly 1:02.45
246. 551 Lund, Kaia Sophomore Macalester Women 100 Freestyle 56.39
246. 551 Hein, Hannah Junior St. Olaf Women 100 Backstroke 1:03.18
246. 551 French Krahn, Haley Senior St. Kates Women 400 IM 4:53.81
249. 549 Rouhandeh, Chloe Junior Carleton Women 100 Backstroke 1:03.23
250. 548 Robertson, Savannah Sophomore Hamline Women 50 Freestyle 26.35
251. 546 Bergman, Meredith Freshman Carleton Women 200 Butterfly 2:19.61
252. 545 Young, Kenzie Sophomore Saint Benedict Women 200 Freestyle 2:00.91
253. 543 Knollmueller, Kelsey Senior Augsburg Women 100 Breastroke 1:12.19
253. 543 Livermore, Grace Freshman Saint Benedict Women 200 Backstroke 2:17.77
255. 541 Smith, Melissa Freshman St. Kates Women 100 Freestyle 56.63
256. 540 Bergman, Meredith Freshman Carleton Women 200 Backstroke 2:17.95
257. 539 Shin, Lexi Sophomore Carleton Women 400 IM 4:55.37
258. 538 Kirchoff, Carli Freshman Augsburg Women 100 Freestyle 56.7
259. 537 Livermore, Grace Freshman Saint Benedict Women 100 Backstroke 1:03.55
259. 537 Ridgeway, Emma Sophomore Saint Benedict Women 200 Backstroke 2:18.10
261. 534 Weldai, Christina Junior Saint Marys MN Women 50 Freestyle 26.52
261. 534 Bonestroo, Hannah Junior Macalester Women 100 Freestyle 56.79
263. 532 Thomforde, Marla Senior St. Olaf Women 100 Butterfly 1:03.01
264. 531 Noel, Lauren Sophomore Saint Benedict Women 100 Freestyle 56.84
264. 531 Shin, Lexi Sophomore Carleton Women 200 Freestyle 2:01.51
266. 529 Gergely, Anna Freshman Carleton Women 200 IM 2:19.37
267. 528 Baumann, Erin Junior Gustavus Women 400 IM 4:56.70
268. 527 Carwin, Jess Senior Augsburg Women 100 Freestyle 56.93
268. 527 Dehnke, Alaina Freshman Concordia Women 200 Freestyle 2:01.73
268. 527 Robarge, Jordyn Freshman Augsburg Women 1650 Freestyle 18:55.26
268. 527 Baumann, Erin Junior Gustavus Women 200 IM 2:19.52
272. 526 Salazar, Brittany Senior Carleton Women 500 Freestyle 5:22.80
273. 525 Nemanich, Amy Junior Saint Benedict Women 1650 Freestyle 18:56.16
274. 524 Thurin, Jessica Senior Saint Benedict Women 100 Butterfly 1:03.23
275. 523 Galewski, Reese Sophomore Saint Marys MN Women 200 Butterfly 2:21.09
276. 520 Van Beest, Grace Junior Saint Marys MN Women 200 IM 2:19.88
276. 520 Rudberg, Kristen Senior St. Olaf Women 200 IM 2:19.89
278. 519 Hanson, Taylor Freshman Hamline Women 100 Freestyle 57.12
279. 518 Heller, Katie Sophomore Saint Benedict Women 200 Freestyle 2:02.11
279. 518 Dorheim, Kalyn Senior St. Olaf Women 1650 Freestyle 18:59.14
281. 517 Elgarten, Taylor Sophomore Hamline Women 50 Freestyle 26.71
282. 515 Marks, Emily Sophomore Carleton Women 50 Freestyle 26.74
283. 514 Stevanovic, Missy Freshman Macalester Women 50 Freestyle 26.75
283. 514 Dehnke, Alaina Freshman Concordia Women 100 Backstroke 1:04.15
283. 514 Hein, Hannah Junior St. Olaf Women 200 IM 2:20.28
286. 511 Gillard, Christina Sophomore St. Kates Women 200 Breastroke 2:38.72
286. 511 Rouhandeh, Chloe Junior Carleton Women 200 Backstroke 2:19.71
288. 510 Borgmann, Olivia Freshman Macalester Women 100 Breastroke 1:13.25
288. 510 Pohlman, Annika Sophomore St. Olaf Women 200 IM 2:20.47
290. 508 Chapman, Kaila Junior Macalester Women 200 Butterfly 2:22.07
291. 507 Van Sistine, Kendall Senior Macalester Women 200 Butterfly 2:22.13
291. 507 Hein, Hannah Junior St. Olaf Women 200 Backstroke 2:19.92
293. 503 Rapp, Maya Junior Hamline Women 100 Butterfly 1:03.83
293. 503 Chapman, Kaila Junior Macalester Women 200 IM 2:20.87
295. 501 French Krahn, Haley Senior St. Kates Women 200 Freestyle 2:02.90
295. 501 Groebner, Ashley Freshman Saint Benedict Women 200 IM 2:21.03
297. 500 Stevanovic, Missy Freshman Macalester Women 100 Backstroke 1:04.53
298. 497 Thurin, Jessica Senior Saint Benedict Women 200 Butterfly 2:22.81
299. 494 Kirchoff, Carli Freshman Augsburg Women 200 Freestyle 2:03.22
300. 493 French Krahn, Haley Senior St. Kates Women 500 Freestyle 5:26.79
301. 490 Bonestroo, Hannah Junior Macalester Women 1650 Freestyle 19:11.89
302. 487 Noel, Lauren Sophomore Saint Benedict Women 200 Freestyle 2:03.59
302. 487 Livermore, Grace Freshman Saint Benedict Women 200 IM 2:21.84
304. 486 Culver, Emily Sophomore Carleton Women 100 Freestyle 57.9
304. 486 Nemanich, Amy Junior Saint Benedict Women 500 Freestyle 5:27.66
306. 485 Gaertner, Ashley Senior St. Kates Women 50 Freestyle 27.09
307. 484 Brewers, Ellie Sophomore Saint Benedict Women 100 Backstroke 1:04.96
308. 483 Doughty, Robyn Sophomore St. Olaf Women 200 Freestyle 2:03.77
308. 483 Brewers, Ellie Sophomore Saint Benedict Women 200 Backstroke 2:21.45
310. 482 Borgmann, Olivia Freshman Macalester Women 200 Breastroke 2:40.86
311. 480 Boulanger, Mara Freshman Hamline Women 200 IM 2:22.27
312. 478 Gaertner, Ashley Senior St. Kates Women 100 Backstroke 1:05.15
313. 477 Boulanger, Mara Freshman Hamline Women 100 Butterfly 1:04.58
314. 475 OConnell, Ann Marie Sophomore Concordia Women 400 IM 5:03.59
315. 474 Brewers, Ellie Sophomore Saint Benedict Women 200 IM 2:22.61
316. 472 Currens, Hannah Senior Macalester Women 50 Freestyle 27.24
316. 472 Marks, Emily Sophomore Carleton Women 100 Breastroke 1:14.51
316. 472 Kramer, Julia Senior Gustavus Women 200 IM 2:22.74
319. 471 Olson, Kelsie Senior St. Kates Women 500 Freestyle 5:29.53
320. 467 Shin, Lexi Sophomore Carleton Women 500 Freestyle 5:29.96
320. 467 Menso, Ellie Sophomore St. Kates Women 1650 Freestyle 19:22.94
322. 465 McLarnan, Nina Sophomore St. Olaf Women 200 Freestyle 2:04.60
323. 464 Benson, Abbey Junior Concordia Women 200 Backstroke 2:22.63
324. 463 Bergman, Meredith Freshman Carleton Women 100 Backstroke 1:05.55
325. 461 Borgmann, Olivia Freshman Macalester Women 200 IM 2:23.40
326. 460 Robarge, Jordyn Freshman Augsburg Women 500 Freestyle 5:30.88
327. 459 Hanson, Taylor Freshman Hamline Women 100 Backstroke 1:05.65
328. 457 Ealy, Sam Freshman Hamline Women 100 Butterfly 1:05.17
328. 457 Takkunen, Marissa Senior St. Kates Women 1650 Freestyle 19:27.72
330. 456 Vang, Tiffany Freshman St. Kates Women 50 Freestyle 27.44
330. 456 Goldman, Micah Freshman St. Kates Women 100 Breastroke 1:15.05
330. 456 Gaertner, Ashley Senior St. Kates Women 200 Backstroke 2:23.16
333. 455 Culver, Emily Sophomore Carleton Women 100 Butterfly 1:05.22
333. 455 McKenna, Maggie Senior Macalester Women 500 Freestyle 5:31.53
335. 454 Smith, Melissa Freshman St. Kates Women 100 Butterfly 1:05.24
335. 454 Holmes, Rachel Freshman St. Kates Women 200 Breastroke 2:42.95
337. 452 OConnell, Ann Marie Sophomore Concordia Women 200 Butterfly 2:25.83
337. 452 Toulokhonova, Masha Junior Carleton Women 1650 Freestyle 19:29.76
339. 449 Van Sistine, Kendall Senior Macalester Women 400 IM 5:06.92
340. 448 Weaver, Jesse Senior Carleton Women 1650 Freestyle 19:31.83
340. 448 Goldman, Micah Freshman St. Kates Women 200 Breastroke 2:43.35
342. 447 White, Ciara Freshman Concordia Women 200 IM 2:24.27
343. 446 Doughty, Robyn Sophomore St. Olaf Women 500 Freestyle 5:32.67
343. 446 Olson, Jordyn Senior Concordia Women 1650 Freestyle 19:32.91
343. 446 Gergely, Anna Freshman Carleton Women 200 Breastroke 2:43.49
346. 445 Hoffman, Caroline Freshman Saint Marys MN Women 50 Freestyle 27.57
346. 445 Toulokhonova, Masha Junior Carleton Women 200 Backstroke 2:23.82
348. 444 Weaver, Jesse Senior Carleton Women 200 Freestyle 2:05.62
349. 443 Nemanich, Amy Junior Saint Benedict Women 200 Freestyle 2:05.68
350. 441 Benham, Alex Freshman Saint Benedict Women 200 Freestyle 2:05.78
351. 440 Manley, Hannah Sophomore Saint Benedict Women 1650 Freestyle 19:35.83
352. 439 Bonestroo, Hannah Junior Macalester Women 500 Freestyle 5:33.58
353. 438 Bloom, Christina Senior Macalester Women 200 IM 2:24.78
354. 435 Weldai, Christina Junior Saint Marys MN Women 100 Freestyle 59.13
354. 435 Vang, Tiffany Freshman St. Kates Women 100 Backstroke 1:06.33
356. 433 Manley, Hannah Sophomore Saint Benedict Women 500 Freestyle 5:34.26
357. 431 Lester, Anisa Sophomore Carleton Women 200 Freestyle 2:06.31
358. 429 Robarge, Jordyn Freshman Augsburg Women 50 Freestyle 27.76
359. 426 Van Sistine, Kendall Senior Macalester Women 1650 Freestyle 19:42.16
359. 426 Boulanger, Mara Freshman Hamline Women 100 Breastroke 1:16.09
361. 425 Maruyama, Emily Sophomore St. Olaf Women 400 IM 5:10.26
362. 424 Manley, Hannah Sophomore Saint Benedict Women 200 Freestyle 2:06.66
362. 424 Johnson, Lily Junior Concordia Women 1650 Freestyle 19:43.29
364. 423 Chatelaine, Haley Senior Saint Benedict Women 200 Butterfly 2:27.76
364. 423 Elgarten, Taylor Sophomore Hamline Women 100 Freestyle 59.42
366. 422 Rapp, Maya Junior Hamline Women 200 IM 2:25.78
367. 420 Harder, Meghan Junior Saint Benedict Women 200 Freestyle 2:06.84
367. 420 Bartelt, Tilly Senior Macalester Women 1650 Freestyle 19:45.20
369. 419 Johnson, Lily Junior Concordia Women 200 Freestyle 2:06.90
370. 418 Marks, Emily Sophomore Carleton Women 200 Breastroke 2:45.65
371. 414 Olson, Kelsie Senior St. Kates Women 200 Freestyle 2:07.13
372. 413 Galewski, Reese Sophomore Saint Marys MN Women 100 Freestyle 59.67
372. 413 Olson, Jordyn Senior Concordia Women 400 IM 5:11.81
374. 412 Yepes, Tati Freshman Hamline Women 50 Freestyle 27.98
375. 411 Elgarten, Taylor Sophomore Hamline Women 100 Backstroke 1:07.02
376. 409 Holmes, Rachel Freshman St. Kates Women 100 Breastroke 1:16.66
377. 408 Toulokhonova, Masha Junior Carleton Women 100 Backstroke 1:07.12
378. 405 Takkunen, Marissa Senior St. Kates Women 500 Freestyle 5:37.96
379. 402 Polusny, Grace Junior St. Olaf Women 1650 Freestyle 19:54.13
380. 401 Templeton, Jordyn Freshman Concordia Women 200 Breastroke 2:46.96
381. 400 Youngstand, Emily Freshman Augsburg Women 50 Freestyle 28.12
381. 400 Johnson, Lily Junior Concordia Women 500 Freestyle 5:38.70
383. 398 Currens, Hannah Senior Macalester Women 100 Butterfly 1:06.93
384. 397 Gregorio, Elizabeth Sophomore Hamline Women 200 Backstroke 2:26.97
385. 394 Rapp, Maya Junior Hamline Women 200 Butterfly 2:29.76
385. 394 Olson, Jordyn Senior Concordia Women 500 Freestyle 5:39.56
387. 391 Ealy, Sam Freshman Hamline Women 100 Breastroke 1:17.29
388. 390 Weaver, Jesse Senior Carleton Women 500 Freestyle 5:39.99
388. 390 Menso, Ellie Sophomore St. Kates Women 500 Freestyle 5:40.02
388. 390 Benson, Abbey Junior Concordia Women 100 Backstroke 1:07.64
391. 388 Gregorio, Elizabeth Sophomore Hamline Women 100 Backstroke 1:07.71
392. 386 Maruyama, Emily Sophomore St. Olaf Women 1650 Freestyle 20:02.44
392. 386 Galewski, Reese Sophomore Saint Marys MN Women 100 Backstroke 1:07.77
394. 385 Ellingson, Holly Freshman Macalester Women 200 IM 2:28.17
395. 384 Takkunen, Marissa Senior St. Kates Women 100 Breastroke 1:17.54
396. 382 Goldman, Micah Freshman St. Kates Women 200 IM 2:28.35
397. 381 Polusny, Grace Junior St. Olaf Women 200 Freestyle 2:08.84
398. 375 Wakabayashi, Lauren Senior Macalester Women 100 Breastroke 1:17.89
399. 373 Polusny, Grace Junior St. Olaf Women 500 Freestyle 5:42.43
400. 371 Fanning, Sarah Senior Saint Marys MN Women 50 Freestyle 28.5
401. 358 Weldai, Christina Junior Saint Marys MN Women 100 Backstroke 1:08.60
402. 355 Bartelt, Tilly Senior Macalester Women 500 Freestyle 5:45.00
403. 354 Wakabayashi, Lauren Senior Macalester Women 200 IM 2:30.18
404. 351 Maruyama, Emily Sophomore St. Olaf Women 500 Freestyle 5:45.45
405. 350 Halvorson, Mara Junior Macalester Women 200 IM 2:30.42
406. 348 Templeton, Jordyn Freshman Concordia Women 100 Breastroke 1:18.86
407. 347 Vang, Tiffany Freshman St. Kates Women 100 Freestyle 1:01.41
408. 344 Wakabayashi, Lauren Senior Macalester Women 400 IM 5:21.65
409. 343 Benson, Abbey Junior Concordia Women 200 IM 2:30.89
410. 342 Dwyer, Jennie Senior Hamline Women 200 Backstroke 2:30.70
411. 340 Robertson, Savannah Sophomore Hamline Women 100 Freestyle 1:01.60
412. 339 Macki, Anna Junior St. Kates Women 1650 Freestyle 20:26.64
412. 339 Menso, Ellie Sophomore St. Kates Women 400 IM 5:22.41
414. 336 Weldai, Christina Junior Saint Marys MN Women 200 Freestyle 2:11.29
414. 336 Ellingson, Holly Freshman Macalester Women 200 Breastroke 2:52.12
416. 334 Currens, Hannah Senior Macalester Women 200 Freestyle 2:11.43
417. 329 Halvorson, Mara Junior Macalester Women 100 Butterfly 1:09.09
418. 327 Yepes, Tati Freshman Hamline Women 100 Freestyle 1:01.96
419. 323 Bartelt, Tilly Senior Macalester Women 200 Freestyle 2:12.01
419. 323 Holmes, Rachel Freshman St. Kates Women 500 Freestyle 5:49.59
419. 323 Hoffman, Caroline Freshman Saint Marys MN Women 100 Breastroke 1:19.78
422. 322 Finney, Brooke Sophomore Macalester Women 1650 Freestyle 20:36.09
423. 315 Youngstand, Emily Freshman Augsburg Women 100 Freestyle 1:02.28
424. 311 Matlack, Emily Freshman St. Kates Women 100 Breastroke 1:20.23
425. 306 Finney, Brooke Sophomore Macalester Women 100 Backstroke 1:10.25
426. 303 Matlack, Emily Freshman St. Kates Women 200 Breastroke 2:54.76
427. 298 Macki, Anna Junior St. Kates Women 500 Freestyle 5:53.42
428. 297 Yepes, Tati Freshman Hamline Women 200 Freestyle 2:13.51
429. 296 Dwyer, Jennie Senior Hamline Women 100 Backstroke 1:10.55
430. 292 Elgarten, Taylor Sophomore Hamline Women 200 Freestyle 2:13.85
430. 292 Macki, Anna Junior St. Kates Women 200 Freestyle 2:13.85
432. 289 Ealy, Sam Freshman Hamline Women 200 Breastroke 2:55.91
433. 287 Fanning, Sarah Senior Saint Marys MN Women 100 Freestyle 1:03.08
434. 286 Gregorio, Elizabeth Sophomore Hamline Women 200 Breastroke 2:56.19
435. 271 Halvorson, Mara Junior Macalester Women 100 Backstroke 1:11.40
436. 270 Dwyer, Jennie Senior Hamline Women 500 Freestyle 5:57.84
437. 261 Finney, Brooke Sophomore Macalester Women 100 Butterfly 1:11.34
438. 259 Hoffman, Caroline Freshman Saint Marys MN Women 200 Breastroke 2:58.51
439. 210 Youngstand, Emily Freshman Augsburg Women 100 Backstroke 1:13.54
440. 206 Matlack, Emily Freshman St. Kates Women 50 Freestyle 30.81
441. 198 Templeton, Jordyn Freshman Concordia Women 200 IM 2:41.66
442. 178 Fanning, Sarah Senior Saint Marys MN Women 200 Freestyle 2:21.37
443. 160 Morrison, Chloe Junior Saint Marys MN Women 200 Freestyle 2:22.75
User avatar
Schiller
Moderator
 
Posts: 404
Joined: Sat Feb 28, 2009 8:29 pm

Re: MIAC Wrapup 2016

Postby Schiller » Wed Feb 24, 2016 3:13 pm

Taper breakdown. For a full description of this table and more detailed historical data check here: viewtopic.php?f=15&t=6843

This year's data is in the columns labeled '16' and data from the last 5 years is in the '11-15' columns.

Men:
Image

Women:
Image
User avatar
Schiller
Moderator
 
Posts: 404
Joined: Sat Feb 28, 2009 8:29 pm

Re: MIAC Wrapup 2016

Postby Schiller » Wed Feb 24, 2016 3:43 pm

Conference to Conference best time comparisons. Average % drop is the average of the percentage change for a swimmer's best time at conference/nationals last year vs their best time in the same event this year. Negative is faster. % faster is the percent of a teams times that were faster this year than last year (same swimmer same event). # is the number of times in the sample.

Men:
Image

Women:
Image
User avatar
Schiller
Moderator
 
Posts: 404
Joined: Sat Feb 28, 2009 8:29 pm

Re: MIAC Wrapup 2016

Postby Schiller » Wed Feb 24, 2016 4:19 pm

I enjoy looking at the year to year drop data on a swimmer by swimmer basis so here's a spreadsheet:
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/ ... sp=sharing

To drill down in the data select any cell in the main table (with the names times and events). A sidebar titled "Report Editor" should appear. Scroll to the bottom of that and there will be a section called Filter. You can use that to select individual schools or class years. If you filter by class you need both the year they were last year and this year. (ex. to see juniors' drops you need to select sophomore and junior, so the report grabs their sophomore times last year and junior times this year) The summary stats should automatically update. Most of the other report settings will break stuff, so don't mess with those. The women are on the first sheet (labeled women). The men are on the second (labeled men).
User avatar
Schiller
Moderator
 
Posts: 404
Joined: Sat Feb 28, 2009 8:29 pm

Re: MIAC Wrapup 2016

Postby qwerty » Mon Feb 29, 2016 2:21 pm

Thanks for posting all of this, Schiller!

I think I remember a post from you a while back about time-drops from Freshman to Senior year. Any chance we could get an updated analysis?
qwerty
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Feb 25, 2015 1:50 pm

Re: MIAC Wrapup 2016

Postby Schiller » Mon Feb 29, 2016 9:23 pm

qwerty wrote:Thanks for posting all of this, Schiller!

I think I remember a post from you a while back about time-drops from Freshman to Senior year. Any chance we could get an updated analysis?


I'm not quite sure exactly which stat you want, but these spreadsheets are easy to make so I'll point you at a couple. Here's a version of the above spreadsheet with data going back to 2012. https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/ ... sp=sharing. Same filtering process as above. I calculated the same stats as above (with more years), but I also included a few columns (Q:T) comparing times swum freshman year at conference vs senior year at conference (most people switch at least a couple of events or don't swim both years, so this data is a bit sparse). If you want to compare adjacent class years (freshman vs sophomore, ect) just filter to only those years.

There's also high school to freshman improvement data. I don't think high school to freshman improvement should be combined with in college improvements. Data is much less reliable (diverse high school training environments, faster swimmers are more likely to have data, many college events aren't competed in high school). It's more of a companion stat. Here's a post on it: viewtopic.php?f=15&t=6808
User avatar
Schiller
Moderator
 
Posts: 404
Joined: Sat Feb 28, 2009 8:29 pm

Re: MIAC Wrapup 2016

Postby qwerty » Tue Mar 01, 2016 12:35 pm

Schiller wrote:
qwerty wrote:Thanks for posting all of this, Schiller!

I think I remember a post from you a while back about time-drops from Freshman to Senior year. Any chance we could get an updated analysis?


I'm not quite sure exactly which stat you want, but these spreadsheets are easy to make so I'll point you at a couple. Here's a version of the above spreadsheet with data going back to 2012. https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/ ... sp=sharing. Same filtering process as above. I calculated the same stats as above (with more years), but I also included a few columns (Q:T) comparing times swum freshman year at conference vs senior year at conference (most people switch at least a couple of events or don't swim both years, so this data is a bit sparse). If you want to compare adjacent class years (freshman vs sophomore, ect) just filter to only those years.

There's also high school to freshman improvement data. I don't think high school to freshman improvement should be combined with in college improvements. Data is much less reliable (diverse high school training environments, faster swimmers are more likely to have data, many college events aren't competed in high school). It's more of a companion stat. Here's a post on it: viewtopic.php?f=15&t=6808


Awesome, thanks!
qwerty
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Feb 25, 2015 1:50 pm


Return to Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest